Friday, 13 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 13 June 2014

Race No. 1Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Mai…12:39 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL SADIE4323.84Trevor Salmoni
2SPANISH FLAGNBTRyan Newstead
3BARNSTORM BERRISNBTJohn Hewett
4MOKO ROSE HI822323.53Trevor Thompson
5ROSIE’S SURPRISE34723.84Francis Jamieson
6SIGN POST83NBTGlen Northfield
7SUPER SHORTNBTNeil Falls
8SPUR HIMNBTToni Northfield
9WHIZ BANG LUCYNBTAllan Lang
10ZILLMAN STORMNBTJohn Hewett
Race No. 2Shane Newstead Automotive Stakes12:57 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR KIDZ3416NBTMark Donohue
2PASCALI ROSE627223.09Trevor Salmoni
3SIZZLING SALLY628723.89Robert Andrews
4REBBLE ROSE HI151223.12Trevor Thompson
5I’M GEORGE TRICK442624.20John Corrigan
6SHOULD WE KNOW454423.20Shane Robinson
7KING NANNAJACK15X4NBTLeslie Purnell
8NEVILUKE BLUE241423.31Neville Creighton
9DENTED VALLEY3125NBTDesmond Winters
10BLACK TAY BONUS416624.63Evelyn Harris
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:14 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE OPINION5452NBTRoger O’neill
2PENCIL ME IN6834NBTTerry Hickson
3SANDY MAN CAN552428.43Glen Northfield
4JEWELED GLASS6332NBTGlen Northfield
5COSMIC HAYLEY845228.53John Mcgrory
6THRACIAN336429.57Roger O’neill
7PHOEBE ROSE HI865328.35Trevor Thompson
8LIGHTSTORM LIL236NBTJohn Hewett
9RODGER ROSE HI426X27.88Trevor Thompson
10AGENT SHEZANBTFrancis Jamieson
Race No. 4Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:32 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ARCHER352523.41Ryan Newstead
2SUEN’S CRUISER2622NBTAnthony Hoyland
3DIVORCE IMINENTX41NBTDesmond Winters
4TREMALY PRINCESS263223.44Lyn Morgan
5MISS IMPACT285324.53Shane Robinson
6BRALYN STALKER11622.90Bradley Northfield
7SEAL TRICK4233NBTJohn Corrigan
8NO BOSS1315NBTMaria Shedden
9SHARLINDA STAR165823.71Nathan Wilson
10NEVILUKE FLASH555523.82Neville Creighton
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stakes1:49 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN MISS433127.27Patrick Lavis
2SPENCER GEORGE7687NBTWilliam Sharpe
3IFS AND BUTTS5465NBTDonald Jarick
4WHITE PONY287627.27Shane Robinson
5LYN’S FLASH516828.62Roger O’neill
6JIMMY RECARD647127.71Patrick Lavis
7DANCING MALAWI857827.60Athol Bradley
8SHAKEDOWN246427.45Allan Lang
9OUR MATILDA467828.23Glen Northfield
10COUNTRY PEARL684528.18Stephen Casey
Race No. 6Charcoal Inn Stakes2:07 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VODCA SPRITE167423.17Robert Withers
2KOORINGA ANNA785223.03Mitchell Northfield
3BEAU JILLEM412323.35Gary Keep
4LYRICAL GENIUS414323.15Shane Robinson
5SON OF FLASH7243NBTAnthony Hoyland
6MONACO ROSE435722.94Trevor Salmoni
7ELAVENA656523.08Reg Gardoll
8HOT BONUS287723.28Evelyn Harris
9GITCHA MONEY ON845523.36Graeme Dunn
10SHE VALLEY7558NBTDesmond Winters
Race No. 7Casino Rsm Club Stakes2:24 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNATIC BOB722122.91Charles Northfield
2KINGSBRAE MOLLY111122.76Charles Northfield
3BLACK DOLCE751522.89James Madigan
4BLIMEY FOX541723.24John Free
5BOKARM BAILLE211523.19Bob Merillo
6MOONLIGHT JENNY747123.27Josephine Knight
7BEAVER’S JOY254523.06Robert Andrews
8KNOCKA JESS332823.01Douglas King
Race No. 8Casino Golf Club Stayers Stakes2:42 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BONDFIRE252635.67Gary Keep
2WONG VALLEY7478NBTDarren Anderson
3HOT ENCOUNTER163235.42Patrick Lavis
4SWEET CHILL126736.02Neil Falls
5MADDY ROSE HI676736.15Trevor Thompson
6DECO’S TRIP3664NBTTerry Hickson
7NINTENDO BONES3421NBTRobert Brandolini
8FULL OF FAITH436336.23Glen Northfield
9BETA MAGIC8857NBTGarry Cluss
Race No. 9Bga Agri-services Stakes2:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER MAYHEM143427.91Allan Lang
2BYONIC IVY7X7127.96Glen Northfield
3ALMIGHTY MISS574227.89Patrick Lavis
4MR. NURRA336327.94Helen Pearce
5MCILROY VALLEY1714NBTDesmond Winters
6HANIFY’S DIAMOND446527.57William Sharpe
7ROSE RADIANT6244NBTMervyn Pratt
8SHABBYS CHOICE855627.85Leslie Purnell
9HOLYWOOD ROSE HI1787NBTTrevor Thompson
10STILL HERE517828.07Gregory Hancock
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St. Stakes3:17 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL AMAZING DAY388827.99Evelyn Harris
2PITCH PERFECT788727.95Justin Handley
3COSMIC CLEOPATRA247628.22Corey O’donnell
4KIDATEE JOSH644328.14Darren Russell
5FLUFFY BAR26X528.32Robert Andrews
6AZZA BOY122627.80Jeffrey Smith
7JUNIOR ROSE HI266527.95Trevor Thompson
8GUNNA VALLEY221227.84Desmond Winters
9CHINDERAH GOLDX57528.86Mitchell Day
10NOT SO SHABBY687427.83Leslie Purnell