Friday 14th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For 14th December 2012

Race No. 1 Maiden Ht112:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREMALY PRINCESS3FSHL T Morgan (Tatham)
2LUKE ROSE HI54NBTT Thompson ( )
3CATTLE DUFFER45762NBTD Turley (Codrington)
4DARK MISSILE74FSHS Robinson (Dyraaba)
5BOO ROSE HI58536NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6FOREX ALLAN3NBTM Northfie (Dobies Bight)
7CHARMING KNOCKA44268NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
8BRALYN TARLIE22547NBTJ Fredericks (Spring Grove)
9TRUE WE KNOW67768NBTM S Ensby (Casino)
10KARINYA HALWES784FSHB Morgan (Greenridge)
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Ht212:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE AND GLORY573F8NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
2POOR MAN’S BOOTS52338NBTS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
3TREMALY GOLD3F642NBTL T Morgan (Tatham)
4SANDY MAN CAN36654NBTA Bradley (Qld)
5LAYLA ROSE HI63454NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
6MACIE’S BOOTS8FSHD Armfield (Casino)
7WHITE PONY8FSHS Robinson (Dyraaba)
8MADDY ROSE HI53NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
9KARINYA SULTAN776FSHH Fletcher (Casino)
10TRUE WE KNOW67768NBTM S Ensby (Casino)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Ht312:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JANUARY26FSHB Beach (Mckees Hill)
2ELLY ROSE HI74FSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
3EVIL UP CLOSE34547NBTD Turley (Codrington)
4LUCKY WE KNOW64485NBTM S Ensby (Casino)
5KIMMY ROSE HIFSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
6GRIPPING68NBTR Newstead (Yorklea)
7SMART POINT67667NBTChinchilla-Angel (North Casino)
8PHOEBE ROSE HIFSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
9AL BUNDY67NBTC Schae (Casino)
10KARINYA SULTAN776FSHH Fletcher (Casino)
Race No. 4 Bakery Stakes01:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMKO DRYVA2111123.13T C Wilson (Duranbah)
2TAMAM SHUD3458323.39A Lang (Stratheden)
3SHARLARNI68124NBTB Beach (Mckees Hill)
4WITCHEN HOUR5471522.99D A Turley (Codrington)
5ERIN NORRIS2263722.94A J Lang (Stratheden)
6BIT BENT3187723.15R W Andrews (Stratheden)
7VATEGEM8862323.34T C Wilson (Duranbah)
8LAWFELT2347123.01J D Mortimer ()
9LIGHTNING JODITO7585723.09R W Andrews (Stratheden)
10TACO TACO8487423.49S G Staples (Ellangowan)
Race No. 5Norco Gryhnds Gear Xmas Gift Ht01:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC BONUS54613FSTDE Harris (Whiteman Creek)
2STAR COSMIC68452NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
3PAW LICKING11811FSTDA J Lang (Stratheden)
4DANCING MALAWI4516727.61A L Bradley (Casino)
5LYRICAL POET5563627.81H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
6TWEED CHIEF44343NBTM Johnston (Banora Point)
7FYRE OUT31831FSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8PEACH SPLITTER54324NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
9USAIN FORCE48554NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
10GIVE ME POWER64885FSHP R Bateman (Caboolture)
Race No. 6Norco Gryhnds Gear Xmas Gift Ht01:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK AND STORMY8586127.61E Harris (Whiteman Creek)
2MR. NURRA43213NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
3DIN’S THUNDER1441527.55G W Cluss (Woodview)
4CHRONIS53144FSTDC Schae (Casino)
5LEISL TRICK13332NBTT Wilson (Duranbah)
6BEACHIES BOY48235FSTDM Beach (Mckees Hill)
7SPLASH OF PAINT75452NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8SPIRAL FORCE2113228.07R D Herr (Jimboomba)
9GIVE ME POWER64885FSHP R Bateman (Caboolture)
10DESTROYER VALE86867FSTDP R Bateman (Caboolture)
Race No. 7Norco Gryhnds Gear Xmas Gift Ht01:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE CABERNET222F727.70A J Lang (Stratheden)
2SOBBING DRAGON1724127.76P J Simpson (Stratheden)
3JACKIE’S JOY5556127.79G J Northfield (Leeville)
4ARFA LORIAN23216NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
5CRESCENT ANDY76357NBTG W Cluss (Woodview)
6BRALYN VICKI6744827.64B J Northfield (North Casino)
7SCHAEFE6454427.54B R O’Reilly (St Marys)
8ROSIE NITRO4778127.89P J O’Malley (Leeville)
9DESTROYER VALE86867FSTDP R Bateman (Caboolture)
10USAIN FORCE48554NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
Race No. 8Norco Gryhnds Gear Xmas Gift Ht02:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENTURA3463128.15R Palmer (Nunderi)
2PROMO JO4671328.04C J Schaefer (Casino)
3SOBBING ROCKET1621427.75P J Simpson (Stratheden)
4FIREFLY JED2841327.46R Phillips (Warialda)
5BABU BHATT4144627.71D A Turley (Codrington)
6START ME UP55621NBTG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
7KINGSBRAE NOCKER5537527.60A J Lang (Stratheden)
8MARG’S VENE2231827.92A J Clarke (Casino)
9USAIN FORCE48554NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
10GIVE ME POWER64885FSHP R Bateman (Caboolture)
Race No. 9Madsen Meats Maiden02:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO EMBRACE87788FSTDD J Bates (Lanitza)
2PROSHIV4FSHC Schae (Casino)
3FULLY TAPPED67756NBTW L Scott (Casino)
4BEST JEWELS4723NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5SUNBURNT SAPHIRE25686NBTG Cluss (Woodview)
6DO WHACKER67458NBTD Turley (Codrington)
7MORIAS46744NBTR L Handley (Casino)
8GEORGIAN JILL65737NBTP W Grech (Austral)
9KARINYA DUGAN58FSHB Morgan (Greenridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Casino Golf Club Stayers Stakes02:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED JEWEL1133235.92M Johnston (Banora Point)
2EXQUISITOR8168736.12D A Turley (Codrington)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RAINE ROSE HI7356735.88T Thompson (North Lismore)
5YOU’RE FUNNY78784FSHG Cluss (Woodview)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7MISS DEVIOUS42622NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
8HANNA SAVANNA3763836.17G Friend (Wyrallah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Jc Air Conditioning Stakes03:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH COURT1877723.37R W Andrews (Stratheden)
2MADD PRINCESS62314FSHT C Wilson (Duranbah)
3CAVILL AVENUE4263623.18P J Simpson (Stratheden)
4SUDOKU FLAME4251323.49R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5SCOTT ROSE HI8833623.70T Thompson (North Lismore)
6KNOCKA BYE BABY12NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
7PROPER LILLY11172NBTM Northfie (Dobies Bight)
8LIS VALE4356423.27G J Northfield (Leeville)
9LIGHTNING JODITO7585723.09R W Andrews (Stratheden)
10TACO TACO8487423.49S G Staples (Ellangowan)
Race No. 12Formaggins Plumbing Stakes03:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENGLISH CRICKET68265NBTD Turley (Codrington)
2TYLER ROSE HI62123.45T W Thompson (North Lismore)
3MARG’S SPECIAL1456723.39A J Clarke (Casino)
4STATE BONUS44165NBTE Harris (Whiteman Creek)
5BACHARAH TRICK23735NBTH Fletcher (Casino)
6LIVEWIRE LILLY54427NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
7INTEGRITY BEAVER481NBTR Andrews (Stratheden)
8PROVIDORE5218323.43P R Bateman (Caboolture)
9TACO TACO8487423.49S G Staples (Ellangowan)
10LIGHTNING JODITO7585723.09R W Andrews (Stratheden)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments