Friday 16th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 16th March 2012

Race No. 1Casino’s Crazy Kitchens Maiden12:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE VISTA57843NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
2BILLY RUMBO6385NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
3DAYSEAS LOCKIEFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
4DUCKLINGFSHP C Noffke (Coominya)
5LADY FRUITLOOP83NBTS C Ellem (Casino)
6SUNNYBANK JACK288FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
7MINI ROSE47576NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
8BOSS BARFSHJ D Smith (Leeville)
9KINCHEGAFSHD Turley (Leeville)
10UNIQUE DUKFSHJ Martin (Qld)
Race No. 2Shane Newstead Automotive Stake12:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER BRULEE6721122.96A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
2DESTROYER VALE2444223.28G J Northfield (Leeville)
3MACE DUK65332FSHM J Mace (North Booval Qld)
4MISS JOYFUL7221622.74R C Cooke (Woodview)
5KIKEM RIDDLER41213FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6I CAN DO7234223.31P Lavis (Tregeagle)
7BRETT PEARL41512NBTB J Caden (Casino)
8WATCH THE ROCKS2764423.35F L Currey (Leeville)
9ELL’S BEST1671523.52S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
10MISS ELLY MAC8346223.20D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden Stake12:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNBURY272NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2CHASING STARS34327NBTW J Brown (Frederickton)
3WHITE THING23647FSHJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
4JUST A RIPPLE25334NBTK J Bukowski (Giru)
5PEDRO’S HOLIDAY22FSHK Boan (Kynnumboon)
6FAMOUS MOTTO23852NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
7THROWIN’ SPARKS33NBTS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
8EMMY LOU2NBTJ D Smith (Leeville)
9DAYSEAS JADEFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
10JACKIE’S TROUBLEFSHL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
Race No. 4Richmond Bakery Stake01:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S SILENCE2553223.52D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2LIS VALE1336823.27G J Northfield (Leeville)
3HOT CHARM2458323.37R W Andrews (Stratheden)
4ELVA’S WEB23542FSHC P Northfield (Stratheden)
5SARAH’S ACE6124522.96T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6SOBBING DRAGON3331323.55P J Simpson (Stratheden)
7SHAMAD53423NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8BRALYN CHERYL3177623.22B J Northfield (North Casino)
9GUMBO71237NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10VOMATRON66425NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 5Richmond Valley Pet Supplies01:22PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIRNSDALE BEAR11216FSHR J Newstead (Yorklea)
2RONRAY REWARD8536327.29R A Steele (Menangle Park)
3UKI SHEILA1364227.45K J Boan (Kynumboon)
4YAMBORA BOY43741NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
5SEBASTIAN VALE26233NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
6SASSY GISELLE8321527.38C L Northfield (Stratheden)
7DANCING MALAWI1245427.61A L Bradley (Casino)
8LIGHTNING JODITO74222NBTT L Northfield (Stratheden)
9SHADOW VISION6171427.98J Hewett (Dyraaba)
10BIRCHGROVE LASS4264427.94D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 6Charcoal Inn Stake01:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO TOMAGO3524328.11G M Ekert (Abermain)
2FLYING QUALITY46613NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3TWO FORTY WATTS73151NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
4SOBBING ROCKET42214NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
5GOTCHA FIRED UP3777127.67L J Mchugh (Thornlands)
6PENTHOUSE DOLL57227NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
7THUNDER VALE2533727.95G J Northfield (Leeville)
8TILLEY’S PICK14258NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
9ALL HANDS ON8451427.58D Clingan (Ellangowan)
10NORMA ROSE HI5647327.73T Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stayers Stake01:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY RUMBLE66462NBTE J Brown (Codrington)
2APACHE CHAT36455NBTR P O’Neill (Toormina)
3KANUNA BABE42446NBTB A Duncan (Casino)
4GIVE ‘EM CURRY5F22135.97A Southee (Beenleigh)
5BABE WATCH2211136.05G J Cannon (Keperra)
6STIR IT UP1183835.50D A Turley (Leeville)
7RUMBLE MAGIC2144435.81D A Turley (Leeville)
8BARRONS BEST4165735.93J L Roche (Londonderry)
9ALEY ROSE HI55865NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10DAN ROSE HI57786NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 8Casino Rsm Club Stake02:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN SAL6452222.85B J Northfield (North Casino)
2HALF TRACK4341122.82A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
3MUCH MORE3121123.06R C Cooke (Woodview)
4MISS NOODLES2215822.89S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
5SISTA VISTA3121323.13J M Gauld (North Casino)
6LYNDAN BANDIT1131422.99T J Jordan (Ettrick)
7KINGSBRAE SAM3213322.75C L Northfield (Stratheden)
8FOUR WINDS4321223.47J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
Race No. 9Westlawn Finance Maiden02:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY DREAMS442NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
2MATT’S MATE28543NBTS A Tonks (Banora Point)
3FLAMING HOT26524NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
4WARNING ROSE57284NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5CINO PROBLEM56457FSTDC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
6BEARLY FAIR55FSHA D Makin (Nowra Hill)
7NERRA BAR5FSTDJ D Smith (Leeville)
8ERIN’S HOPING75488FSHR Brown (Frederickton)
9OUR VIKING466FSHJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
10HERB’S FOLLY665NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
Race No. 10J.c. Air-conditioning Stake02:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS INDY GIRL22314FSHS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
2DRAGONS LAIR3617423.66P J Simpson (Stratheden)
3MEGSI MANALISHI84227FSHR A Wilton (Aberdeen)
4WAL’S BONANZA4422523.53R C Cooke (Woodview)
5GYPSY DIVA2135623.88C P Gill (Leeville)
6DANCING RON75123.65B J Ellis (Grafton)
7WHERE’S TAYLA61725NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
8DIDN’T MEAN IT24722NBTJ M Humphrey (Woodview)
9ROBYN’S MELODY28637NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
10PEDRO’S QUE TEE32176NBTB J Caden (Casino)
Race No. 11Julian Sexton On Sky Stake03:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE’S JOY3412327.99L A Walker (Busbys Flat)
2PRETTY SARAH62524NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
3HARMONY DOLL65713FSHR Brown (Frederickton)
4BIT PERSUASIVEF3552NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
5WEAVE THE WEB3646128.08J A Knight (Casino)
6GITCHA MO6135228.28G W Dunn (Ellangowan)
7LADY SLAM26168NBTN Falls (Backmede)
8JAZZY GO4127327.87T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9MEMORIES APLENTY6231427.90P Lavis (Tregeagle)
10TRAVELLIN SOLO83385NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
Race No. 12Super-vite Hi-performance03:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPED UNIT3641623.24D A Turley (Leeville)
2FIREFLY CURLY4585423.16C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
3BOND STAR2112223.25J E Mclean (Casino)
4PROPELA6435F23.19C J Schaefer (Casino)
5JOLLY JONNA8321822.98S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
6WITCHEN HOUR8341822.99D A Turley (Leeville)
7HAYDEN’S RUN3578222.75M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
8MAVERICK4155323.12T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9HOT RASCAL11687NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
10TOMO ROSE HI5624423.37T W Thompson (North Lismore)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments