Friday 19th June 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.27
RICHMOND BAKERY STAKE
1 YORKLEA THUNDER 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
2 CROWN TOWN 5 JASON FREDERICKS
3 ULTIMAX 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
4 THINGS WE KNOW 5 RONALD HANDLEY
5 WICKED TWIST 5 PETER SIMPSON
6 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 BETA BEAR 5 KENNETH GORDON
8 BOY NAMED SUE 5 DONALD KEVILL
9 BONNIE SAL 5 PETER FULLER
10 ELLA MAREE 5 GEOFFREY SILVEY

Race 2 411m M 12.44
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MDN
1 GLAM SLAM M FAYE CURREY
2 AMBER WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY
3 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
4 UNI BABE M MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
5 SISTER COCKATOO M RAYMOND QUARTERMAIN
6 HASTY FLIGHT M PETER SIMPSON
7 WITH A CHANCE M FAYE CURREY
8 AMY ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
9 SPECIAL SHE IS M JOY HARDING
10 MIDNITE MISCHIEF M CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 3 484m M 13.02
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MDN
1 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT
2 ZE BEECH M WILLIAM KENNEDY
3 LILLY WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
4 REFUSAL M ADAM WHITMORE
5 PRETTY BEN M GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 PRINCESS SIN M JOHN MCGRORY
7 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
8 ENIDAN M JEFFREY SMITH
9 ROSE MERREE M TREVOR SALMONI
10 CHARGE FAST M MERVYN GREBER

Race 4 484m 5 13.19
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS
1 MYSTIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
3 ALLEGRO CHARM 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
4 MICHELEA 5 WILLIAM KENNEDY
5 NORWAY MISS 5 SHANE STAPLES
6 CATHELLA ICE 5 MARK MORONEY
7 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
8 ELITE JESSICA 5 JOHN DART
9 PROSPECTIVE 5 JAMES THOMPSON
10 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 5 484m 5 13.37
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 MUDGEE MAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 FAIRLY TALL 5 MERVYN GREBER
4 GO YOURSELF 5 ANNETTE CASTLES
5 ANNIE MAREE 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
7 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
8 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 YORKLEA LADY 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
10 CLASSY HOSTESS 5 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 6 484m FFA 13.54
CASINO RSM CLUB STK
1 MIAMI VICE 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 KIDATEE ALF 2 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 GELIGNITE KID 4 DARREN RUSSEL
4 KELSEY KATE 4 GEORGE MORSCHEL
5 AZURE ALLEGRO 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
6 PRETTY BOY ZINN 4 DEAN TURLEY
7 ROSE CHALICE 4 PETER SIMPSON
8 TOKEN SENTENCE 4 DARREN RUSSEL

Race 7 620m 4/5 14.12
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
2 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
4 BATTLE BROTHER 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
5 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
6 SPRITELY BABE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
7 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
8 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
9 FLAMING GRACE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
10 MISS CRASH 5 BRUCE CADEN

Race 8 411m 4/5 14.29
AINSWORTH GAME TECH FNL
1 BOUNCY 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 LOTTO DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
3 CALLADAWN 5 JANICE HUMPHREY
4 WITHIN SITE 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 RINHALS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 NIGHT VOYAGE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
7 SPIN ME ROUND 5 PETER SIMPSON
8 EXCITE LEE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
9 GOOD OLD BLUE 5 STEPHEN CASEY
10 GWAPO 5 NEIL FALLS

Race 9 484m 5 14.47
WESTLAWN FINANCE STK
1 BACK A ZAC 5 WILLIAM RIDDLE
2 SICK AND TIRED 5 ALLAN LANG
3 ZIPPLEE 5 PETER SIMPSON
4 KING NEPTUNE 5 ROY O’MALLEY
5 DRIPPING WET 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
7 MARVELLOUS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
8 ROSEBERRY RUSH 5 PAUL WASSON
9 NAPOLEON SOLO 5 PAUL ROACH
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 10 484m 4/5 15.04
CHARCOAL INN STK
1 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 NOT TOO SHABBY 5 LESLIE PURNELL
3 TYLAH’S IMPACT 4 ROBERT ENSBY
4 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
5 STRAKEN 5 NEIL FALLS
6 TARAWI GEM 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
9 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 PRETTY KARANNE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS

Race 11 411m 4/5 15.22
RANVET STAKE
1 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
2 SCARLET BANNER 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
3 CRUISE OZ 5 MARK MORONEY
4 AQUIRED 5 PETER SIMPSON
5 TOO MANY KISSES 5 BEVERLEY DEBONO
6 BROTHER TOM 4 ATHOL BRADLEY
7 ABUNDIA GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
8 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
9 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN
10 HI SANDY 5 TREVOR THOMPSON