Friday 20th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – 20th January 2012

Race No. 1Betfair Mdn Ht112:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINO MONEY4FSHC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
2MISS OCTANEFSHR C Cooke (Woodview)
3ELITE JAZ7NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4BUNBURYFSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5TWO FORTY WATTS544FSHP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6RAINE ROSE HI32542NBTT Thompson ( Lismore)
7SOBBING DRAGON3232NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
8SOBBING ROCKET5322NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
9DELILAH BOY47747NBTR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
10FAYE’S JOYF6787NBTP W Nickerson ()
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Mdn Ht212:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEAVE THE WEBFSHJ A Knight (Casino)
2MINI ROSE4NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3BUTTERFLY BANDITFSHP J Simpson (Stratheden)
4SPIRITED BOYFSHR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
5PURE DASHFSHR C Cooke (Woodview)
6RED SCHOLES37735NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7SARAH’S ACE24343FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8CAVILL AVENUE5NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
9SHE SURFS57467FSHC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
10MEMORIES APLENTY75FSHP Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Mdn Ht312:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE MILE PRESS23365NBTB J Caden (Casino)
2HERB’S FOLLYFSHP J Simpson (Stratheden)
3SYMBOL OF FIRE6FSHJ A Knight (Casino)
4COLD COMFORT4FSHS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
5MR. OCTANEFSHR C Cooke (Woodview)
6CROWN CINO8FSHC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
7FAMOUS MOTTO223NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
8JAZ’S ADDERFSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9SWIFT VALE75845NBTT C Wilson (South Lismore)
10PRIMERO FINITO58NBTR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Mdn Ht401:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTH VALE73457NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
2FLYING QUALITYFSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3CINO PROBLEM52564NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
4ADDIS VENGEANCE7FSHR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
5CLOWNING ABOUT28465NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6WAKE UP DAVE7F386NBTD A Clingan (Ellangowan)
7DRAGONS LAIR63NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
8JACKIE’S JOYFSHL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
9FLAMING HOT47NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
10REV NEV77NBTR C Cooke (Woodview)
Race No. 5Casino R.s.m Club Stake01:22PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYDEN’S RUN5153527.09M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
2OZ JOURNEY2471227.82M C Cuneo (Yorklea)
3BO ZORRA33344NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4EXPLOSIVE DREAMS1135627.29A Southee (Beenleigh)
5DANCING MALAWI7155227.69A L Bradley (Casino)
6JOLLY JONNA5637127.13S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
7KYA ROSE HI1132427.39T Thompson (North Lismore)
8TOWTRUCK BOY3265427.59R W Andrews (Stratheden)
9NIGHT CLUBBING76486FSHM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
10ROBBED6847628.34J D Jackett (Ballina)
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stake01:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANKO WE KNOW3261223.39W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
2HOT RASCAL72116NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
3BONNY LYNDAN32811NBTT J Jordan (Ettrick)
4KIKEM ELLY73252NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
5DESTRUCTO68735NBTD Turley (Leeville)
6KOORINGA BEC8345423.49M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
7VATEGEM1683823.34R W Andrews (Stratheden)
8KIHAEL COCKTAIL1685523.40J A Finneran (Naughtons )
9DALAIR PRINCE82558FSTDS G Staples (Ellangowan)
10MICK THE CRETER73278FSTDR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
Race No. 7Paul Wasson Electrical Stake01:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF PAINT72355NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2PRETTY SARAH7336723.39W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
3BRALYN CHERYL1226723.22B J Northfield (North Casino)
4RAPID SEVEN38572NBTB J Ford (Goolmangar)
5TRAVELLIN SOLO1332523.57P J Simpson (Stratheden)
6TILLEY’S PICK5216223.41R W Andrews (Stratheden)
7 JO15523.63C J Schaefer (Casino)
8DEVON SANGA3863623.42A L Bradley (Casino)
9LIS VALE5752F23.87G J Northfield (Leeville)
10I’M TICKED OFF7F452FSHL F Green (Blue Knob)
Race No. 8Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stk02:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADE DUCHESS3455327.48R E Chandler (Cleveland)
2LYRICAL GENIUS2212727.50S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
3BLACK HASSLER3557828.06N Tonks (Banora Point)
4FUTURE BITS3814527.86A J Lang (Stratheden)
52444728.03T W Thompson (North Lismore)
6DAN ROSE HI4632328.42T W Thompson (North Lismore)
7MISS ELLY MAC2618828.02D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
8RIPPED UNIT4565427.54D A Turley (Leeville)
9KHE SANHF2878FSHP W Nickerson (Stockton)
10MY COOL JACKSON78857FSTDM James (Windsor Qld)
Race No. 9Charcoal Inn Stake02:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY GISELLE4326423.24C L Northfield (Stratheden)
2KOORINGA SQUIRT7767322.95G J Northfield (Leeville)
3PRISTINE JOURNEY7373823.33A L Bradley (Casino)
4BRETT PEARL32441FSHB J Caden (Casino)
5PROPELA6224623.19C J Schaefer (Casino)
6MAVERICK3675223.12T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7SURF ON TAP11385NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
8WITCHEN HOUR8588722.99D A Turley (Leeville)
9GINGER BRULEE6848622.96A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
10KENNSTRELLE5787823.10M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
Race No. 10Supervite Hi-performance Stake02:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB VALE5733527.75G Northfield (Leeville)
2DETECTIVE TED4316628.21A J Lang (Stratheden)
3DAYSEAS JAKE6183F27.82C W Dacey (Gilberton)
4PENTHOUSE DOLL46645NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
5DILAN VALE3125828.04G Northfield (Leeville)
6ALL HANDS ON71584FSTDD Clingan (Ellangowan)
7VOMATRON2651127.48S P Zammit (Willowvale)
8MIRRA MIRRA43262FSHP W Nickerson (Stockton)
9STAY THRISTY54578NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
10SUMMER AWARD77356FSHF W Crowther (Chandler Qld)
Race No. 11Madsen Meats Stake03:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTY SUTURES77245NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
2BIT PERSUASIVE4623FNBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
3SCREAMING HALT12724FSHB J Caden (Casino)
4LADY SLAM2616NBTN Falls (Backmede)
5YAMBORA BOY5371FSHP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6CARLINGFORD JIMY86817NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7CLASSY KIHAEL32566NBTJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
8KESS ROSE HI87345NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9CATHERINE VALE73544NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
10TORA RUSH66887FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
Race No. 12Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stake03:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REG’S WEB3273123.55C L Northfield (Stratheden)
2CAT SCRATCH FEVA15388NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park Qld)
3MICODY JACKSON71184NBTB J Caden (Casino)
4ILIKA MALIKA38116FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
5HE’S EXCITABLE1467823.50A A Love (North Lismore)
6SINGLED OUT6311523.33N J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
7CITY GO GETTA5735423.36S P Zammit (Willowvale)
8SOBBING PROMISE1153623.10P J Simpson (Stratheden)
9BEER SHEVA68F15NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10KOORINGA MITE44665NBTM J Northfield (Casino)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments