Friday, 21 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 21 August 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:41 PM
M event over 411 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORCELLINO3866NBTMatthew Bourne
2SPRITE IS RIGHT224.02Frederick Swain
3VESUVIO MAGIC2NBT
4SQUIRT VALE727NBTGlen Northfield
5BRALYN ICE255824.06Athol Bradley
6SHY REIGN724.96Annette Castles
7FIREFLY SIMBA624.50
8BLACK ONLY 463224.20Evelyn Harris
9GEE MAA6764NBTNeil Falls
10TAYNE’S KATANA8424.26Stephen Barton
Race No. 2Fairymount Vet Clinic Stakes12:59 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKET BOY212423.95James Madigan
2BLACK LEE BONUS3X8123.53Evelyn Harris
3KINGSBRAE SASSY161723.91Douglas King
4JOSEPH ROSE HI674323.31Robert Bugeja
5SLICK JAPPA432624.10Sonia Kempshall
6SAWADEE134123.57Peter Simpson
7WAZZA BULLDOG127323.80Janice Mclean
8KULU ROO758123.84John Clarson
9CALLATHUMPIAN165823.14Robert Humphrey
10SOFT SOUND371624.26Andrew Monaghan
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden1:16 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMAUG’S BOUNTY444228.83Warren Scannella
2HERE’S JENNY835529.06Francis Jamieson
3SARIKA343328.65Peter Simpson
4HEADING HOME754728.98Francis Jamieson
5SWEET DELIGHT2556NBTKevin Forrester
6MISS KENSTREL665328.53Athol Bradley
7FIREFLY LILLY5NBTJohn Free
8KAVA ROAD5643NBTDwayne Townsend
9PROVISO46829.56Frank Hand
Race No. 4Casino Golf Club Stakes1:34 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MIRKA484824.34Gary Mcallum
2KULU FREEDOM8838NBTKim Gooding
3ABBY NELLA124.03Helen Cooper
4STONE PRINCE2163NBTWayne Campbell
5BLACK ANGIE653124.60Evelyn Harris
6KULU DEE JAY358323.56John Clarson
7MY NAME’S CHOCKO736823.97William Gilbert
8WINDY WOOF61223.92Frank Hand
9ON INTEREST135123.95
10SWIFT CRUISE2126NBTMeredith Smith
Race No. 5Charcoal Inn Stakes1:51 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARIBBEAN JET356228.56John Watts
2PRICE RISE212128.28Sonia Kempshall
3RAY MAN564427.97Evelyn Harris
4GOODBYE HUG616228.46James Madigan
5IT’S FOR SURE362328.43Sonia Kempshall
6ALPHA ATHENA4837NBTSelena Zammit
7FERRY MASTER264428.67Kenneth Neave
8LOST MY NAME565728.82Sonia Kempshall
9STATHAM454828.78Steve Lockhart
10KULU KAMBALDA588629.33John Clarson
Race No. 6Virbac Animal Health Stakes2:09 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE BESS138123.61Douglas King
2SASSY ZIVA373123.86James Madigan
3WINTON BURN512423.95Andrew Monaghan
4INDIANA RUMBLE8364NBTSelena Zammit
5DORA’S NIGHTMARE567323.97Kenneth Neave
6BRALYN BOP BOP777822.90Ross Macqueen
7GEMMA LYNDAN451324.08Terence Jordan
8HOPE’S MAGIC8151NBTWilliam Elson
9KINGSBRAE BUDDY427423.47
10DANA LETTIE546723.99Gary Mcallum
Race No. 7Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes2:26 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LUDA724128.30Gary Mcallum
2MUM’S A LOONY526627.83Terry Duncan
3WAZZA KING21X1NBTWilliam Elson
4SPOOKIE’S GIFT688228.16
5METRO MAN314228.25Charles Northfield
6VIBES WINDOW633628.69Neville Creighton
7SHANIA SIND672528.08
8LIGHTSTORM LIL645327.70John Hewett
9KULU KAMBALDA588629.33John Clarson
10STATHAM454828.78Steve Lockhart
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:44 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC CHAMP828836.94Tom Tzouvelis
2DAD’S A LOONY575537.52Terry Duncan
3 MICK6787NBTSusan Pickford
4BRALYN COOKIE125536.97Tom Tzouvelis
5SKINNY MIN477136.85Dean Turley
6CALL ME DAWN3176NBTJanice Humphrey
7POPPY’S DANCER731336.64Francis Jamieson
8EL MAGICO136237.28Helen Cooper
Race No. 9Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes3:01 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK DUCK GOOSE874527.68Steve Lockhart
2SUDOKU DOLL323128.51Kieth Anderson
3ALPHA ADONIS5241NBTSelena Zammit
4WHERE’S KITTY243228.37Garry Cluss
5DITTO115629.62Sonia Kempshall
6MACIE’S DINGO475429.03Tom Tzouvelis
7KINGSBRAE NELLY554728.73Toni Northfield
8ANOTHER HASSLER165628.55Neville Tonks
9STATHAM454828.78Steve Lockhart
10SHAYLOR NORA675829.03Athol Bradley
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes3:19 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMER ROBERT4647NBTJanice Mclean
2CHIEF HASSLER588829.43Neville Tonks
3BULLSEYE473728.52Jeff Ahern
4OUTA LUCK745528.48Francis Jamieson
5JETSTORM JEN477828.31
6ZILLMAN STORM786728.67John Hewett
7SMOKE DA WHEELS875529.70William Sharpe
8SMUGGUMS617NBTRobert Withers
9SHAYLOR NORA675829.03Athol Bradley
10KULU KAMBALDA588629.33John Clarson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments