Friday 22nd August 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.18
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 DREAM SEEKER 5 BOB MERILLO
2 PENNY LASS 5 HELEN PEARCE
3 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
4 KRISTY MAREE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
5 BENNY’S TIGER 5 ROY O’MALLEY
6 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
7 GREEN LEE 5 MARGARET DWYER
8 HALLARI 5 CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
9 EXCITE LEE 5 STEPHEN KEEP
10 MOSTLY MISSY 5 GORDON GILL

Race 2 411m M 12.35
CHARCOAL INN MAIDEN STAKE
1 BRALYN LYN M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 BURST OF GOLD M JOHN HILL
3 PURE PERCENT M CLAUDE DACEY
4 SICK AND TIRED M ALLAN LANG
5 GINGER LYN M DEAN TURLEY
6 OAKLAND GLORY M GARY CLARKE
7 GREY APACHE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 ELITE TORY M TOM TZOUVELIS
9 ELLA MAREE M GEOFFREY SILVEY
10 STATE OF PARIS M WAYNE HICKS

Race 3 484m M 12.54
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 MASTER GOLD M KIM SCULLY
2 SECRET REMORSE M KEVIN INGLIS
3 NO VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 MISS MASON M DEAN TURLEY
5 AWESOME LEIGH M KEITH BOAN
6 JAZZY TEMPO M JOHN MCGRORY
7 KIDATEE MARK M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 ALL ABUZZ M LESLEY GREEN
10 CRIMSON MIST M PAUL WASSON

Race 4 411m 5 13.11
RANVET STAKE
1 BRADY BREEZE 5 BRUCE CADEN
2 TURRAMURRA PARK 5 PETER O’MALLEY
3 ZE DREAM 5 KEITH BOAN
4 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 ROBYN’S KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
7 DADDA POPPA 5 JOHN DART
8 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
10 ACES ARE 5 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 5 484m 5 13.29
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS STAKE
1 BEAT GOES ON 5 TREVOR WILSON
2 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
3 BONFIRE AND ICE 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
5 ISENGARD 5 BRUCE CADEN
6 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
8 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 OSTI’S BLISS 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
10 DE FINE DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK

Race 6 411m FFA 13.46
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 BOMBADIER 1 DEAN TURLEY
2 NIGHT VOYAGE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
3 SMIG’S GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
4 TEDDY’S STAR 4 ROBERT COOKE
5 PRIDE ABILITY 3 BERYL STEPHENS
6 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT HUMPHREY
7 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 3 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 KINDA WILD 2 WILLIAM MORRIS
9 CLASSY KATE 4 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 7 484m 4/5 14.04
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 SETTLEMENT 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 PLACARD’S GIFT 5 PAUL WASSON
5 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 NEW COIN 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 JAY JAY’S DANCER 4 DESMOND GILROY
8 HOUNDHILL VODKA 4 ROBIN DUNCAN
9 CALLADOT 5 JULIE GAULD
10 BEAT GOES ON 5 TREVOR WILSON

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.21
NATURE VET DISTANCE STAKE
1 HEWITT 5 JAMES ROBINSON
2 SONNET’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART
3 OUR FIRST BOY 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 OFF THE PLANET 4 DARREN RUSSEL
5 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 SIR SIMON 5 PATRICK LAVIS
7 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
8 MAFFIOSO 5 JOHN FALVEY
9 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 484m M 14.39
SKY CHANNEL MAIDEN STAKE
1 PRICE STATE M DONALD JARICK
2 SWIFT FOOT SARA M DEAN TURLEY
3 JOLLY WILD M BYRON MILLER
4 JUNIOR GREY M TREVOR SALMONI
5 EVIL ANGEL M LESLEY GREEN
6 ZATIGER M KEITH BOAN
7 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 BOY NAMED SUE M PETER MOSS
9 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
10 IMA DELLBOY M ARTHUR CLARKE

Race 10 620m 5 14.56
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
2 INDIA SIERRA 5 JOHN FALVEY
3 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 ROSIE ROCK STAR 5 ADAM WHITMORE
6 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
7 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
8 BUSY VALE 5 MERVYN GREBER
9 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 11 484m 5 15.14
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE
2 PRINCESS KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
3 TINY ELLE’S 5 MAVIS WILKINSON
4 FLYING COUGAR 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
5 KILLAWATTS 5 JOHN WATTS
6 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
7 WRITE OFF BART 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 LATEST FLAME 5 PETER MOSS
9 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 12 484m 4/5 15.31
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
2 BLIMEY 4 JOHN FREE
3 GINA ROSA 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
5 SILENT AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
6 SASSY DIAMOND 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
8 COLD SHIVERS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
9 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
10 HELEN’S CHOICE 5 BRUCE CADEN