Friday, 24 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 24 July 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:50 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LEE BONUS3424NBT
2SUDOKU DOLLNBTKieth Anderson
3BRALYN ICE325524.06
4BLACK DAY BONUS6271NBTEvelyn Harris
5SKETCHY SHAZ324424.30Vic Sorrenson
6ALL FORCE465324.34
7JACK OSCAR553324.49Patrick Lavis
8SARIKA343323.98Peter Simpson
9SMUGGUMSNBT
10TAYNE’S KATANANBTStephen Barton
Race No. 2Fairmount Vet Clinic Stakes1:07 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL CHRISSY222123.63Garnet Robertson
2DANA LETTIE322123.99Gary Mcallum
3MISS SPRITELY1511NBTEvelyn Harris
4WAZZA KING4111NBTWilliam Elson
5SALYN SAL622223.56Ryan Newstead
6LADY CRYSTAL354324.10
7DAVE’S DRINKING574523.56
8HARDLINER342323.63Michael Patterson
9WAZZA BULLDOG534523.84
10MIGHTY ADIOS2514NBTKevin Ackling
Race No. 3 Bakery Maiden1:25 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S JENNY5729.06Francis Jamieson
2MISS KENSTREL424528.53Athol Bradley
3BARNSTORM BERRIS638428.16John Hewett
4HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE35NBTStephen Barton
5SUDOKU ACE5352NBTKieth Anderson
6DARK CURRENT7788NBTVic Sorrenson
7GEE MAA3676NBT
8MEEKA775328.85Michael Patterson
9EMMA’S GLASS455528.68Peter Simpson
10PINK’S NEWS545629.20Vic Sorrenson
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Stakes1:42 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU DEE JAY1583NBTJohn Clarson
2GOODBYE HUG151224.05James Madigan
3LAURYN’S BEST237324.19William Elson
4KULU ROO6275NBTJohn Clarson
5COUNTRY SONG5415NBTStephen Casey
6SULL’S BOY1155NBTNathan Toms
7BREAKMAN BOY255324.14Shannon Scott
8WESTERN ROSE325723.20
9KINGSBRAE SASSY213623.91Douglas King
10BING VALE553523.99Glen Northfield
Race No. 5Casino Golf Club Stakes2:00 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY BE GOOD2461NBTJoanne Price
2ELITE HONCHO1512NBTShane Waterhouse
3SAKE ROCKS1267NBTPatrick Lavis
4CHARLIE SPRITE121123.74Ryan Newstead
5OPAL SUE671723.02Timothy Billin
6KINGSBRAE BUDDY264223.47Toni Northfield
7TOURMALINE3634NBTJoanne Price
8SELECT SELWOOD453623.69Judith Risk
9HARRY TROTTER842323.45Stephen Keep
10COUNTRY CHARM245624.16Stephen Casey
Race No. 6Casino Rsm Club Stakes2:17 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING SALLY817827.66Robert Andrews
2CRANKSHAFT121628.56Neil Falls
3JIMARY VIXEN1135NBTMalcolm Ross
4GELZINNIS CLAN466528.80Jeff Ahern
5MUM’S A LOONY245227.83Terry Duncan
6APATITE36X1NBTJoanne Price
7CYNDIE’S SPECIAL448228.18William Elson
8MAL ROSE HI654528.21Trevor Thompson
9HOPE’S MAGIC4868NBTWilliam Elson
10KULU KAMBALDA4658NBTJohn Clarson
Race No. 7Alpha Cams Track & Train Stakes2:35 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU CHA CHING1425NBTKim Gooding
2MINNIE JAYDA241127.77Cary Grant
3SAY SAYONARA121428.24Fiona Geary
4POP’S PEST553327.69Charles Northfield
5TRENTY’S ROSE523527.27Trevor Salmoni
6HOW MUCH623427.94Patrick Lavis
7SWIFT PHANTOM331627.64
8DON’S DRINKING147627.99Mitchell Northfield
Race No. 8Unibet Stakes2:52 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAELSTROM MICK855627.87Susan Pickford
2HOLYWOOD ROSE HI357727.70Trevor Thompson
3SHILLELAGH LANE3534NBTRobert Withers
4GENALAKY ROSE671727.68Neil Falls
5LIGHTSTORM LIL566327.70John Hewett
6DANA LUDA174728.41Gary Mcallum
7FOREX SUMMER222628.22Janice Mclean
8VIBES WINDOW6566NBTNeville Creighton
9STORMY KATE456427.78Marilyn Swift
10BULLSEYE674428.52Jeff Ahern
Race No. 9Charcoal Inn Stakes3:10 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT WORTH IT256627.84Desmond Gilroy
2SHE’S MY DARLING771728.63Michael Patterson
3COSMIC ASSULT136428.61Peter Simpson
4GENALAKY RED7265NBTNeil Falls
5RAY’S PICK28X329.31Shannon Scott
6TRIPLE TRIGGER184528.60John Free
7KINGSBRAE NICKY713128.68Robert Andrews
8WHITE MARLIN3626NBTJoanne Price
9SHAYLOR NORA716629.03Athol Bradley
10OUTA LUCK147428.48Francis Jamieson
Race No. 10Royal Hotel Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER HASSLER424128.88Neville Tonks
2OUT OF BOUNDS444328.37Francis Jamieson
3SUDOKU ROCK1672NBTKieth Anderson
4KINGSBRAE OLLIE125828.63Douglas King
5DAD’S A LOONY246628.58Terry Duncan
6WORLD CRUISE261328.26Meredith Smith
7COSTA SEAX25128.14Peter Simpson
8DONNA’S BOY413228.30Jeff Ahern
9JAHIMIA5734NBTAnthony Hoyland
10HIGH SENSABILITY6452NBTRobert Andrews
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments