Friday 24th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 24th June 2011

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:13PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA MIDNIGHT542NBTM J Northfield (Casino)
2DAYSEAS PEGGYFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3MR. 67735FSHV Sorrenson (Casino)
4SLURPIN’836NBTK Scully (Ellangowan)
5 ROCK35FSHS R Cartwright (South Kempsey)
6CHATOIC MISS67546NBTC Carter-King ( Casino)
7SIMPLY BONNIEFSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
8HEYCHEE58NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
9FREDRIKA MAGIC785FSHA Bradley (Casino)
10TINKY WINKY78NBTJ Baker (Casino)
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies St12:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEBASTIAN VALE1436423.27G Northfield (Leeville)
2MISS ANNISTON8783223.28A Bradley (Casino)
3BOSS ENFORCER4882623.30R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4TALAHATCHI4634523.08G Bowe (Clifton)
542765NBTR C Cooke (Woodview)
6NORTH COAST1161123.36R Jones (Telegraph Point)
7MAVERICK6566623.30T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
8YORKLEA SPIRIT7138323.23P Lavis (Tregeagle)
9WHERE’S GRUG4635523.04M J Dwyer (South Casino)
10WAL’S BONANZA1548423.53R C Cooke (Woodview)
Race No. 3Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Maiden12:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN ROSE HI272FSHT W Thompson (North )
2DAYSEAS JOY423NBTD Kevill (Broadwater Via Stant)
3DEVON SANGA24772NBTA L Bradley (Casino)
4CYCLONE NOWLAN46376NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
5PRINCESS TEE JAY26334NBTG Robertson (Junction Hill)
6CUDDLE ME ROSIE62332FSHV M Byrnes (South Kempsey)
7DEMOLITION DERBY276FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8DAYSEAS JODIEFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9TANKS COLLISIONFSHR W Andrews (Stratheden)
10GYPSY DIVA8887NBTC Gill (Casino)
Race No. 4Paul Wasson Electrical Stake01:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

135355FSTDL D Purnell (South )
2KULU STORM1255427.85W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
3PROPELA62243NBTC J Schaefer (Casino)
4WITCHEN HOUR11726NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5JARRAH’S ROCKET41822NBTM L Ellis (Grafton)
6NYNGAN7584427.67E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7FIREFLY CURLY5262127.49C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
8SHE’S GOLD3242227.88M J Dwyer (South Casino)
9DAYSEAS JUDY518FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
10JACO REMA54748NBTD Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 5Charcoal Inn Stake01:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKID MACHINE6542123.29R C Cooke (Woodview)
2BORDER REBEL4534223.36H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
3SOBBING PROMISE22437NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
4BLUE NURSE CLOUD3467623.52G Lowe (Ellangowan)
5KOORINGA MITE13843NBTM J Northfield (Casino)
6RIPPED UNIT4565323.24D A Turley (Leeville)
7MISS MARDICI11376FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
8SCHAEFE311223.49C J Schaefer (Casino)
9MAJA MEG2266723.63M M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
10CLANCY LAD8867723.47M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
Race No. 6Casino Rsm Club Stake01:41PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN STRIPES5631227.27B J Northfield (North Casino)
2HIGH ENERGY1515427.48D Russell (Innisplain)
3BACARDI BREEZE6355127.60B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
4EXPLOSIVE FRED3663327.56J C Watts (Kyogle)
5OUTREACH1745527.25G Bowe (Clifton)
6LOCALIZE3718127.48G Bowe (Clifton)
7BASALT JAB1412127.53S Lippel (Murwillumbah)
8MYA PIXIE4176627.43B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
Race No. 7Westlawn Finance Stake01:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAGON PEGASUS73532NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
2SPARKLING ROCK4131836.00L D Purnell (South Grafton)
3KANUNA MISS3431135.77A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
4WINNEBAGO LASS12233NBTM Coady (Grafton)
5WATTA MOOSE53377FSHS R Cartwright (South Kempsey)
6PRINEIE2726435.85D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7BRALYN TERRY45341NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
8IT’S MY LIFE62577FSTDA J Lang (Stratheden)
9ROBBED67645NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10KYOGLE SHOTGUN7887735.87T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 8Richmond Bakery Stake02:16PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11526823.09T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2REDEX4116423.22D A Turley (Leeville)
33774123.30G J Northfield (Leeville)
4TEE BONED1215123.16M L Ellis (Grafton)
5ROAD TOLL2846523.06D Armfield (Casino)
68176622.79D W Armfield (Casino)
7KINGSBRAE DUST2457223.32A J Lang (Stratheden)
8TOWTRUCK BOY43141NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
9JIM ADIOS2575523.39K J Ackling (Leeville)
10WATCH THE ROCKS45627FSHF L Currey (Leeville)
Race No. 9Fairymount Vet Clinic Maiden02:33PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVALON MAGIC57755NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2LORIAN JOY32356NBTV Sorrenson (Casino)
3THUNDER VALE4FSTDG J Northfield (Leeville)
4DAYSEAS JAKE3333FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5ROBBIE ROSE HI7FSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6FRATELLI44864FSTDB J Caden (Casino)
7KARINYA POPPY67424FSTDB Morgan (Greenridge)
8SOUTH CURLY43546FSTDD A Turley (Leeville)
9CORONA CARNAGE75FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10FAYE’S JOY887F6NBTP W Nickerson (Calga)
Race No. 10Sportingbet Stake02:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODERN MARDICI6682327.73G Bowe (Clifton)
2HEDREN TRICK48463NBTS A Casey (Casino)
3BOMB ZONE64538NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
4RIE’S GIRL7516627.85R Streatfiel (Glenreagh)
5FLYING ARGUMENT27726NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
6SPRING SPARTAN33537FSTDV W Sorrenson (Casino)
7RED HOT PRINCE7771827.86K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8JADE DUCHESS6431227.84R E Chandler (Cleveland)
9DAGGAMAN15865FSHP A Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
10DISPARAGING57766NBTA L Bradley (Casino)
Race No. 11Julian Sexton On Sky Stake03:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNI ROB45773NBTR Jones (Telegraph Point)
2ONE BELIEVER32823NBTD French (Thornton)
3BLONDE LASS8343528.00B H Beach (Mckees Hill)
4RETURN THE FIRE13664NBTW D Munford (Merrylands)
5HANG TEN TRICK65635NBTS A Casey (Casino)
6ADIOS QUEEN53373NBTT J Jordan (Ettrick)
7PROMISES PRETTY57345NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
8EXQUISITOR44228NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
9CATHERINE VALE45768NBTJ Jackett (Ballina)
10LITTLE MISSIE6777427.94C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 12Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stk03:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM BEAR6637F23.22G Bowe (Clifton)
2COOPER’S PAL2862823.50B J Caden (Casino)
3LORD OF THUNDER61537FSHS A Casey (Casino)
4CITY GO GETTA1457523.36S P Zammit (Willowvale)
5BEST BEHAVE11743NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
6WAY POINT2466123.47D A Turley (Leeville)
7DESTRUCTO65372NBTD Turley (Leeville)
8WHERE’S LE SPICE53735NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
9JIGGY JIG36138FSHJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
10SKABOOSH47388NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments