Friday, 27 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 27 June 2014

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:44 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY MAN CAN246723.64Glen Northfield
2GITCHA WHIRL724.19Graeme Dunn
3JORDY’S COURT364624.02Victor Sorrenson
4WHIZ BANG LUCY3223.42Allan Lang
5SPANISH FLAG223.32Ryan Newstead
6ZILLMAN STORMNBTJohn Hewett
7MOKO ROSE HI822323.53Trevor Thompson
8SARAH ROSE HI374523.55Patrick Lavis
9ROSIE’S SURPRISE475523.84Francis Jamieson
10MAYBE A KOORINGA356623.66Robert Andrews
Race No. 2Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:02 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIDEN ROSE HI614523.59Trevor Thompson
2BETA MAGIC885723.88Garry Cluss
3BLACK TAY BONUS166523.80Evelyn Harris
4PUNT ROAD ROAR327623.81Gerard Bowe
5STUKE766423.93Victor Sorrenson
6LITTLE ARCHER525623.41Ryan Newstead
7SPECKLE DUDE336823.56Gregory Hancock
8DUCAL647623.58William Sharpe
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:19 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTONIO STORM8NBTJohn Hewett
2MAELSTROM MICK384NBTSusan Pickford
3COSMIC HAYLEY452528.53Robert Andrews
4LIGHTSTORM LIL363328.20John Hewett
5BEAT THE BULLET528.58Laurence Walker
6MY NAME’S BINDI836528.31William Gilbert
7MAKO FLASH428.34Geoffrey Cowan
8AGENT SHEZA228.19Francis Jamieson
9BLACK SASHA458X28.24Athol Bradley
10MONSOON MAM54NBTMarilyn Swift
Race No. 4Bbe Greyhound Supplies Stakes1:37 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERIOUS SON276623.59Victor Sorrenson
2TREMALY PRINCESS632223.42Lyn Morgan
3FRECHA NERO7788NBTRobert Andrews
4HAKKASAN883723.34Patrick Lavis
5HE’S BONKERS218424.83Donald Jarick
6ALL PURE MAGIC764723.94Evelyn Harris
7KOORINGA ANNA524223.03Mitchell Northfield
8SHE VALLEY585223.54Desmond Winters
Race No. 5Casino Rsm Club Stakes1:54 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA MONEY ON455323.36Graeme Dunn
2BOGAN MISS311222.98Patrick Lavis
3MEGA ROSE HI212623.30Trevor Thompson
4GOTCHA BACK2678NBTGary Keep
6BLIMZILLA516822.99John Free
7BEAVER’S JOY455523.06Robert Andrews
8VODCA SPRITE674823.17Robert Withers
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes2:12 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTENSIVE STORM454227.63Dean Turley
2STORMY MONSOON734827.55Marilyn Swift
3ROSE TO SIZE624527.80Trevor Salmoni
4RUSH OF POWER522627.55Peter Simpson
5KIKEM SHILLING1117NBTGerard Bowe
6SIZZLING SALLY871327.75Robert Andrews
7JIMMY RECARD471227.71Patrick Lavis
8BLIMEY FOX174827.76John Free
9NOT WORTH IT557627.84Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Series …2:29 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONACO ROSE571127.53Trevor Salmoni
2BEAU JILLEM157127.82Gary Keep
3SOMETHING BLUE311127.32Gary Clarke
4BLUE SIZE663327.58Dean Turley
5RUNYA ROY855228.00Dean Turley
6TOUR LEADER777227.85Glen Northfield
7MY MATE FATTY575227.75Athol Bradley
8CHANDON GROVE554127.96Gerard Bowe
9SIZZLING SALLY871327.75Robert Andrews
10SURFIN’ SUE613327.76Margaret Dwyer
Race No. 8Casino Golf Club Stayers Stakes2:47 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IFS AND BUTTS6557NBTDonald Jarick
2MR. BONDFIRE265235.67Gary Keep
3SUNBURNT SHIRAZ445136.31Garry Cluss
4HOT ENCOUNTER632135.42Patrick Lavis
5MINNIE PHANTOM857136.22Marilyn Swift
6REBBLE ROSE HI2855NBTTrevor Thompson
7NINTENDO BONES213136.08Robert Brandolini
8GELZINNIS CLAN1585NBTJeff Ahern
Race No. 9Julian Sexton On Sky Stakes3:04 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA VALLEY121427.68Desmond Winters
2PASCALI ROSE724328.21Trevor Salmoni
3STORM MAIDEN277427.47Susan Pickford
4BORGY ROSE HI741827.72Trevor Thompson
5BYONIC IVY133627.90Glen Northfield
6JEWELED GLASS288127.97Glen Northfield
7BEST JEWELS575528.03Desmond Gilroy
8FULL OF FAITH634227.95Glen Northfield
9STILL HERE517828.07Gregory Hancock
10NOT WORTH IT557627.84Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 10Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stak…3:22 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ON ROSIE674324.29Victor Sorrenson
2HOLYWOOD ROSE HI787523.58Trevor Thompson
3BONNIE BONUS544423.74Evelyn Harris
4SHARLINDA STAR588723.71Nathan Wilson
5GRAND BLACK ROSE41623.25Robert Andrews
6MARG’S SPECIAL466623.39Arthur Clarke
7FABULOUS ROSE77X623.76Trevor Salmoni
8AUNTY JAGGER252423.73Garry Cluss