Friday 27th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 27th August 2010

Race No. 1Shane Newstead Auto Maiden12:23PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOCALIZE4G Bowe (Clifton)
2TINY ROAN56546G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3CRAZY COCONUTTAFP Wasson (Roseberry Creek)
4WHITE RAFT55326N D Louden (Highvale)
5JUST THE RIPPER28555P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6BLACK KOORINGAR W Andrews (Stratheden)
7MISS ANNISTON5V Sorrenson (Casino)
8QUICK ASSASSIN54577J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9THOURNTON BEAR47D M Horrigan (Thornton)
10KOORINGA BEAU57R W Andrews (Stratheden)
Race No. 2Royal Hotel / Motel Stake12:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIZE OF JESSIE35243J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2CASH ME UP12522D M Crates (Nunderi)
3ASK NO QUESTION81115B J Cecil (Cobaki)
4BLACK HASSLER23613N Tonks (Banora Point)
5PENNY ADIOS321K Ackling (Leeville)
6MYA PIXIE1B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
7COOPER’S PAL33767D Armfield (Casino)
8JUST EVE77462T J Billin (Logan Central)
9BELLA’S LADY83215M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
10ESPOSITO57177J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Charcoal Inn Maiden12:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMBER WE KNOW33265R L Handley (Casino)
2CRUZIN BREEZE26424R W Andrews (Stratheden)
3CHARLIE RANGA26462N D Louden (Highvale)
4THOURNTON AMY83244T M Beezley (Thornton)
5GEM’S BABE53824R W Andrews (Stratheden)
6DEFECTOR22352P M Evans (Eagleby)
7DANCE BISCUIT23676L J Mchugh (Ebenezer)
8KOORINGA BEC82343M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
9TOBRUK37745T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
10RAPID VALET4885G Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 4Tweed To Casino Final01:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHIPPY CHICK43763T C Wilson (Duranbah)
2EDWINA15552M F Swift (Lennox Head)
3DEEP CHINO54332K Boan (Kynumboon)
4CASA EXPRESS58241J Judd (Milbong)
5THOURNTON BLUE76771T M Beezley (Thornton)
6PINT SIZE75121B J Cecil (Cobaki)
7STAR CHERRIE76163S D Robinson (Stratheden)
8THORTON ROSE24432D M Horrigan (Thornton)
9LATE POINT28373C Carter-King ( Casino)
10WEBBY DUDE14774G J Hancock (Mummulgum)
Race No. 5Meat-e-vite Extra Pro Stake01:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNITCHER42723A J Lang (Stratheden)
2REGAL FOOL38524J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ARISSA12856D A Turley (Leeville)
4EBONY RENEGADE26524J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
5PEG ROSE HI15265P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
6MAD MAX65132M J Dwyer (South Casino)
7LORIAN’S HORIZON85613F L Currey (Leeville)
8NICE PRODUCT83213R C Cooke (Woodview)
9CARRIE NATION74424D A Turley (Leeville)
10SOCKS ROSE HI37665T W Thompson (North )
Race No. 6Casino Rsm Club Stake01:51PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAT’S BUDDY62756J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SUZIE BE GOOD83141J Price (Canungra)
3MUDGEE MAN54527T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4KENNSTRELLE12172M L Wilkinson (Bentley)
5HALIE ROSE HI47612T W Thompson (North Lismore)
6NYNGAN64321E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7ROAD TOLL23413D Armfield (Casino)
8BOUNCY12242D A Turley (Leeville)
9LATE DEBATE55373J A Knight (Casino)
10KING EMMANUEL67735B Kozionas (Highgate Hill)
Race No. 7Westlawn Finance Stake02:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CINDY ROSE HI14557P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
2SURF THE REEF26383J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3SID ROSE HI57333T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4PROPELA76325C J Schaefer (Casino)
5SHE’S GOLD54452M J Dwyer (South Casino)
6NO ENTRY32384J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7BARREL’S BOY61655D Armfield (Casino)
8FOLLOW YOUR NOSE76118D Armfield (Casino)
9KID MIDDY82682J Robinson (Yorklea)
10GO WILD CAZA84547L Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 8Rapidvite Distance Stake02:26PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUSSE VALE86887G J Northfield (Leeville)
2PROMISES PRETTY22352G Bowe (Clifton)
3TOUCH OF LOVE62687R G Stephens (Marsden)
4HE’S CLASSY64582A A Love (North Lismore)
5FAIRY TOUCH37218G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6TONGUESTER27745R Streatfield (Glenreagh)
7ZIP ZIP MARINA68241S D Robinson (Stratheden)
8SOLID AS33885L Wylie (Condong)
9ADDSUN47446R W Humphrey (Woodview)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Maiden02:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAYSEAS NELLIE3C W Dacey (Gilberton)
2CYCLONE TEX36523P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
3DAYSEAS HODGIE57423C W Dacey (Gilberton)
4CEDAR RAPIDS32722L M Coates (Byangum)
5TUBORG GIRL45453G Streatfield (Glenreagh)
6PRO ROSE24342C J Schaefer (Casino)
7WAZZA’S WEBP Wasson (Roseberry Creek)
8RUMBLE ZONE535S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
9BLACK CHEWY38677J D Ahern (Stafford)
10CITY RAMPAGE4T744L D Purnell (South )
Race No. 10Blue Paws Free For All03:01PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BACARDI BREEZE12131B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
2SURIN’ SAL73171M J Dwyer (South Casino)
3RAPID PUZZLE57567C L Northfield (Stratheden)
4KARANNE STAR34441B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAXIE’S CHARIOT75846N A Falls (Backmede)
7KINGSBRAE DUST76112C L Northfield (Stratheden)
8PRETTY MALAIKA12312F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Casino Rural Traders Stake03:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARK ABILITY33321J Judd (Milbong)
2BUCKET OF BEER13667T Ransom (Mallabula)
3SLICK CHICK54352G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
4SONIC CHICK31611J P Falvey ( West)
5EXPLOSIVE FRED24221J C Watts (Kyogle)
6AUSTEN BARTLE51423P Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
7WHO SAYS66327A J Lang (Stratheden)
8REAL DRIVE35251C Gatt (Catherine Field)
9HE’S EXCITABLE138A A Love (North Lismore)
10HIPPY FREE LOVE54173A J Whitmore (Bray Park)
Race No. 12Ranvet Stake03:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEEKY NERA33847J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
2RHYTHM AND GRACE13358I R Hoggan ()
3STORMY ARMATREE12248B G Baker (Dubbo)
4LUCY ROSE HI38431T W Thompson (North Lismore)
5PHOENIX BOMBER11564T C Wilson (Duranbah)
6SECOND STRING12575R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7GOTTA FEELING71863G Dart (Dulguigan)
8JOLLY JONNA86642S D Robinson (Stratheden)
9JUST ROSE14472T J Billin (Logan Central)
10SILVER SHARI76734L Wylie (Condong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments