Friday 27th February 2009


Race 1 411m M 12.30
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES MDN
1 AMBER WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
2 AUSSIE LARGER M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 TWOFOLD BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
4 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
5 MISS BLACK M BOB MERILLO
6 ZUIUS ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
7 SPIN ME ROUND M PETER SIMPSON
8 EYE FOR QUALITY M DARREN CRATES
9 PROSPECTIVE M JAMES THOMPSON
10 MOOBALL BEAR M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 2 411m 5 12.49
WWW.THEDOGS.COM.AU STAKE
1 ELITE JESSICA 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
3 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
4 WITHIN SITE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 HELGAR FLASH 5 HELEN COOPER
6 ROSSIE’S FIFTY 5 GEOFFREY SILVEY
7 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
8 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN
9 DANCHARAY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
10 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE

Race 3 411m M 13.04
WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN
1 BLACK WATTLE BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
2 LITTLE SCOUT M LESLEY GREEN
3 NICE AND SLICK M ROBERT COOKE
4 LOTTO DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
5 MANDORA M TREVOR SALMONI
6 TOOHEY’S QUEEN M NEIL FALLS
7 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE
8 SUNSET RIDE M ROBERT HUMPHREY
9 KICK ON M DARREN CRATES
10 JUST BERT M TIM BILLIN

Race 4 484m M 13.22
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN
1 MISS COPENHAGEN M ROSANA STREATFIELD
2 PHOENIX BOMBER M SHANE ROBINSON
3 WEBBER M CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
4 TENDER TEARS M PETER SIMPSON
5 NAMOI M TREVOR SALMONI
6 DAY SEAS CRACKER M CLAUDE DACEY
7 DONNA’S MEMORY M VICTOR SORRENSON
8 KISSY BO M BEVERLEY DEBONO
9 BOTANY BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
10 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 5 411m 5 13.39
TWEED TO CASINO FINAL
1 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 NORWAY MISS 5 SHANE STAPLES
3 TESSARINA 5 CLAUDE DACEY
4 LELAINEY 5 KEITH BOAN
5 TOLL RISE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 JOSIE DIAMONDS 5 STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
7 MISS LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 ZATIGER 5 SUSAN MADDEN
9 GOLD DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
10 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 6 620m 5 13.57
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
2 DISCO DANCER 5 PETER SIMPSON
3 IN REVERSE 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
4 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
5 WRITE OFF BART 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 JOAN’S RUBY 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 MISS SARAJEVO 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
9 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES

Race 7 484m 5 14.14
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
2 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
3 VEE VEE ESS 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 EXTREMELY BLONDE 5 WILLIAM SMITH
5 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 CROWN HI 5 JASON FREDERICKS
7 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
8 FLYING COUGAR 5 C CARTER-KING
9 TONGUESTER 5 ROSANA STREATFIELD
10 KIDATEE MATT 5 DARREN RUSSEL

Race 8 484m 5 14.32
SHANE NEWSTEAD AUTOMOTIVE STAKE
1 CROWN BEAUTY 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
3 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
4 TURBULENT TEDDY 5 STEPHEN CASEY
5 PIEDEN BIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 5 NEIL FALLS
7 GREEN LEE 5 MARGARET SPRINGER
8 SPINNAKER BAY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
9 KARANNE STAR 5 DAVID KING
10 CAWBOURNE GWEN 5 ALAN TRIGGS

Race 9 411m FFA 14.49
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 TEQUILA BREEZE 4 TONI NORTHFIELD
2 TAXAPRO 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
3 KIDATEE ALF 2 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
4 TARAWI GEM 3 SHANE ROBINSON
5 Vacant
6 ELANORA LASS 3 SHANE ROBINSON
7 KELSEY KATE 3 GEORGE MORSCHEL
8 ROBYN’S KARANNE 3 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 10 484m 4/5 15.07
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
2 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 ISENGARD 4 VICTOR SORRENSON
4 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
6 HAPPY HOPPER 5 JOHN MCGRORY
7 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
8 CLASSIC PEDRO 5 JAMES THOMPSON
9 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
10 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN

Race 11 411m 5 15.25
RANVET STAKE
1 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 OFF THE PLANET 5 DARREN RUSSEL
3 BAR DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
4 ELLA MAREE 5 GEOFFREY SILVEY
5 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 ABSOLUTE STYLE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
8 RAPID SALLY 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
9 SCARLET BANNER 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
10 SMIG’S GEM 5 BOB MERILLO