Friday 9th May 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.35
WESTLAWN BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 BEAN BAH 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
2 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 5 DEBORAH LOWE
3 IRON GIRL 5 MICHAEL BEACH
4 VALLEY AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
5 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 RAPID SALLY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
7 IMPORTED 5 DONALD JARICK
8 RONAN’S RED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 LONDON LYN 5 KEVIN INGLIS
10 JOE WE KNOW 5 MICHAEL ENSBY

Race 2 411m M 12.54
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MAIDEN STK
1 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
2 MJALA VENTURE M PATRICK LAVIS
3 KAYROOZ M PETER FULLER
4 CHIEF IN COMMAND M LESLEY GREEN
5 SURFIN’ MIST M SHANE STAPLES
6 FAST ANDY M SHANE ROBINSON
7 MISS CARNAGE M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
8 SALLY WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
9 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
10 ROSEBERRY LORD M PAUL WASSON

Race 3 411m 5 13.12
RICHMOND BAKERY BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 ARREN JEFFERY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
2 BLACK TROJAN 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
3 MRS BURROWS 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 DIVA BLU 5 JOHN TURNBULL
5 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
6 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
7 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 5 MARGARET DWYER
8 MULWEE BLUE 5 KARL MILLER
9 THREE COLOR FOOL 5 DONALD JARICK
10 ACES ARE 5 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 4 484m M 13.29
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 LITTLE CORPORAL M ALLAN LANG
2 OUR APPARITION M DEAN TURLEY
3 CRESCENT GOLDIE M COLIN NOWLAN
4 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 HE’S RIPPEN M ALLAN LANG
6 TWISTED VISION M KEVIN INGLIS
7 JACK LENGYEL M GARRY CLUSS
8 MOLLY’S FOLLY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
9 GO PEP GO M ALLAN LANG
10 ANOTHER COUGAR M PAUL WASSON

Race 5 484m 4/5 13.47
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 SHEER PACE 5 WAYNE HICKS
2 DIAMOND GLOW 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 KINGSBRAE ROB 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
4 COOKIE KWAN 5 PAUL HULL
5 SILKEN SOCKS 5 CLAUDE DACEY
6 LUCKY LUCA 4 TREVOR SALMONI
7 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 BAGO RAIDER 5 KARL MILLER
9 BONNER TRICK 4 JOHN CORRIGAN
10 FRENCH GIFT 5 KARL MILLER

Race 6 411m FFA 14.04
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 JACK BAR 3 JEFFREY SMITH
2 LOOK DOWN MISSY 3 CLAUDE DACEY
3 FELICITA 4 BRETT HASTIE
4 PRO ZONE 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
5 SMIG’S GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
6 BEAVER FEVER 1 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 LOOK DOWN PEG 3 CLAUDE DACEY
8 TEDEZY 4 ROBERT COOKE

Race 7 411m 5 14.22
RANVET BLUE PAWS HT 3
1 DENTED PRIDE 5 REG GARDOLL
2 PINUP LEE 5 BRETT HASTIE
3 DUDELISTIC 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
4 TYCOON’S CHARM 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 FUTURE VIRUS 5 KARL MILLER
6 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 KOELLNER QUEEN 5 PAUL RADNIDGE
8 AWESOME LOGAN 5 CLAUDE DACEY
9 BUGS RUSSAN 5 JOHN NORTH
10 BORDER TERROR 5 STANLEY MCLEISH

Race 8 484m FFA 14.39
CHARCOAL INN FFA
1 SPECIAL STYLE 4 JOY HARDING
2 ROSEBERRY ROSE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
3 ROBYN’S KARANNE 3 PATRICK LAVIS
4 BISCOTTO DEL MAR 4 MALCOLM RUSSELL
5 SILENT AIM 4 BERYL STEPHENS
6 BRALYN MERCEDES 2 LYNNE NORTHFIELD
7 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 2 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 ELLIE VISTA 1 JULIE GAULD
9 CALLADOT 4 JULIE GAULD
10 GO WILD FIONA 4 LESLIE PURNELL

Race 9 620m 4/5 14.57
NATURE VET DISTANCE STAKE
1 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
3 LOTTERY PRIZE 5 PAUL HULL
4 MIDLANDER 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 TYPHOON BANDIT 4 TREVOR SALMONI
6 DAMIEN 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
8 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 SPECIAL GIFT 5 JOY HARDING
10 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL

Race 10 411m 5 15.14
MADSEN’S MEATS BLUE PAWS HT 4
1 FIREFLY SALLY 5 MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
2 PRIDE ABILITY 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
3 BAR DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
4 TICKLEE 5 LOUISE INALL
5 MONIQUE BAR 5 JEFFERY SMITH
6 LITTLE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
7 NINIANE’S BABE 5 MARGARET CLARKE
8 LATEST RELEASE 5 ROBERT COOKE
9 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
10 TOP PUB PUP 5 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 11 484m 5 15.32
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 MOVIE QUEEN 5 BYRON MILLER
2 DE FINE DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
3 HAPPY SAILING 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
4 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 KARANNE BELLE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
6 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
7 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY
8 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 JOY HARDING
9 TRADESMAN’S GIRL 5 PAUL WASSON
10 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments