Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Tuesday, 13 September 2016

Race No. 1Damien Pacitto Electrical Mdn6:45 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUSHING MEL673624.48Steve Lockhart
2BOBBA THE BOXER5324.65Helen Cooper
3ROPE A DOPE6375NBTLawrence Meteyard
4ALLY RENEE226423.88Frank Hand
5MY NAMES BLONDIE566324.16Penelope Gilbert
6FLYING JAZZY82NBTStephen Keep
7IMA BELIEVERNBTFaye Currey
8MY NAME’S MINNIE576324.75Penelope Gilbert
9ZEUSS’S APPROVAL8824.72Matthew Ford
10MISS DASHER5NBTHelen Cooper
Race No. 2Can The Ban Stakes7:08 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUGH RED555523.45John Corrigan
2SLENDER JAPPA152223.96Sonia Kempshall
3MIRANDA ROSE HI6473NBTTrevor Thompson
4HIM THE MASTER148623.88Robert Andrews
5STELLA ROSE HI67X524.11Trevor Thompson
6KINGSBRAE CHOOKY344123.91Glenda Dart
7AUROURA’S SATIN812523.46Annette Castles
8KINGSBRAE DAVE625123.74Charles Northfield
9BLUES COUNTY878423.69Robert Andrews
10VICKI VALE467823.83Jacob Northfield
Race No. 3Lisa Vanderstok Photography Mdn7:28 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY SHAZ766429.11Vic Sorrenson
2WATER BOY4NBTColin Graham
3VILCABAMBA35NBTGlen Northfield
4MURSLEOW634228.72Lawrence Meteyard
5LIGHTNING PAWS367428.87David Smith
6LONESTAR LASS555728.89Vic Sorrenson
7GROOVY WISHES635729.73Darren Anderson
8BIGBOY’S YA MATE273428.66Craig Mcphee
9SHE’S MY MATE6886NBTAlfred Love
Race No. 4Commonwealth Hotel Casino Stks7:52 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROUD AS PUNCH557324.52Stephen Keep
2FIREFLY ERN843523.72Christopher Supple
3ORE DE KAHN143823.84Stephen Keep
4WILD WEST WILLY861523.82Helen Cooper
5KINGSBRAE KATE188823.75Charles Northfield
6HARRY BENZ8647NBTStephen Keep
7VAL ROSE HI222824.11Steve Lockhart
8COSMIC COUGAR524623.83Kieth Anderson
9MY NAME’S ELLY674524.74Penelope Gilbert
10CALLATHUMPIAN675623.14Robert Humphrey
Race No. 5Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes8:11 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH GEE644823.95Steve Lockhart
2JACKI FLASHSTORM686423.68John Hewett
3COOPOLLY BEACH617123.46Dean Turley
4STONE PRINCE763723.56Sonia Kempshall
5SUPER FELLA353723.11Robert Humphrey
6KINGSBRAE SASSY474823.91Douglas King
7FEISTY FIE348523.87Faye Currey
8GUNDIVA242723.53Bradley Northfield
9CALLATHUMPIAN675623.14Robert Humphrey
10MY NAME’S ELLY674524.74Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 6Alpha Canis Track & Train Stks8:35 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN KHAN532528.12Jeff Ahern
2WHAT ABOUT TOMMY215327.90David Clingan
3GUN FOR HIRE323327.92Helen Cooper
4KINGSBRAE BESS444728.16Douglas King
5SOFT SAND631128.26Bradley Northfield
6KINGSBRAE NELLY666828.73Toni Northfield
7CASH EXPLOSION148528.16Dean Turley
8KAY LEAVY444627.81Faye Currey
9BRALYN ICE485628.92Glen Northfield
10CHERYL VALE867729.11Glen Northfield
Race No. 7Madsen Meats Maiden Final Maiden…8:55 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARVSO256224.26Fiona Geary
2HAZARD COUNTY123.86Amanda Rayner
3KILLER JOY865224.50Malcolm Ross
4NAPPO QUOTED422123.83Kenneth Staines
5MUDDY PAWS68123.85Allan Lang
6OUR MANDALAI446223.97Mathew Reid
7MASTER VISTA124.12Robert Humphrey
8KOORINGA AYLA224.13Mitchell Northfield
9MY NAMES BLONDIE566324.16Penelope Gilbert
10SPRING FORTE8324.33Colin Graham
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes9:14 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AS751836.85Dean Turley
2SUNBURNT TREVIS156336.20Garry Cluss
3ETERNAL SPRING635537.20Lawrence Meteyard
4SUDOKU ROCK814536.68Kieth Anderson
5SKITTISH EXPRESS186836.81Lawrence Meteyard
6SCARLETT GRACE3345NBTFaye Currey
7ANOTHER HASSLER663736.39Dean Turley
8SPIKEY DA BLEACH225536.41Matthew Bourne
9LUCKY CATCH7775NBTGary Friend
Race No. 9Julian Sexton On Sky Stakes9:35 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBBY’S APPROVAL434828.84Matthew Ford
2SALLY’S DIAMOND5644NBTStephen Keep
3PUNCH RIGHT OUT314328.12Dean Turley
4CECA STRIDE316428.53Anthony Bunney
5ICE GAMBLER1534NBTGlenda Dart
6BLACK HOODIE158128.47Sonia Kempshall
7PROVISO326428.28Frank Hand
8SUBZERO IZMIR431428.19Kenneth Staines
9STORM RANGER754428.08Marilyn Swift
10NAOMI ROSE HI6573NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 10Cecil Hotel Casino Stakes9:59 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVER CHIT CHAT135523.78Christopher Supple
2SPRITELY WALK226624.10Bradley Northfield
3KINGSBRAE SOPHIE132423.81Charles Northfield
4SERGEANT MAGUIRE654423.78David Smith
5FURIOUS FLICK448324.40Robert Andrews
6SUDOKU FLASH211423.63Kieth Anderson
7DIRECT TERROR231424.00Stephen Barton
8MOKO ROSE HI566423.49Trevor Thompson
9PAM ROSE HI576622.95Trevor Thompson
10KINGSBRAE SWEETY875524.41Glen Northfield
Race No. 11Radio 2lm & Zzz Stakes10:14 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERODA144823.89John Mcgrory
2ROSES ‘N’ ROSES177323.85Robert Andrews
3GUDERA LANCASTER278723.81Neville Creighton
4UTTER FRUITLOOP178823.98Scott Ellem
5MISS STOSUR764223.81Toni Northfield
6OLD MATERIAL188524.25Sonia Kempshall
7ALLPA MAMA1774NBTGlen Northfield
8ROM COM KAHN18724.63Stephen Keep
9VICKI VALE467823.83Jacob Northfield
10PAM ROSE HI576622.95Trevor Thompson