Saturday 10th October 2009


1 – TIMOR STAKE MAID 410M 12.30 P.M.
1 ARMATREE ELLE – BRIAN BAKER
2 VERITY CHASE – DAVID GILDERS
3 INCINERATE – E BURGE
4 DAVE’S MEMOREY – DAVID SILVER
5 BLACK VAMPIRE – JAMES VASSALLO
6 MISS MENDOORAN – DANIEL HOSKINS
7 BOREHOLE LASS – PHILLIP MORGAN
8 RAPID DADDY – BRIAN BAKER

2 – ULAMAMBRI STAKE 5 Gd 410M 12.50 P.M.
1 MOVE OVER – DENNIS MILGATE
2 TANIA’S MYSTERY – BRIAN BUSH
3 AFABAD BAG LADY – CHRISTINE FOREMAN
4 FAST BUDDY – WARREN JARVIS
5 FILFLA – DANIEL HOSKINS
6 ACOLA REIGN – JOHN BARRASS
7 COUNTRY LILLEE – VICTOR ELLIS
8 MIDNIGHT TED – JAMES VASSALLO
9 GO GO KOKOMO – NEIL DALLISON
10 CREDIT CARD – CHRISTINE FOREMAN

3 – BUGALDI STAKE 5 Gd 410M 1.10 P.M.
1 RUSH HOURS SON – JOY POLLARD
2 KNOW I’M NOT – THOMAS LEDGER
3 OUT BREAKS BINGO – GREG FORD
4 FULL TANK – BRIAN BUSH
5 MUSCLE’S MONARO – GRAHAM PICKERING
6 JUST MY STAR – GLEN COLLETT
7 KIA OCTANE – ROBERT WITHERS
8 DUST TURNER – JAMES VASSALLO
9 CREDIT CARD – CHRISTINE FOREMAN
10 GO GO KOKOMO – NEIL DALLISON

4 – COONA LAUNDROMAT STAKE 5 Gd 410M 1.30 P.M.
1 GO MAY GO – JOY POLLARD
2 RUSH HOUR WILLIE – JOY POLLARD
3 WAIKATO MOO LOO – ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
4 BAMBA KING – ROBERT WITHERS
5 STORMY ARMATREE – BRIAN BAKER
6 MISS ALLWORTH – NEIL DALLISON
7 NASHVILLE PRIDE – BRYAN GARLAND
8 HEZA LARRAKIN – WARREN JARVIS
9 GO GO KOKOMO – NEIL DALLISON
10 CREDIT CARD – CHRISTINE FOREMAN

5 – DEEPS PHARMACY STAKE FFA 410M 1.50 P.M.
1 INTELLECT – GRAHAM PICKERING
2 RHINO’S GATE – MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 DARRELL LEE – GLEN COLLETT
4 HELLFIGHTER – DARYLE CRAIG
5 WONGAWILLIJAKE – MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 PIEDEN BIGHT – NEIL DALLISON
7 ALMOST INVISIBLE – KEVIN BRENNAN
8 FOOL’S RUN – GRAHAM PICKERING

6 – IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE 5 Gd 545M 2.10 P.M.
1 OUTBACK ANGEL – SHARMAINE KENNEDY
2 CARD PRO – NEIL DALLISON
3 V A C A N T
4 INTREPID JET – GREG FORD
5 MISS CATHY – JAMES VASSALLO
6 V A C A N T
7 BUSY MISS – JAMES VASSALLO
8 ROGAN BLUE – STEPHEN HOWARTH

7 – COONA CALTEX STAKE MAID 315M 2.30 P.M.
1 ALBIE JONES – PETER THOMPSON
2 SHEZA JET – NOELENE WALSH
3 WHERE’S ROLFE – CHERIE ROSIER
4 ROSE OF HEATHER – ROBERT HOBSON
5 AD’S OTHER GIRL – KEVIN BRENNAN
6 SUNNY SCONE GIRL – JEANETTE PRITCHARD
7 COOL FANTASY – GLEN COLLETT
8 BOREHOLE BOY – PHILLIP MORGAN
9 AFABAD HOTSHOT – CHRISTINE FOREMAN

8 – COONA BEARINGS STAKE MAID 315M 2.50 P.M.
1 NO AIR – ROBERT HOBSON
2 TEQUILA ANGEL – BRYAN GARLAND
3 MISS IFFY – WARREN JARVIS
4 ALTERNATE – E BURGE
5 CARADO TWISTER – KEVIN BRENNAN
6 EBONY BELL – JAMES VASSALLO
7 ASSASSIN FRANK – ALFRED VELLA
8 ROSEWOOD LADY – PHILLIP MORGAN
9 GIVEAWAY JACK – HUNTER JAEGER

9 – KHODARY’S PHARMACY STAKE 5 Gd 315M 3.10 P.M.
1 COUNTRY PRANCER – VICTOR ELLIS
2 BLACK ADA – JEANETTE PRITCHARD
3 FAIR BOND – ROBERT HOBSON
4 PHOENIX BOMBER – NEIL DALLISON
5 V A C A N T
6 MISS FLYING RAT – KEVIN CAMPBELL
7 CRY AT WILL – STEPHEN HOWARTH
8 PENELOPE PITSTOP – WARREN JARVIS

10 – COONA NEWSAGENCY STAKE 5 Gd 315M 3.30 P.M.
1 CRIMSON MIST – NEIL DALLISON
2 BROTHER BOY GRAY – BRIAN BUSH
3 ROBUSTUS SHOT – JAMES VASSALLO
4 SURFIN’ GEORGE – GRAHAM PICKERING
5 AFABAD LUCKY LAD – CHRISTINE FOREMAN
6 NASHVILLE STAR – BRYAN GARLAND
7 CHONKA – NEIL DALLISON
8 MUD BUTTON – ALFRED VELLA

11 – JOHN OXLEY CARAVAN PARK STAKE 3/4 Gd 315M 3.50 P.M.
1 TAXAPRO – NEIL DALLISON
2 WISE KODA – WILLIAM WRIGHT
3 HIGH FIVE FLYER – SHANNON CRAIG
4 SONGAR HI TIDE – PETER THOMPSON
5 TOMMIE’S ELITE – NOELENE WALSH
6 BLACK SIMON – JEANETTE PRITCHARD
7 MANIC LACE – HELEN AYRE
8 YENDA LEE – GLEN COLLETT

12 – WARRAVIEW STAKE 5 Gd 315M 4.10 P.M.
1 BILLIE’S PRIDE – JEANETTE PRITCHARD
2 THIRSTY KOO – JEANETTE PRITCHARD
3 TOO HOTTA TOP – GREG FORD
4 BLACK MUSKRAT – WARREN JARVIS
5 V A C A N T
6 ROUGH NIGHT – SHANNON CRAIG
7 JOSTLE – BRIAN BAKER
8 SANTINO – THOMAS LEDGER