Saturday 14th March 2009


Race 1 315m M 13.30
TIMOR STAKE
1 LYN OPAL M DARYLE CRAIG
2 HOLLY HUCKER M MERLE CLARKE
3 ENERGETIC RED M WARREN JARVIS
4 LITTLE VALDA M MERLE CLARKE
5 Vacant
6 COCO ROCHA M THOMAS LEDGER
7 BLIND ACE M STANLEY CORNISH
8 FILFLA M DANIEL HOSKINS

Race 2 315m MX 13.50
ULAMAMBRI STAKE
1 LARRIKIN MICK M MERLE CLARKE
2 ACOLA RUBY M JOHN BARRASS
3 Vacant
4 I’M A FOOL 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 TRENDY CAPRI 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
6 Vacant
7 BINGO COLLISION M DAWN LEE
8 WHAT A VIPER 5 MERLE CLARKE

Race 3 315m 5 14.10
BUGALDIE STAKE
1 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
2 MISS MATILDA 5 MERLE CLARKE
3 Vacant
4 WISE KODA 5 WILLIAM WRIGHT
5 JUST BONDING 5 CHRISTINE JOHNSTON
6 Vacant
7 BUSY MISS 5 JAMES VASSALLO
8 CANDY CAPERS 5 MERLE CLARKE

Race 4 315m 5 14.30
COONA BEARINGS STAKE
1 BLACK MUSKRAT 5 WARREN JARVIS
2 EBONY PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
3 Vacant
4 ALL BRAVADO 5 ROBYNNE ANDRISKE
5 Vacant
6 JUST MY STAR 5 GLEN COLLETT
7 Vacant
8 BENNY BLUE 5 CHRISTINE JOHNSTON

Race 5 315m 5 14.50
KHODARY’S PHARMACY STAKE
1 LONESOME SAL 5 CHRISTINE JOHNSTON
2 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAWN LEE
3 Vacant
4 ACOLA TREASURE 5 JOHN BARRASS
5 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
6 Vacant
7 BEAR SKIN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 FERARO SPICE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 6 315m 4 15.10
IMPERIAL HOTEL STAKE
1 BEAT’EM 4 KEVIN SILLS
2 SONGAR HI TIDE 4 PETER THOMPSON
3 Vacant
4 ACOLA LADY 4 JOHN BARRASS
5 ZANY STYLE 4 DAWN LEE
6 Vacant
7 MARTINI DRY 4 KEVIN SILLS
8 ROYAL COURT 4 GRAHAM PICKERING

Race 7 410m M 15.30
DEEPS PHARMACY STAKE
1 BONNY VALDA M MERLE CLARKE
2 CLUB MAN M GEOFFREY STACKMAN
3 Vacant
4 BING BING ROO M DANIEL HOSKINS
5 LIDSDALE PRIZE M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
6 Vacant
7 MENDOORAN MAN M DANIEL HOSKINS
8 HULA GIRL M MERLE CLARKE

Race 8 410m 5 15.50
COONA NEWAGENCY STAKE
1 HALLE JOHNS 5 ROBERT FAULKNER
2 MISS CATHY 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
3 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 CHERIE ROSIER
4 COUNTRY LILLEE 5 VICTOR ELLIS
5 Vacant
6 MASTER PEDRO 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
7 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG
8 BUCK A ROO 5 MERLE CLARKE

Race 9 410m 4 16.10
COONA RURAL SUPPLIES STAKE
1 HELLFIGHTER 4 DARYLE CRAIG
2 CHAYNE’S ANGEL 4 JAMES VASSALLO
3 Vacant
4 WINONA GOLD 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 Vacant
6 BIG JIMMY NOW 4 GLORIA PHILLIPS
7 Vacant
8 ELITE CHEER 4 DAWN LEE

Race 10 410m 5 16.30
WARRAVIEW STAKE
1 WAR WAGON 5 SHANNON CRAIG
2 KNOW I’M NOT 5 THOMAS LEDGER
3 Vacant
4 YANTARRA SAM 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
5 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
6 Vacant
7 UNO KELLY 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 JABBA MAGIC 5 ANTHONY SALMON