Saturday, 17 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Coonabarabran – Saturday, 17 September 2016

Race No. 1Welcome Back Coona Maiden12:30 PM
M event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL DON SENIOR3336NBTRaymond Walters
2IN THE TREND2527NBTMerle Clarke
3ALAWII PRINCESS332618.54Damien Lee
4SEAT SLAMMER3462NBTPaul Wasson
5MULWEE RED6742NBTAlexander Verhagen
6LANDON’S GIRL5425NBTWilliam Marmara
7DALAIR CRUZIN’3NBTHelen Ayre
8HAPPY CHAP ZARR23NBTJohn Horan
9SENOR POPPY638418.28Eric Butler
10LORD ELLISNBTKevin Smith
Race No. 2Grass Track Racing Maiden12:45 PM
M event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL OF THEM5734NBTIan Bonham
2FUNKY VILLAGE422NBTNathan Goodridge
3BETTER THEN THEM366NBTStan Stanford
4UNO THE MAID652425.84Maralyn Moore
5KUDOS TRALEE3257NBTMelanie Mabbott
6EUMERALLA LU LU2863NBTRobert Jehu
7DALAIR PEARL3NBTHelen Ayre
8WEERONDA ROAD2NBTRobert Ryan
9FLYAWAY JAKEYNBTVictor Ellis
10COSMIC VIKING3546NBTBrian Chivers
Race No. 3Secretary Stakes1:00 PM
5 event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRALEE ELSA1361NBTMelanie Mabbott
2TINY JOHNO417118.47Merle Clarke
3SPORTSMANS REBEL1332NBTHamish Abra
4ARMATREE PANTHER315718.13James Doolan
5AUS AERO636318.08Helen Ayre
6NATTY BLACK363118.33David Harkin
7EVIE’S BEST13NBTWilliam Marmara
8BRALYN ARLO266218.13Paul Wasson
9CASH MODEL621817.97James Fenn
10GRAND SHOW773318.27Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 4Committee Stakes1:15 PM
5 event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTLAND DON6118NBTMichael Ruttley
2MY BROTHER SAM152NBTWilliam Marmara
3UNA ROSINA132518.01Eric Butler
4MR. BLAKE US112NBTCraig Ryan
5MOLLY WHO433818.00Paul Wasson
6LA LUCCIOLA3187NBTJames Fenn
7KATEY’S GUN3X3818.10Thomas Ledger
8BETOWN BOY217718.07Colin Anderson
9SPORTSMAN’S ROXY531818.40Hamish Abra
10ELECTRA DRIVE543718.09Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 5Presidents Stakes1:30 PM
4/5 event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL SPRITE114117.85Rodney Page
2VELODROME728517.62Robert Hobson
3MAGIC ZESTA8667NBTPaul Wasson
4IT’S HER SHOUT334717.71John Horan
5BLACKIE BOY2462NBTPaul Wasson
6SPRITLY BANJO1728NBTAlexander Verhagen
7MIDNIGHT ROCK526117.98Ranald Dawes
8BLACK MORGAN2246NBTByron Phillips
9SHANK YOU136818.23Colin Anderson
10YELLOW OAK767419.11Cherie Rosier
Race No. 6Greyhounds As Pets Stakes1:45 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TAZZ6865NBTAlexander Verhagen
2CARTER MULWEE172424.35Alexander Verhagen
3CLEVER CHLOE263423.44Paul Wasson
4LOST MY DOLLARS363625.22Ranald Dawes
5JACKPOT’S GIRL676524.20James Doolan
6BIT BAZZAAR353823.25William Marmara
7RIVAL HOUDINI446423.57Kevin Smith
8DAVEY513523.04Rhonda Millsteed
9VIVA CANUTE1768NBTKevin Smith
10WATTA LEGEND472724.47Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 7Greyhounds Our Friends Stakes2:00 PM
3/4 event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE JEST645317.66Ranald Dawes
2NIPPER ZARR576317.82John Horan
3BRALYN STALKER1413NBTPaul Wasson
4EL HOMBRE112118.00Kevin Campbell
5HIGHBURY OH SIX438418.37Kevin Campbell
6MOLLY MAZE8736NBTIan Bonham
7TREY DISH LICKAX155NBTJohn Horan
8RETRO ALLEY3184NBTStan Stanford
Race No. 8Non Tab Racing Stakes2:15 PM
3/4 event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY CHARM8768NBTHelen Ayre
2BRALYN PHOENIX154823.61Paul Wasson
3KATEY132523.08Rhonda Millsteed
4IZZY MARLOW622XNBTStan Stanford
6EUMERALLA FLASH674823.75Robert Jehu
7WHITE LABEL3277NBTVictor Ellis
8WYEMBAH ROAD6752NBTCharles Hughes
Race No. 9Coonabaraban Stakes2:30 PM
5 event over 315 metres at Coonabarabran Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUIT ZAFONIC223118.41Maralyn Moore
2VALENTINE DYNAMO334118.59Jason Dawson
3TWIN BARRELS1NBTCraig Ryan
4EVIE’S MAGIC143NBTWilliam Marmara
5ONLY A DOLLAR228318.13Charles Hughes
6KEPT QUIET223118.37Edgar Burge
7RUBY BLING731NBTWarren Marriott
8BRO’S627218.16Peter Thompson
9RUTLAND CAROLX57418.63Michael Ruttley
10SPORTSMANS JESS3537NBTHamish Abra
Race No. 10Binnaway Stakes2:45 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCELLENT POINT576322.93Benjamin Spence
2BARGAIN BUY2553NBTAlexander Verhagen
3WOLLEY CRAFT187724.31Ernest Purcell
4TYPHOON CHARLES374323.95Kevin Sills
5SAM’S LEGACY325323.61William Marmara
6MIGHTY MARLOW563524.25Ranald Dawes
7DENIM AND LACE222123.30Ian Bonham
8RUTLAND MAX222824.00Michael Ruttley
9DECEPTIVE PACE2446NBTEric Butler
10WHITE TIP PEPPER7874NBTRaymond Walters
Race No. 11Mendooran Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOE WHIRL165824.18Warren Marriott
2LONESOME GUN3212NBTJames Vassallo
3BAD WIFE8156NBTRobert Ryan
4FLYWAY RED152623.56Victor Ellis
5SWIFT TRIGGER1287NBTTimothy Anderson
6BLUE RAPID1877NBTRaymond Walters
7SENIOR SCAR378623.79Rodney Page
8POLITENESS573X23.82Glen Collett
9CROCKETT5741NBTPeter Thompson
10FOUR QUARTERS5717NBTMerle Clarke
Race No. 12Coolah Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Coonabarabran Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOSEY MORGAN6423NBTByron Phillips
2WOOSTER1873NBTAllan Stewart
3DARK WARLOCK7272NBTColin Anderson
4MYE’S CHANCE167324.37Maralyn Moore
5STRAWBERRY CITY6668NBTKellie Fenn
6GIANT STRIDES316524.74Eric Butler
7SUPER KADANI2614NBTJamie Bush
8OAK’S IMAGE827424.24Ivan Scott
9SKETCHY CATELYN256524.79Alexander Verhagen
10MISS TYLAH JAY54X3NBTShane Robinson