Saturday, 28 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Coonamble – Saturday, 28 January 2017

Race No. 1Mtm Local Radio Maiden10:30 AM
M event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA MUM7648NBTBradley O’neil
2MISS BRAGANBTEric Butler
3TWIN SYSTEM3554NBTTimothy Anderson
4GAS MASKNBTEric Butler
5RED TOMNBTRodney Page
6MANSFIELD MARLEE44NBTBradley O’neil
7MADE TO BOGIEX78723.95Earl Anderson
8GUNNADOO CHEV5352NBTTeena Cochrane
Race No. 2Coonamble Roadhouse Stakes10:45 AM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $495 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $95 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA’S CHOICE774623.69Colin Anderson
2ROYAL HOTEL8124NBTTimothy Anderson
3KATEY756423.17Rhonda Millsteed
4DAVE’S DRINKING26X623.72Graham Pickering
5SWIFT ASHLEIGH655123.34Graham Pickering
6ARMATREE PANTHER438223.35James Doolan
7LET ME OUT5264NBTJames Vassallo
8MERLY554123.01Rhonda Millsteed
Race No. 3Yorkies Variety Store Stakes11:00 AM
5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE JEWEL6537NBTDamien Lee
2JACKPOT’S GIRL587724.24James Doolan
3KINGSBRAE SOPHIE2X5423.74Graham Pickering
4SENIOR SCAR423523.33Rodney Page
5OKLAHOMA BABE156124.03David Harkin
6GLAD BAG773623.74Daniel Hoskins
7ZOE WHIRL383623.82Warren Marriott
8LONG POINT ZARR722823.42John Horan
9SALLY’S SURFING878724.74Earl Anderson
Race No. 4Castlereagh Electricals Stakes11:15 AM
5 event over 400 metres at Coonamble Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEMASON718NBTRobert Stojanov
2DANCINDY685124.39Eric Butler
3MYRNIONG SMELLO6317NBTBradley O’neil
4CELTIC HARMONY782623.90Damien Lee
5SMALL GUN667523.91Earl Anderson
6TREMALY SYD6187NBTRonald Whitton
7SPRING BULLET2615NBTJames Vassallo
8KOOKY KEEPING4444NBTDaniel Hoskins
9SALLY’S SURFING878724.74Earl Anderson
Race No. 5Grays Auto Spares Maiden11:30 AM
M event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEWELL ZARRNBTJohn Horan
2RAPID RAMPAGE235718.04Rodney Page
3MISS PATCH6718.84Earl Anderson
4OUTA NAMES4552NBTEric Butler
6CLASSY BULLETT846518.94Allan Stewart
7SERVE ‘EM UP6NBTThomas Ledger
8FIBBERS63218.55Merle Clarke
Race No. 6Cant Bros Home Hardware Maiden11:45 AM
M event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $480 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $80 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVEDALE LASS53818.59Patrick Rogers
2HAVE A GONBTThomas Ledger
3SHIFTY GEFFNBTBlake Chapman
4SWIFT MARY675618.98Graham Pickering
6GUN FIGHT7648NBTDaniel Hoskins
7SHIWEN EXPRESSNBTGraham Rogers
8LAURIE ZARRNBTJohn Horan
Race No. 7Swannys Frozen Foods Stakes12:00 PM
4/5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ZESTA711317.86Paul Wasson
2CLEVER CHLOE121717.68Paul Wasson
3KINGSBRAE SKYLAH3642NBTGraham Pickering
4KINGSBRAE GEORGE5X7617.61Graham Pickering
5HAPPY CHAP ZARR252118.05John Horan
6FRANK CANNON234417.94Colin Anderson
7IT’S HER SHOUT866517.42John Horan
8SPECIAL SPRITE433517.62Rodney Page
9SHANK YOU787517.95Colin Anderson
10CORNELIA FLO656718.44Ronald Whitton
Race No. 8The Australia Day Stakes12:15 PM
5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $495 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $95 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH CHLOE457817.87Paul Wasson
2JUDE’S PROMISE6423NBTJames Vassallo
3INSIDE ELLIE342317.78Paul Wasson
4ZIPPITY ZARR148117.63John Horan
5BRALYN ARLO343318.20Paul Wasson
6MINIE EM312517.90Rodney Page
7MILADY JANE142717.71Merle Clarke
8COVER QUEEN764817.96Warren Marriott
9SHANK YOU787517.95Colin Anderson
10CORNELIA FLO656718.44Ronald Whitton
Race No. 9Grays Auto Electrical Stakes12:30 PM
5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $495 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $95 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETOWN BOY366618.42Colin Anderson
2SWIFT KATIE248217.96Graham Pickering
3SWIFT TRIGGER724617.96Timothy Anderson
4MAGIC TWO UP434818.31Damien Lee
5MOLLY WHO635618.17Paul Wasson
6DOUBLE DECKER6826NBTRonald Whitton
7MY ROOKIE826517.94Merle Clarke
8PUMBA GIRL578418.07Eric Butler
9CORNELIA FLO656718.44Ronald Whitton
10SHANK YOU787517.95Colin Anderson
Race No. 10Australia Day Holiday Stakes12:45 PM
5 event over 301 metres at Coonamble Of $495 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $95 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARLI ROSE631NBTRonald Whitton
2IN THE TREND677819.05Merle Clarke
3SHAZA KEEPING556618.06Eric Butler
4RUBY BLING576618.45Warren Marriott
5SWIFT ELSA475817.80Graham Pickering
6WINSOME HOLLY468418.22Daniel Hoskins
7ZAMBORA GRACE314717.89Rodney Page
8JIMREGAS118.27Thomas Ledger
9CORNELIA FLO656718.44Ronald Whitton
10SHANK YOU787517.95Colin Anderson