Friday 28th November 2008


Race 1 327m M 19.30
LACHLAN STEEL STAKES
1 SILENT SWEEP M UNAVAILABLE
2 LADY HAWKINS M SHANNON KIRBY
3 DANA BOB M RODNEY MCDONALD
4 CASH FLOW YOUNG M EMMANUEL ATTARD
5 Vacant
6 REGAL LASS M CAROLINE RICH
7 SHADOW BOY M STEVEN BUTLER
8 GLOWING JANDERRA M PAMELA BRADDON

Race 2 327m MX 19.45
AUSSIE HOTEL STAKES
1 SURE TEMPA M ERNEST BECROFT
2 CASH FLOW NO M EMMANUEL ATTARD
3 Vacant
4 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
5 OVER STATED 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 Vacant
7 DIAL A PARTNER M UNAVAILABLE
8 BIG THOMMO M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 453m MX 20.00
453 BLUE PAWS EVENT
1 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 BEING FABULOUS M VICKI PREST
3 BET ON BRUSH 5 VICKI PREST
4 DANA AMY M RODNEY MCDONALD
5 Vacant
6 KATIE DO M LORRAINE ROY
7 FLYING WINGER M RODNEY MCDONALD
8 REAL CHARMER M PAMELA BRADDON

Race 4 524m 3/4 20.15
WOODHOUSE PLUMBING STAKES
1 KALI RAMIREZ 4 GORDON HERBERT
2 DANA JACK 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 TADMORE SHOOTER 4 SHANNON KIRBY
4 DANA TEE 3 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 Vacant
6 THINK AGAIN 4 RAYMOND BOURKE
7 MYALLA BETSY 3 EDWARD TUCKWELL
8 CARLISLE TIGER 4 WILLIAM HAMPTON

Race 5 524m 5 20.30
COWRA HOTEL STAKES
1 MISS FEVER 5 LISA CURLE
2 MACBAI BYE BYE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 Vacant
4 TATTS AND JACK 5 LISA CURLE
5 Vacant
6 SARKIS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 Vacant
8 SILENT LIES 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 6 327m 5 20.45
MCLEANS BRICKLAYING STAKES
1 MEDIUM PACE 5 AMANDA GINN
2 SHINERINE 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
3 CASH FLOW ENERGY 5 EMMANUEL ATTARD
4 KALIANDRA 5 GORDON HERBERT
5 Vacant
6 MR. TOPAZ 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 PIPPA 5 PAUL BRADDON
8 PENNY’S PICK 5 REX COOK

Race 7 327m 5 21.00
COWRA GUARDIAN STAKES
1 CLANCY’S FLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
2 JANDERRA’S MAGIC 5 PAMELA BRADDON
3 ARGUING JAKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 COREY’S ME MATE 5 GREGORY MCALISTER
5 Vacant
6 INDIGO LASS 5 GORDON HERBERT
7 SECRET SNIPER 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH

Race 8 453m 4 21.15
LACHLAN VALLEY HOTEL STAKES
1 DURESS 4 ERNEST BECROFT
2 MACBAI THE SEA 4 SHANNON KIRBY
3 PELIAS 4 SHANNON KIRBY
4 ORBIE 4 ANN ANDERSON
5 Vacant
6 DANA HUGO 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 LITTLE JAMES 4 PAMELA BRADDON
8 ANGELIC GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT

Race 9 453m 5 21.30
TOWN HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 COOL QUALITY 5 PAMELA BRADDON
2 DARK CAVALIER 5 LORRAINE ROY
3 PIRATE COVE 5 ERROL HUGHES
4 FEARLESS PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
5 DRACO 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 DANA CUZZY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 HODSON 5 STANLEY HANNAN
8 STRAIGHT TALK 5 RAYMOND BOURKE