Monday 8th June 2009


Race 1 453m M 13.00
LACHLAN VALLEY HOTEL STAKES
1 ROCKARENA M KEVIN MAHONEY
2 CLASSY KAY M JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 EXOTIC LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
4 MARLEY LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 LEUMEAH FLASH M PAMELA BRADDON
6 ROCKY CROSSIN’ M KEVIN MAHONEY
7 ROYAL PINK M ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
8 ROYAL MINX M ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
9 KRISSY LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 CRACKER CAN M KEVIN MAHONEY

Race 2 327m M 13.15
AUSSIE HOTEL MAIDEN
1 SUGAR LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
2 PATRICK LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
3 FIONA DESTINY M CAROLINE RICH
4 DAD’S AWESOME M WILLIAM HAMPTON
5 Vacant
6 WALINDI M PAMELA BRADDON
7 FORTUNE LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 ROAD AHEAD M ERIC DAVIES

Race 3 327m 5 13.30
COWRA SERVICES CLUB FLYING
1 MIDNIGHT ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 KADERRA 5 STEPHEN TURNER
3 QUICK SNAPPY 5 LEE BOWMAN
4 TOOLMAN BONZA 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
5 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
6 PIPPI’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
7 JARMANE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 JAY’S MAVERICK 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN

Race 4 453m MX 13.45
PAWS N TAILS MIXED FINAL
1 IRINKA REG 5 RAYMOND SMITH
2 PETITE KAY M JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 TALL JAN M JEFFREY STEDMAN
4 COCOMINGLA 5 STEVEN BUTLER
5 IRINKA CRAIG 5 RAYMOND SMITH
6 RICKARD M GREGORY MCALISTER
7 YOU SAID BOLT M STEVE BOARD
8 KAMARIA BALE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 ROYAL MINX M ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
10 ROYAL PINK M ROBERT LITTLEFIELD

Race 5 327m 5 14.00
MCLEAN BRICKLAYING FLYING
1 JAY’S REBEL 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
2 AWESOME COUSINS 5 WILLIAM HAMPTON
3 LEUMEAH ASSASSIN 5 PAUL BRADDON
4 BROKE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 REGAL LASS 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 RAWSON REASON 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
8 RING OF PEARLS 5 DEREK KERR

Race 6 327m MX 14.15
COWRA GRC MIXED FINAL

To Be Decided

Race 7 453m 5 14.35
JOHN MCDONALD MEMORIAL
1 JET BLACK FOREST 5 MARK WICKS
2 BRENCOLE BALE 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
3 VICTOR LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 GOOD BOY BLUE 5 MAURICE TAYLOR
5 FEEL THE FEAR 5 CAROLINE RICH
6 AWESOME VINTAGE 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
7 MR. BOLT 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 ETTALONG 5 STANLEY HANNAN
9 DOWELL STREET 5 STEVEN BUTLER
10 DANA ANNABELLE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD

Race 8 327m FFA 14.50
KEVIN CODNER MEMORIAL
1 DARK CAVALIER 3 LORRAINE ROY
2 FRIDA BALE 3 SEAN BANNERMAN
3 Vacant
4 DANA TIGER 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 Vacant
6 BUSTA MUGGLETON 1 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 Vacant
8 EVERYWHERE MAN 1 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 9 524m FFA 15.05
JACK HINES MEMORIAL
1 CELESTIAL GIFT 1 PAMELA GRANT
2 TERRY’S ELITE 3 TERRY O’KEEFE
3 Vacant
4 RIP VAN RIP 1 PAMELA BRADDON
5 Vacant
6 FOREST DIAMOND 1 MARK WICKS
7 Vacant
8 AMBER’S OSTI 3 TERRY O’KEEFE

Race 10 617m FFA 15.20
DANA LODGE FFA
1 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 GREGORY MCALISTER
2 BRUSH SHIRAZ 1 VICKI PREST
3 BOWEN BALE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 SARKIS 5 VICKI PREST
5 Vacant
6 KITE STREET 4 GLEN ENFIELD
7 MONEY MAGNET 1 KEVIN MAHONEY
8 FELICITY LANE 2 MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 11 453m 5 15.35
JASON WALKER BUILDER STAKES
1 DANA ANNABELLE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 MR. MANBO 5 LEE BOWMAN
3 OCTANE LANE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
4 DOWELL STREET 5 STEVEN BUTLER
5 Vacant
6 ELITE SILVER 5 GREGORY MCALISTER
7 KOOKABUNNA RED 5 ERNEST BECROFT
8 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH

Race 12 453m 4 15.55
COWRA MOTORS STAKES
1 AWESOME KAY 4 JEFFREY STEDMAN
2 FLYING WINGER 4 WAYNE WHITING
3 RICH AND REGAL 4 CAROLINE RICH
4 BLAST FURNACE 4 DARREN SULTANA
5 Vacant
6 BABAJI’S GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
7 KIRBY LANE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN
8 BRAD’S ROCKET 4 TERRY O’KEEFE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments