Saturday 2nd May 2009


Race 1 327m M 13.00
DANA LODGE THANK YOU
1 TARRAGON M GREGORY MCCLENAHAN
2 FREDLY M UNAVAILABLE
3 DANA DAN M RODNEY MCDONALD
4 TALL JAN M JEFFREY STEDMAN
5 ROCKEN RUN M KEVIN MAHONEY
6 RICKARD M JONATHON MCALISTER
7 SQUARE ROAD M EDWARD TUCKWELL
8 EYES OF RAIN M UNAVAILABLE
9 LADY CARGO M RONALD STEEL
10 CASH FLOW TEN M EMMANUEL ATTARD

Race 2 453m M 13.15
RODNEY THANK YOU STAKES
1 BABBLING ON M MICHAEL GRANT
2 GO AWAY M ALAN BLOOMFIELD
3 COCOMINGLA M UNAVAILABLE
4 RIVER ROCK M KEVIN MAHONEY
5 DANA BOB M WAYNE WHITING
6 PETITE KAY M JEFFREY STEDMAN
7 KEY OF HARMONY M BRIAN HOWDEN
8 BUILT TOUGH M DAVID CRIBB
9 PRINCESS JENNA M UNAVAILABLE
10 MISS DORA M WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 3 327m 5 13.30
GOLDEN EASTER EGG DREAM
1 OVERHEAD 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
2 HOPE SO 5 BETTY CRIBB
3 CASH FLOW BOY 5 EMMANUEL ATTARD
4 MIDNIGHT ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
5 STORMY REBEL 5 PAUL BRADDON
6 BOWSTREET ROGUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 RAINBOW BINDI 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 KEEP CROWING 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
9 SECRET SNIPER 5 ROSEMARY JADEZAK
10 SHERKHAN 5 TANIA CAHILL

Race 4 453m 5 13.45
BEATRICE BLUE PAWS
1 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 ROLL ON BY 5 GRAHAM THURKETTLE
3 FLYING WINGER 5 WAYNE WHITING
4 KATON’S LASS 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 PIPPI’S JET 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
6 LEUMEAH ASSASSIN 5 PAUL BRADDON
7 BOND CRETE CARGO 5 JAN STEEL
8 BRITTANIA 5 TANIA CAHILL
9 KOOKABUNNA RED 5 ERNEST BECROFT

Race 5 453m 5 14.00
BEATRICE BLUE PAWS
1 DOWELL STREET 5 STEVEN BUTLER
2 POPPY NORA 5 KEITH SELTEN
3 BONNIE HENRY 5 TANIA CAHILL
4 OCTANE LANE 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 COOL RUBY 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
6 AZAM 5 LORRAINE ROY
7 ELITE SILVER 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 SET UP 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 KOOKABUNNA RED 5 ERNEST BECROFT

Race 6 453m 5 14.15
BEATRICE BLUE PAWS
1 EXPRESS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
2 AWESOME VINTAGE 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
3 PEARL’S MIRAGE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 SILENT SWEEP 5 ROSEMARY JADEZAK
5 DIETIE’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
6 SPILL WAY 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
7 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
8 JAY’S MAVERICK 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
9 KOOKABUNNA RED 5 ERNEST BECROFT

Race 7 524m 4/5 14.30
DANA BETTY STAKES
1 MUZZLE MUZZLE 4 GREGORY MCALISTER
2 AWESOME KAY 4 JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 Vacant
4 DANA GEORGE 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 Vacant
6 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
7 Vacant
8 BOWSTREET SECRET 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 327m FFA 14.45
DANA LODGE FFA
1 KERBMEISTER 2 UNAVAILABLE
2 LEGAL ARGUMENT 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 MACBAI THE SEA 3 SHANNON KIRBY
4 MISS PETRIBURG 4 RONALD STEEL
5 BEST PLAYER 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 VINOPIROZZI 1 UNAVAILABLE
7 DARK CAVALIER 4 LORRAINE ROY
8 PELIAS 4 SHANNON KIRBY
9 TADMORE SHOOTER 4 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 9 453m 4/5 15.00
COLLISION STAKES
1 BABAJI’S GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
2 BRADMAN’S WILLOW 4 LORRAINE ROY
3 DASTARDLY 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 JAY’S REBEL 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
5 BONDS CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL
6 BE INTENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 YAKERMANIS 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 RICH AND REGAL 4 CAROLINE RICH
9 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
10 MY HONOUR 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 10 327m 5 15.15
WESLEY THANKS FLYING
1 MATRIX TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
2 NEEDY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
3 LADY HAWKINS 5 SHANNON KIRBY
4 PIPPI’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
5 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
6 BUSTER BOB 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 SLICK WILLY 5 BETTY CRIBB
8 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
9 CASH FLOW ENERGY 5 EMMANUEL ATTARD
10 OUR REBOUND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of