Thursday, 11 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 11 August 2016

Race No. 1Crownbet Maiden Heat 1 Maiden Se…7:13 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE YELLOW526NBTPompeo Vallario
2SPINNER422630.59Bob Dimitrijevski
3OKLAHOMA KIDNBTElizabeth Bont
4STYLISH PURSUIT78NBTJohn Westerlo
5BERISHA432630.86Jordan Tweddle
6WHIPPA464731.38Neil Staines
7MORNINGTON STAR553430.74Philip Goodsell
8DARK SOVEREIGNNBTGarry Edwards
9WHAM BAM PAM88NBTPaul French
10YOUNG HUNTLEY7831.57Rodney Kidd
Race No. 2Crownbet Maiden Heat 2 Maiden Se…7:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER RAINES77631.62Frances Harris
2MEMORY REMAINSNBTKayla-jane Coleman
3ANGELA’S STAR74830.97Charlie Gatt
4WINSOME TOBY662NBTCourtney Barnes
5MEMORY ROAD654530.55Harry Sarkis
6SCARLET TILLY462631.15John Buckley
7COLORADO RAIDER5NBTElizabeth Bont
8FANTASTIC WAYNENBTJason Fletcher
9YOUNG HUNTLEY7831.57Rodney Kidd
10WHAM BAM PAM88NBTPaul French
Race No. 3Crownbet Maiden Heat 3 Maiden Se…7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LOVENBTHarry Markou
2CAWBOURNE SKEETANBTRaymond Webster
3HONOUR OFFER5NBTDean Swain
4ACROPOLIS PRIDE578731.77Fay Wotton
5BERRIDALE BOYNBTKenneth Burnett
6MURRA SHEHA3NBTKristy Sultana
7SPRING CREEK WIL235330.69Philip Goodsell
8COSTIN522330.15Shaun Evans
9YOUNG HUNTLEY7831.57Rodney Kidd
10ALZHEIMER’S88NBTKayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 4Crownbet Maiden Heat 4 Maiden Se…8:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ RUNNER46230.71Paul Ballantine
2THURLBYNBTCharlie Gatt
3EBBY RIPPER3NBTMichael Eberand
4ROCKSTAR ELIZA6NBTChristopher Nutt
5LITTLE BIT SILLY6531.31Wayne Boreland
6SPRING CREEK BEC323230.34Philip Goodsell
7SHEBA’S DOLL523NBTJohn Lawson
8VINTAGE POWER530.74Kenneth Chappelow
9WHAM BAM PAM88NBTPaul French
10ALZHEIMER’S88NBTKayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 5Crownbet Maiden Heat 5 Maiden Se…8:43 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE PLUS TWONBTFrank Daros
2MERIDITH ROYARLE577831.95Peter Rowe
3SKITZENNBTClifford Bell
4PACKED CHEVY463830.76Ernest Borg
5AGENT RED FOX223430.93Robert Absalom
6DIG DEEP CHEZ330.71Les Deguara
7FLYING BOOFY665730.89Harry Sarkis
8ZIPPING MARLISA62NBTMartin Hallinan
9ALZHEIMER’S88NBTKayla-jane Coleman
10YOUNG HUNTLEY7831.57Rodney Kidd
Race No. 6Save Our Greyhounds Stakes9:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYA HERRERA275329.81Garry Edwards
2STATUS SEEKER161230.14Brian Barrington
3KYAH’S COMET111230.02John Little
4YOU GOT RIVERED243230.32Dean Swain
5MUDDY MISS711330.44Shaun Parnis
6AMANI125130.09Kerryn O’sullivan
7MY GIRL SWANKY241329.92Victor Hokin
8HOLLY EXPRESS184330.01David Murray
9JUSTIFIA212829.96Chris O’brien
10SELF FUNDED836830.05Brian Barrington
Race No. 7Crownbet Maiden Heat 6 Maiden Se…9:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINDING MO264230.34Ernest Borg
2BIG WAZZANBTPeter Bont
3KRAKKANBTClifford Bell
4MOUNT THOMAS266330.89Charlie Micallef
5PLAY MONEYNBTKayla-jane Coleman
6SHADOW WALKER5NBTAtilla Pasa
7AGENT ACTIONX38331.46Larry Warren
8OCHRE KEROMA3525NBTWayne Boreland
9WHAM BAM PAM88NBTPaul French
10YOUNG HUNTLEY7831.57Rodney Kidd
Race No. 8Greyhound As Pets Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIAL BUCKS654735.05Charles Briffa
2SPECIAL CODE3244NBTPompeo Vallario
3BANK STREET233534.78Ruth King
4ANDY’S CHARM3267NBTTracey Mullin
5UNPRETENTIOUS748335.39Dean Swain
6SIX SENSE241634.67Loretta Rice
7SMASHING SAM485635.07Neil Falk
8RICKY BOY883535.18Keith Pedrana
9PLEASANT ANNIE3846NBTMichael Eberand
Race No. 9Crownbet Maiden Heat 7 Maiden Se…10:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELANTRIS53NBTJohn Callaughan
2BETTY DOORBUSTERNBTElizabeth Bont
3TRANQUIL BLOSSOM3244NBTKristy Sultana
4ASHBY STORM34531.90Allan Manwaring
5FAITH TO EXCEL2753NBTPatrick Daly
6WINSOME APRIL332230.13John Finn
7CODE’S CLONE47631.22Pompeo Vallario
8VINTAGE ALLYNBTDean Swain
9ALZHEIMER’S88NBTKayla-jane Coleman
10WHAM BAM PAM88NBTPaul French
Race No. 10Crownbet Maiden Heat 8 Maiden Se…10:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRYING EYES3X6NBTJoseph Baldacchino
2REDDY SUCCESSOR272230.45John Little
3BRONCO SINGMAN546NBTJoel Baxter
4ARIZONA XENA3NBTElizabeth Bont
5LUNATIC LOVATIC445430.55Mathew Wotton
6TEPOW266530.59Philip Goodsell
7CODE KNOCKER2548NBTPompeo Vallario
8MANZANARESNBTPhillip Cini
9YOUNG HUNTLEY7831.57Rodney Kidd
10ALZHEIMER’S88NBTKayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 11Crownbet Maiden Heat 9 Maiden Se…10:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TATUMNBTMartin Hallinan
2SPEED OF LIGHTNBTCraig Chappelow
3SCHMICK ASNBTPhillip Cini
4LACHIE’S LADY225431.16Robyn Hatton
5LET IT BEGIN6NBTPeter Spiteri
6AMAZING PEARL343531.13Alan Tutt
7MITHRIL MAGICNBTTomas Rees
8FLYING FLUTTER4NBTJohn Westerlo
9ALZHEIMER’S88NBTKayla-jane Coleman
10WHAM BAM PAM88NBTPaul French