Thursday, 12 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 12 May 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Ht Mai…7:16 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAD END745430.57Roberta Cooper
2SPRING CREEK BEC5NBTPhilip Goodsell
3HOT INSURANCE435330.51Karen Midson
4IVORY GALAXY875NBTStephen Francis
5BUMPING BULL83330.29Kristy Sultana
6LACHIE’S LADY557531.19Robyn Hatton
7TEFLON TOMMY63NBTJodie Lord
8MY GWAPO327730.92Anthony Hardaker
9EVANGELOS887731.44Fay Wotton
10ACROPOLIS PRIDE87531.77Fay Wotton
Race No. 2Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Ht Mai…7:40 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA’S EXPRESS68NBTThomas Fink
2GREYSYND HOPE2NBTWayne White
3COSMIC VIPER7865NBTPeter Parker
4SPRING CREEK MAX3NBTPhilip Goodsell
5TWO STEP CALLIE5NBTPaul Hodgson
6TEFLON TRAVIS3NBTJodie Lord
7MELODY RULES627230.62Joseph Bertinato
8SWIFT AZZ ROCK856531.08Karen Midson
9ACROPOLIS PRIDE87531.77Fay Wotton
10DO YOUR DANDER68NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Final …7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALEE SUNRISE776431.63David Robertson
2PRIDE OF ATHENS587331.53Fay Wotton
3SPRINGCREEK MARG28230.22William Bates
4TOPPER MCGAVIN6330.76Frances Harris
5CHANT OF LOVE737430.60Robert Arnold
6LUNATIC LOVATIC372230.55Mathew Wotton
7GANADOR456130.20Shirley Segreto
8HOPE’S THUNDER130.01Clifford Bell
9LACHIE’S LADY557531.19Robyn Hatton
10ACROPOLIS PRIDE87531.77Fay Wotton
Race No. 4Dapto Supporters Club Oaks Ht Da…8:22 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEBA’S DIVA4481NBTMichelle Shambler
2RUNWAY IDOLE225730.68Christine Proctor
3HILLTOP MAGIC414830.31Russel Ford
4MOHAWK KOOL566729.97Susan Sands
5AY YA7355NBTJoseph Scerri
6SAY SAYANG1331NBTSubawa Ngurah
7MEGSIE MARBLE111329.89Mervyn Buckley
8TOO MANY DADDYS311229.74Denice Warren
9MY FLOORDROBE786430.25Mathew Wotton
10HIGH PRAISE576530.36Karen Thompson
Race No. 5Dapto Supporters Club Oaks Ht Da…8:43 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG DOT8714NBTKevin Keys
2DIVA’S LAW826830.01Phillip Cini
3TAYZZATRON632430.49David Thompson
4SHIRLEY BASS1151NBTWayne Bocquet
5MY NAMES SANDY417330.06Andrew Crouch
6UNO SUZIE127229.99Jodie Lord
7PRINCESS SOPHIA356829.71Neville Brown
8SCRAMBLE117729.83Craig Chappelow
9HIGH PRAISE576530.36Karen Thompson
10KOOL RAZOR676530.61Susan Sands
Race No. 6Dapto Supporters Club Oaks Ht Da…9:07 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIST ME OVER638129.98Garry Edwards
2BIT WICKED221530.00Ruth King
3GOOD ODDS ANGEL812329.77Tracey Hurst
4OPERA WIN ME433630.16Barry Campbell
5NATAHLI DEDEE212729.77Loretta Rice
6BACKFIRE518631.04David Thompson
7SOVEREIGN QUEEN377330.69Subawa Ngurah
8SIMONE SHIMMERS1217NBTRobert Arnold
9KOOL RAZOR676530.61Susan Sands
10MY FLOORDROBE786430.25Mathew Wotton
Race No. 7Dapto A & H Society Final 1 Race…9:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TIME LILY613430.76Kim Sherd
2INSIDIOUS INTENT457330.41Robert Arnold
3MAYBEE YES343230.44Eric Robinson
4FRANKIESTEIN843430.64Allan Dow
5TOPPER TERETTO61130.08Ashleigh Harris
6JOCK THE WEAPON713230.41Neville Brown
7MIGHTY MIA187129.89Jason Magri
8WATERS ELEPHANTS477330.54Robert Arnold
9PAROLEE632530.70Stephen Kutnjak
10TIN PAN ALLEY431530.88Robert Arnold
Race No. 8Dapto Supporters Club Oaks Ht Da…9:46 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER SCENE142329.92Anne Hector
2JEN JEN153530.05Neville Brown
3DILIGENT MISS7111NBTAnthony Lord
4GOLDEN RAT LASS71131.23Wayne Boreland
5RUN THE JEWELS1612NBTChristopher Nutt
6JAZZ CRUZ783429.93Charles Lyttle
7GEORGINA6756NBTKristy Sultana
8MYRNIONG SOCKS4X7630.28Mario Azzopardi
9HIGH PRAISE576530.36Karen Thompson
10MY FLOORDROBE786430.25Mathew Wotton
Race No. 9Www.gapnsw.com.au Stakes10:08 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON COMBAT128330.07Warren Bolwell
2JEREMIAH HORSTIG377531.19Robert Arnold
3LIGHT CONFESS462130.26Joseph Scerri
4GOTTA BE BLACK443530.48Mario Azzopardi
5RITZA JIMMY763129.75Joseph Scerri
6DISTURBANCE1517NBTJason Magri
7DA BEAR3414NBTJason Magri
8MY FLOORDROBE786430.25Mathew Wotton
9MANALONE473430.21Charles Lyttle
10COSMIC TYSON582631.03Andrew Crouch
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID TRIGGA41NBTJohn Smart
2VICTORIA ROSE517130.16Robert Bulman
3SERIAL BUCKS336430.53Charles Briffa
4TEE JAY SUNRISE325730.20David Robertson
5ELUSIVE AVA238730.22Anne Hector
6GINGER MARBLE814630.52Mervyn Buckley
7MISS BO JANGLES422430.28Jeffrey Sands
8DEARNESS DARK238730.71Robert Arnold
9UNPRETENTIOUS674830.78Dean Swain
10SPRING ARIEK774630.28Keith Jones