Thursday 12th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 12th August 2010

Race No. 1Premium Tyres Dapto Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD COLLISION35152M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2INS AND OUTS64353L J Hannaford ()
3MOETS MATE72658J Zammit (Londonderry)
4BOOKER BAY61124D S Swain (Box Hill)
5NIGHT CLUBBING516C J Carl (Londonderry)
6KATSIDIS15C J Nutt (The Oaks)
7EL SHOCKA GRONDO71637B Ferguson (Austral)
8HIGHWAY GIFT31785D H Martin (Dapto)
9MRS. GABLE71857O Vassilakis (Matraville)
10LUNCHLADY DORIS44614J Little (Wilton)
Race No. 2Radish’s Corner Heat 107:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIENNA’S DELIGHT2535D S Swain (Box Hill)
2FLUR DA LEE57J Little (Wilton)
3TENITIS75887M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
4GAZMICK GOLD83742M Burton (Kemps Creek)
5KING BRAD27257B Peck (Gunning)
6WHITE NITRO7748B Ferguson (Austral)
7GOLD TESS3625M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
8SMART DADDYS Vassilakis (Leppington)
9FANCY THUNDER4W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10SUPREME SIGNINGR Manojlovic (Rossmore)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Final08:11PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK RILO76474J Zammit (Londonderry)
2FOX DANCING31C Arletos (Llandilo)
3BLACK SNIPPER45463B Ferguson (Austral)
4TAKU TAMIHINE5F234S Grey (Appin)
5IONA HABIT53R J Walker (Catherine Field)
6UP THERE CAZALY2252J Little (Wilton)
7MISS PRAWN54352C Bell (Yallah)
8BADJA BALE1S Rhodes (Maldon)
9SIENNA’S DELIGHT2535D S Swain (Box Hill)
10MR. BRIX34375M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 4Radish’s Corner Heat 208:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINY BIT COOLS Vassilakis (Leppington)
2BRIEMMA’S GIRL25347A J Croker (Unanderra)
3COLONEL ZEB2636B C Peck (Gunning)
4GOLD ENFORCER1347M Burton (Kemps Creek)
5KIM SLADE6377J B Davis (Riverstone)
6MR. BRIX34375M Player (Tahmoor)
7MORE DEEPWATER2728L Rice (Unanderra)
8THUNDER ZEUS1535W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9SHEZ’S ONLY ONES A Turner (Tahmoor)
10BUSTED BIRDE Cameron (Mittagong)
Race No. 5Snare Fabrications Stakes08:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD ODDS MATE61573T J Hurst (Londonderry)
2JOE FELLA13847A Hardaker (Bargo)
3MOONSHINE PARTY31453W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4COOL FLIGHT15534S E Swain (Box Hill)
5DIGGER DANDY14372C Paterson (Rossmore)
6RAPID UNIT71111M W Griffin (South )
7VICTORIA’S STAR23757D Smart (Narellan)
8AWESOME ODY21477O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
9ONE SHY56654M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
10LUXURY KING76645M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 6Dapto Supporters Club Oaks Ht109:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRECKLES34484R O King (Kembla Grange)
2REGAL CHLOE13145G Summerfield (Worrigee)
3DESTINY’S IMP27127S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
4CERTAIN MAGIC61227M R Abbott (Falls Creek)
5SILENT HILL67438C D Phillips (Wallerawang)
6PRIMINATE66516L P (Londonderry)
7KEZ AND COL13723M Bell (Austral)
8FANCY MANDY62645T J Hurst (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Dufty Automotive Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST ARIEK57348K W Jones (Orangeville)
2LYLA JOKER65674M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3GENUINE LOVE76764A M Bayliss (Bargo)
4HYTHE’S BELLA2T313A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5GYPSY JOE31122T J Hurst (Londonderry)
6ELANE OCTANE65762J Little (Wilton)
7QUEEN LYLA56845M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
8OFFSIDER33513B F Hall (Thirroul)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dapto Supporters Club Oaks Ht209:58PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIZZIE TAYLOR52351B F Hall (Thirroul)
2IT’S HAPPY HOUR13856R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
3ART OF DESIRE41245G Summerfield (Worrigee)
4ZIPPA HAVOC4F241B Ferguson (Austral)
5MORE SPACE11116G J Edwards (Nowra)
6GOLD NEBO41145M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7RAMBLIN’ RUBY43343T L Bryant (Nowra)
8SISTER ROBERT81742A R White (Luddenham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Size Me Up Formal Wear10:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO PRAWNEY26633C Bell (Yallah)
2IMAGINING65178A J Croker (Unanderra)
3KABLAMMO34232M Bell (Austral)
4JERRY BE GOOD25456J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
5ARIEK RUTH37436K W Jones (Orangeville)
6LAMBERTI75516M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
7RACK THEM UP36116J Little (Wilton)
8RONNIE’S GIRL42648A Spinello (Hoxton Park)
9COSMIC HAVOC31766B Ferguson (Austral)
10HE’S HOTZ STUFF85446L J Warren (Austral)
Race No. 10Dapto Tab C Next Wednesday10:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOMEONE STOP MEF3417S E Swain (Box Hill)
2HYTHE’S BOND45345A M Bayliss (Bargo)
3TWISTIE13316C D Phillips (Wallerawang)
4DREAM TRAP133C Arletos (Llandilo)
5NITRO HAVOC74463B Ferguson (Austral)
6BA BA BOOM1146L Hannaford (Bungendore)
7ROSE COTTAGE22856A Hardaker (Bargo)
8WARATAH GOLD22122M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9AUTUMN WALTZ55455A M Bayliss (Bargo)
10STRYKER’S VIPER51377D Lauricella (Catherine Field)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments