Thursday 14th May 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.28
STH’N ENGINE RECON’D MDN HT2
1 CHERRY HOG M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 MUZZLE IRENE M ELSIE TRIO
3 LIL’ SURF CHAMP M PETER SHIELD
4 STRYKER’S IMAGE M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 GALLEN M BRAD DARGAN
6 MICK MAGIC M KEITH PEDRANA
7 GENERAL BOWIE M TRACEY HURST
8 DOMINO VITALI M JUDITH FISHER
9 ELEGANT ANGEL M JOYCE ALAMANGO
10 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 2 520m M 19.52
STH’N ENGINE RECON’D MDN HT2
1 DIRECT MISS M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 SAM’S PUP M MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
4 MIDNIGHT BOND M DANIEL GATT
5 FLAT TRACKER M CAROLYN REINKE
6 TOKEN PUZZLE M TONY DAVIS
7 GINO LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
8 FAWN DIVA M KEVIN BARTON
9 REVALONG LASS M ANTON LAURIC
10 BIG CALL M ALLAN MANWARING

Race 3 600m MX 20.11
DAPTO TWILIGHT(0-2) WIN FNL
1 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
2 PAT’S NEW BOY M CAROLYN REINKE
3 PURE MENACE M CARLY ABSALOM
4 SIZZLER M MARK AZZOPARDI
5 LOCKY ROO 5 TONY DAVIS
6 PYFO MOSTLY 5 TONY DAVIS
7 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
8 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
9 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT
10 FLAT TRACKER M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 4 520m MX 20.35
TOOHEYS NEW MIXED FINAL
1 LITTLE SIM 5 JASON MAGRI
2 BLAZING BETTY M STUART OGILVIE
3 JOANY JONES M MARK BELL
4 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON
5 NU BLUE 5 ROBERT BULMAN
6 NORTHERN WARRIOR M LORETTA RICE
7 SIGNATURE MISS M DENIS MAHONEY
8 NOBLE STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
9 ELEGANT ANGEL M JOYCE ALAMANGO
10 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 5 600m 5 20.55
WILLIAM HOLDING STK
1 SHANDY’S ME NAN 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 SALMAN BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
3 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
4 ANGEL’S PRIDE 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
5 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
7 MAJESTIC EIFFEL 5 KEITH WILMOT
8 GALE WIND 5 JAMES WHITE

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
MAL LAMBERT FAREWELL TROPHY
1 JENMAR DOMINO 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
3 ZOTTI 4 ANGELO TSOHALIS
4 LOYAL CONQUEST 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
6 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
7 PENNY’S PICK 5 SHARON GREY
8 ANGEL ALI 4 ROBERT MCHUGH
9 BLITZ HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 JUG STORM 5 VICTORIA GREENWOOD

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.35
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 PHOENIX FLASH 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 KEY SUSPECT 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
4 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
5 SANTE LOUISA 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 AWESOME SUNRISE 5 DAVID ROBERTSON
7 LAST SUMMER 5 ALLAN BRYANT
8 RAIN OF JOY 5 SHARON GREY
9 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
10 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 8 600m 5 21.58
‘KIMBA’S SPIRIT’ STK
1 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
5 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
6 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
8 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND

Race 9 520m M 22.22
STH’N ENGINE RECON’D MDN HT3
1 OINK M RODNEY KIDD
2 STAR RULER M MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 ASHBY DENVER M ALLAN MANWARING
4 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
5 OZI TONIC M GARY EDWARDS
6 ROCKARENA M KEVIN MAHONEY
7 BOSTON BLACKIE M MARIO PAVLIN
8 BUNDY VEGAS M MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
10 MAESTRO MAGOO M JOSEPH STIVALA

Race 10 520m 5 22.45
DAPTO MARKETS STK
1 NAUGHTY NICKI 5 ADELE POWELL
2 EXCEL LIKE SPEED 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 FULL ON BOWIE 5 TRACEY HURST
4 LOR LOR RETTA 5 COLIN WILLIAMS
5 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 GOT THE SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
7 GLOBAL SPY 5 SHERRIE TURNER
8 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
9 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
10 STEP UP BOY 5 TERRENCE BRAND

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments