Thursday, 17 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 17 July 2014

Race No. 1Mount Franklin Maiden Series H7:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEEDBACK ICON485630.84Patrick Wood
2LINA’S REVENGENBTGeorge Borg
3MR. DYNAMO24531.49Harry Sarkis
4CAWBOURNE CHARGE365530.63Valetta Mcdonald
5AMARINA ONLY358630.62Michael Kranitis
6CIRCUIT MAGIC683530.98Ross Jones
7STONE AGE QUEEN4557NBTJason Matthews
8PEARL KINGDOM454531.05Barry Burnet
9CALLAH ROSE74NBTJason Matthews
10NITRO CHILI8875NBTSusan Sands
Race No. 2Mount Franklin Maiden Series H7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTGATE666631.02Mathew Wotton
2SUMMAH GATENBTErnest Borg
3KICHIRONBTLeon Bozovitch
4SOHO RUBY7NBTDavid Ruse
5SHORT WIRE863730.51Ross Jones
6COSMIC AURA266431.20Chris Madonis
7SUNRAY ICON4430.99Robert Sullivan
8DIG DEEP CHARLIE645631.18Les Deguara
9DAISY MAE REBEL587831.29Joe Formosa
10CALLAH ROSE74NBTJason Matthews
Race No. 3Dapto – Wenty H8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELF LAD127730.64Larry Warren
2MIDNIGHT RIPPLE118331.03Peter Sims
3VAPOUR EXPRESS537430.22Charlie Micallef
4PLUNDERED2X6730.34Robert Blakely
6DUSTY MAGS264630.32John Little
7COMMUNITY FUND155530.07Shaun Parnis
8WHERE’S ARIEK644630.43Vivian Jones
Race No. 4Rapidvite Maiden Series F8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR GRICOL737431.02Harry Sarkis
2CHIEF MAGISTRATE632230.65Ross Jones
3DOTCOM ICON775230.68Leonie Bown
4CALLA BLACKIE565130.60John Callaughan
5GET OUT CLAWS687331.33Mick Player
6BLACK TWITTER443330.94Seymour Vassilakis
7CHASING AMBER243130.45Colin Swan
8RAVEN TEETEE644431.36Seymour Vassilakis
9MR. DYNAMO24531.49Harry Sarkis
10PEARL KINGDOM454531.05Barry Burnet
Race No. 5Mick’s Bucks Party Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK VAPOUR565435.47Charlie Micallef
2CYCLONE SIMONE126134.97Majella Ferguson
3RITZA RUBY4325NBTPreston Rowles
4CAPRIATI232834.95Harry Sarkis
5WATTLE GROVE4313NBTAnthony Maxwell
6DIG DEEP MAGGIE742535.22Les Deguara
7WILD BULLETT275635.57Rodney Stewart
8JOHNNY SUNRISE776736.34David Robertson
9HERE’S LOU454635.49Craig Sheridan
10STATELY STRYKER656435.45Anthony Pagano
Race No. 6Coca Cola Dapto Oaks F9:14 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $6,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY’S REWARD538430.55Mary Spiteri
2DOUBLE TWIST335129.44Garry Edwards
3CRASH MODEL357430.19Keith Waddington
4JEWEL ACTION111229.73Kristy Sultana
5BLACK EMPRESS353230.55Harry Sarkis
6CHANCES ARE622230.00Sergio Forner
7PREMIER MOZZ131130.03Kristy Sultana
8SPECIAL SPICE435329.91Erin Jones
9COMMUNITY FUND155530.07Shaun Parnis
10HOOKER’S MISS514530.38Phillip Bailey
Race No. 7Dapto – Wenty H9:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BOWLEGS154230.05Harry Sarkis
2WHERE’S GIGANTOR8212NBTJohn Hughes
3MISS TAMERA5864NBTCharlie Gatt
4MISTY PEAL737630.02Joe Formosa
5MONKEY’S SOPRANO378630.12Benjamin Mccauley
6SELINIA683730.64Fay Wotton
7SUPER MARIO557530.42Frank Micallef
8DANA DORA233330.18Neville Brown
Race No. 8Dapto Markets Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA’S REUNION767630.19Anton Lauric
2BIT BAZZAAR424630.39Michael Clayton
3MISLEADING LADY827730.49Charles Briffa
4CALL YA BACK554730.45Barry Riccio
5STRYKER’S DUO666730.93Anthony Pagano
6BENJI BACKFLIP1330.22John Little
7HAYVILLE CHARLEE242230.29William Bates
8MEYDAN128730.19Shaun Evans
Race No. 9Dapto – Wenty H10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY TIARA344730.33Ronald Marsden
2TRUST FUND234230.50Shaun Evans
3LEICA DESTINY345730.19Susan Sundstrom
4TIGER TEAZE576630.02Ross Jones
6JESSE’S PRINCESS161531.63Mick Player
7HOW’S IT RUDE11330.04Seymour Vassilakis
8ROMA REBEL757630.35Joe Formosa
Race No. 10Coca Cola Zero Stakes10:40 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE’S REVIVAL641229.89John Little
2MOONSHINE NIPPER248630.06Joseph Bertinato
3LANI BANARNI116629.98Charlie Gatt
4LIZARD GIRLX37830.52Benjamin Mccauley
6SHIM SHAM1130.53Kim Mulrine
7HURRICANE COZZA413XNBTAnthony Gannon
8PASELINA112430.94Glenn Jenkyns