Thursday, 17 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 17 March 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Ht Mai…7:16 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACKED CHEVYNBTHarry Sarkis
2ADMIRAL BROWNNBTCaroline Psilos
3AIMED UP56NBTHarry Sarkis
4MR. GHIBLI8NBTJustin King
5RITZA RED5NBTPreston Rowles
6FINDING MONBTHarry Sarkis
7GOLDEN RAT LASSNBTWayne Boreland
8MEGSIE MARBLENBTMervyn Buckley
Race No. 2Dapto Supporters Club Mdn Ht Mai…7:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUYORICAN SOUL8331.67Ronald Marsden
2CONDESCENDING356NBTHarry Sarkis
3REJECTED567631.19Valetta Mcdonald
4FRANKIESTEIN574530.64Allan Dow
6FINDING LARRYNBTHarry Sarkis
7TSUNAMI GEORGENBTCaroline Psilos
8RIPPIN TAY TAY6X85NBTShayne Williams
Race No. 3Dapto Supporters Club Final Maid…7:58 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH ANGEL554130.39John Maroun
2FLIGHT CARRIER330.59John Buckley
3SURE IS PRETTY557330.83Jason Matthews
4KAYLEE SUNRISE38430.34David Robertson
5JESSICA PARKER443230.40Stuart Hazlett
6COSMIC GUNNER130.47Simon Rhodes
7PENELOPE PARKER336430.74Stuart Hazlett
8TEESHA SUNRISE24130.14David Robertson
9RADICAL CEL463530.67John Little
10DEMARCHIE22530.56John Little
Race No. 4Www.gapnsw.com.au Stks8:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO MANY DADDYS142329.98Denice Warren
2OPERA WIN ME537530.16Barry Campbell
3CHANGING POINTS251429.96Wayne White
4GOLD ROAD267730.70Marie Burton
5DYNA DITTO612330.12Simon Rhodes
6GOLD AIR721630.53Marie Burton
7ROMAN MAGICIAN224130.44Caroline Psilos
8ANGEL GOLD436830.43Marie Burton
9TESTIFIA516NBTChris O’brien
10KOOL RAZOR877330.61Susan Sands
Race No. 5Adam Dobbin Stakes8:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNI STUDENT312429.73Mark Gatt
2LIKA STORM6312NBTDenice Warren
3AWESOME DANNY142329.90Wayne White
4DAWN MINI4732NBTKeith Pedrana
5TAKAHI MAX212329.78George Micallef
6TENTERFIELD LASS652829.96Tracey Bryant
7FLASH FOCUS732630.23Chris O’brien
8SKETCHY566329.91Michael Clayton
9KOOL RAZOR877330.61Susan Sands
10MOHAWK KOOL687229.97Susan Sands
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Silver Col Fn…9:05 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $700 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUSTROUS834229.82Michael Clayton
2FORNIDO346130.10Anthony Hokin
3DOKMAI341129.74Judith Fisher
4LIKA CRYSTAL153230.23Denice Warren
5NATAHLI DEDEE246229.77Loretta Rice
6JACK KADE572129.67Peter Spiteri
7RAINMAKER LASSX31230.10Bradley Barber
8TWIST ME OVER114129.98Garry Edwards
9TAKAHI MAX212329.78George Micallef
10MY AWESOME OPAL413529.97Marie Burton
Race No. 7Www.greyhound-data.com Stks9:25 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BULLET675234.85Anthony Pagano
2MANALONE645435.35Charles Lyttle
3MAKO MAN316535.00Tracey Bryant
4BILLYSOAR142134.63Bradley Barber
5ANGRY THUNDER4164NBTKaren Midson
6AQUISITION231234.74Mark Gatt
7BANK STREET346434.78Ruth King
8ONE FOR ANNE275734.63Tracey Bryant
9RITZA RUBY355534.68Preston Rowles
10SERIAL BUCKS364435.05Charles Briffa
Race No. 8Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stks9:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PIP153429.93Anthony Hokin
2MISS SUEKO685629.69Justin King
3MY AWESOME OPAL413529.97Marie Burton
4MAGIC STREAK523630.16Anthony Pagano
5WINSOME WARRIOR533230.02Bradley Barnes
6MUMZA PEARL715730.15Ruth King
7COSMIC SWIPER718329.93Justin King
8SUDDEN OUTBURST477530.22Harry Sarkis
9MOHAWK KOOL687229.97Susan Sands
Race No. 9Dd’s Trackside Restaurant Stks10:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK VALVE635330.68Wayne White
2MELODY GRACE574529.96George Micallef
3PETRIFY124230.30Anthony Hokin
4CASINO GOLD763630.25Marie Burton
5WINSOME BLUEY431630.65Courtney Barnes
6KAY CEE TEE438530.01Loretta Rice
7LYNNE’S ANGEL646330.24Frank Busch
8DYNA OVERT631730.03Simon Rhodes
9VIKING GOLD547630.35Marie Burton
10TESTIFIA516NBTChris O’brien
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NERF622630.09Simon Rhodes
2GOLD DEVIL434430.26Marie Burton
3GRAND ATTITUDE5235NBTJanel Erwin
4TEE JAY SUNRISE1730.20David Robertson
5BIT WICKED14830.01Ruth King
6GO GOOD RIDDANCE213NBTLuke Azzopardi
7STILTON HAYLEY1166NBTPhilip Goodsell
8OUR GIFT155530.41Ruth King
9MISS MCQUEEN771430.51Justin King
10VIKING GOLD547630.35Marie Burton