Thursday, 19 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 19 September 2013

Race No. 1Swish & Swash Stakes B Division17:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD MAGIC13130.34Dennis O’donoghue
2MAJOR MO323130.17Pauline Moran
3HURRICANE RINO1234NBTAnthony Azzopardi
4DAIN WENDY47X631.63Russel Ford
5PEARL POWER256530.21Kevin Dulhunty
6FREAKING OUT647430.10Anthony Pagano
7COOLENDA768330.29Wayne Bowen
8RITZA HATTIE223129.59Mark Gatt
Race No. 2Dapto Supporters Club Stakes B D…7:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI SIYAN367530.23Bruce Peck
2BIT KOOL735630.12Susan Sands
3RUN DEE CEE45X330.15Loretta Rice
4JOEY’S GIRL566530.82David Thompson
5CYCLONE PECK52X229.81Rosemarie Camilleri
6MAUREEN’S IRISH621129.80Colin Walker
7SELINIA755530.64Fay Wotton
8HERON BEND537330.35Barry Campbell
Race No. 3Rellie Robbins Memorial Maiden S…8:11 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $3,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEK DRAMA237330.54Rita Nicolaou
2LEGGY LUCY346230.13Kevin Brown
3MOMENTUM ZAPPER752430.61Paul Abdallah
4LAST GEM336330.66John Aul
5CHIEF MAGISTRATE287430.65Ross Jones
6SPEEDY MARLOW647230.47Simon Ma
7RHUMBAR YAH838129.97Mary Wright
8IMMSHEE234130.43Joseph Scerri
9KOOL HOOCH236530.41Jeffrey Sands
10COOL DELIGHT566530.79Stephen Perkov
Race No. 4Country Motor Company Maiden Spr…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO JANGLES57330.98Susan Sands
2WANNABE FAMOUSNBTPauline Moran
3LAURA VELLA330.54Ruth King
4STATELY STRYKER4830.79Anthony Pagano
5LOOSE CONNECTION22430.14Kenneth Lewis
6BOODZAR254631.37John Maroun
7STONEBROOK647530.66Kenneth Burnett
8COOL DELIGHT566530.79Stephen Perkov
9HIGH OPINION886431.20Seymour Vassilakis
Race No. 5Adiva Shoalhaven Stakes B Divisi…8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST FUSION454230.65Susan Steele
2PREMIER MOZZ2163NBTKristy Sultana
3CROWNIES FOR SKI437330.46Roberta Cooper
4TIGER TEAZE545330.32Ross Jones
5NEEDLE POINT555730.79Fay Wotton
6MISLEADING LADY442730.83Charles Briffa
7GO BETTY GO273630.14Russel Ford
8TOTAL WARRIOR367230.66Pauline Moran
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes B Division19:14 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT TIFI6454NBTChris O’brien
2NOVELTY121535.28Kevin Dulhunty
3YOU NAME ME653434.79Denice Warren
4SUITS US434334.69Kenneth Burnett
5DERTILIS262635.15Subawa Ngurah
6FAIRYTALE STYLE665634.79Adele Powell
7HOW COOL’S HARRY177835.38Sydney Swain
8AMNESIA4557NBTKayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 7Lakeline Butchery Stakes B Divis…9:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLAR PAK36130.15Chris O’brien
2LITTLE BOOBOO565530.59Charlie Micallef
3FANCY MARCUS174730.50Shawn Wilkinson
4COOL KATIE758830.67Stephen Perkov
5BYSTANDER7130.37Kenneth Burnett
6CHOCOLATE STAIN667630.47Fay Wotton
7DIG DEEP MAGGIE178230.48Les Deguara
8VENICE IS LOVE668430.84Mathew Wotton
Race No. 8June Jones Memorial Trophy Stake…9:58 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARSOVIN154630.32Joseph Scerri
2AMBASSADOR OSTI862830.33Richard Drake
3MAKE A FIFTY5752NBTSimon Ma
4SUE BENNY878730.35Mathew Wotton
5SLINGSHOT JACK263329.95George Micallef
6ARE KAY OH822130.21George Micallef
7BEE MAN421230.35Pauline Moran
8CHANCES ARE143530.00Brian Grant
Race No. 9Country Motor Company Maiden Spr…10:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENAVIVNBTWayne Bowen
2DUSTY MAGS2230.34John Little
3DUSTY’S DRAMA5230.44Susan Sundstrom
4FEEDBACK ICON874530.84Patrick Wood
5YOU’RE MY SHADOW731.27Anthony Pagano
6STRYKERS EXPRESS7230.83Anthony Pagano
7KOOL HOOCH236530.41Jeffrey Sands
8YEH BUT NAH424230.55Rita Nicolaou
9HIGH OPINION886431.20Seymour Vassilakis
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes B Division110:38 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADHARA REIGN225117.20Jeff Crawford
2SLICK REGAL648817.39Andrew Drapiewski
3RESHIRAM486617.75Bruce Peck
4RISING VALA476817.61Bruce Peck
5PURE SHINE26X217.55Andrew Drapiewski
6MOOD CHANGER272317.32Jeff Crawford
7MY BOY JAZZ375817.49Andrew Drapiewski
8WHO’S THE HOUND867617.34Bruce Peck
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments