Thursday, 26 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 26 January 2017

Race No. 1Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Ht1 Ma…7:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUNT KEIRA534630.75Charlie Micallef
2ZULU ZAH8NBTJustin King
3TOPPER MISS3746NBTFrances Harris
4OLGA THE WEAPON456430.93Simon Rhodes
5PARABATAI248530.78Mathew Wotton
6BLACK SNAKE346731.59Michael Kranitis
7CURLY GIRLY332430.69Justin King
8DEAD END343230.57Roberta Cooper
9BIG BLACK CAPE267731.27Michael Kranitis
10TEPOW478630.59Garry Comans
Race No. 2Dapto Loyalty Program Mdn Ht2 Ma…7:37 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT BEKIM772530.65George Micallef
2MISS CALABASAS643631.55Justin King
3SPLIT CAPENBTMichael Kranitis
4MY ISLAND GIRL323830.49Robert Absalom
5HOGGARDS CORNERNBTMatthew Godden
6BEAUTY WATCH842431.37Alan Croker
7SASHA BANKS3538NBTMathew Wotton
8GET OUT CLAWS276830.69Mick Player
9SEVEN STYLE464431.00Anthony Hokin
10WINSOME ELAINE4530.81Todd Barnes
Race No. 3Dapto Loyalty Program Final Maid…8:02 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BALLOWS726430.50Mark Ballantine
2BRONZE GAMBLER129.75Jason Magri
3TOPPER SOHO244230.58Frances Harris
4EXTORTIONATE232230.48Michael Stegnjaic
5CHAMPNESS BOY363530.43Stuart Hazlett
6MISS IOWA346330.46Justin King
7CANOWINDRA BELLE627430.57Allan Halovic
8MONICA TEE130.31Charlie Gatt
9SILENT BEKIM772530.65George Micallef
10PARABATAI248530.78Mathew Wotton
Race No. 4First Fleet Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA SHOW626430.09Mick Player
2STAR SEVEN143730.53Anthony Hokin
3FLASHING DEAN544130.40Richard Cooper
4BUDDAKAN345629.87Phillip Bailey
5SILLAT11229.81Ruth King
6ZALI MAGIC565430.26Simon Rhodes
7LIKE VALENTINA612530.32Clifford Bell
8EBONY BELLE664330.22Barry Campbell
9BUGATTI SNIPPER746730.53Jacqueline Davis
10EDEN’S PROMISE654830.91Anthony Hokin
Race No. 5Australia Day Stakes8:43 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EISENHOWER1X23NBTRuth King
2SWEET LOLLY441534.86Peter Massa
3AQUA DRAGON117735.44Andrew Mulrine
4RITZA JIMMY666734.79Mick Player
5EXTREME WHIP451535.35Lesley Hannaford
6HOPE’S THUNDER313535.39Clifford Bell
7SLICK SKYE123234.78Loretta Rice
8WICKED WARRIOR245134.33Jason Magri
9MIA THREE PEE615336.05Ross Koppman
10ALBA ROSE555635.65Mick Player
Race No. 6Www.daptodogs.org.au Stakes9:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LONELY BOY887429.96Simon Rhodes
2VICTORIA ROSE744830.16Robert Bulman
3MYRNIONG BLASTER84X429.87Mario Azzopardi
4BUGATTI DREAM625830.52Jaimie Davis
5JET READY255630.18Annette Fleming
6VAST241230.42Lesley Hannaford
7CHANNING8X4730.88Ruth King
8NANA ROAD413330.43Mark Bell
9OPERA WIN ME536630.16Barry Campbell
10ASHBY STORM578630.73Peter Massa
Race No. 7Free Entry To Dapto Dogs Stks9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY ANNIE516130.70Lesley Hannaford
2TIGGERLONG RING151630.18Kevin Keys
3BUGATTI CRUZ152630.51Jacqueline Davis
4ROAD TO LULU122730.19Dale Wright
5FAB SEVEN854730.12Anthony Hokin
6SESAME STREET8177NBTMark Gatt
7SOUND OF BELLES554130.08Barry Campbell
8NOSE DOWN836330.23Trevor Rice
9ASHBY STORM578630.73Peter Massa
10OPERA WIN ME536630.16Barry Campbell
Race No. 8Www.crownbet.com Stakes9:52 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUBBORN BOBBY213229.84Simon Rhodes
2EXPRESSIVE1614NBTCraig Chappelow
3SIX SENSE227429.69Loretta Rice
4WHERE’S PIP574629.87Anthony Hokin
5FORNIDO743129.90Anthony Hokin
6TIGGERLONG DOT627329.73Kevin Keys
7DYNA NERF157330.07Simon Rhodes
8CENTRAL BARK761129.99Mark Bell
Race No. 9Grnsw Masters Stakes10:13 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTLESS HEART638830.06Benjamin Mccauley
2CHEROKEE FIDDLE666630.68Benjamin Mccauley
3WINSOME MISSION2581NBTJohn Finn
4TAKAHI MAX231329.78Joseph Bertinato
5JIGGLY LEGS376630.57Charlie Finianos
6BELIMBA MASERATI463830.52Mathew Wotton
7KEEP CALM415329.66Wayne White
8SWEET RUNNER584430.06Mark Ballantine
9SHIBEE767130.57Craig Benjamin
10MOHAWK KOOL778429.97Joseph Bertinato
Race No. 10World Famous Dapto Dogs Stks10:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKKA278629.73Clifford Bell
2MYRNIONG CULTURE626630.53Mario Azzopardi
3TWISTEN TWIRL268530.96Fay Wotton
4PRIDE OF ATHENS767430.93Fay Wotton
5RITZA JOHN551330.23Mick Player
6MAGIC GAMBLER155430.78Jason Magri
7KOOL SWIPER8268NBTDale Wright
8WALKAWAY BONNIE265630.70Lesley Hannaford
9EDEN’S PROMISE654830.91Anthony Hokin
10IMITATE856330.70Craig Chappelow
Race No. 11Advance Australia Fair Stks10:56 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASAI QUEEN4241NBTJustin King
2MASSE743530.86Mathew Wotton
3SILENT SLEEPER136731.00George Micallef
4BUGATTI WILD288630.57Jacqueline Davis
5GLENGARRIE BOY15NBTMark Gatt
6DEVIL VALLEY1537NBTRobyn Goodwin
7PRIDE OF ATHOS658331.33Fay Wotton
8LEARN FROM ME361330.68Mathew Wotton
9IMITATE856330.70Craig Chappelow
10BUGATTI SNIPPER746730.53Jacqueline Davis