Thursday 29th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 29th September 2011

Race No. 1Dapto Citizen’s Bowl Club 1-2 H07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA MIST73127FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2RUTHLESS GRIFFO6662330.37R J Griffiths (Wallacia)
3ELUSIVE OCTANE2778430.66A K Hector (Camden South)
4THAI CHAMP5221830.28R W Dean (Riverstone)
5IT’S HERSELFF732330.68C Lyttle (Cambridge Park)
6COMPACT LOVE4453330.62M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7BRANDI ALLEN2613830.22S A Rhodes (Maldon)
8UNPLAYABLE28181NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
9SQUIZ3656630.51S Lewis (Leppington)
10SHE’S QUOTED45661NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
Race No. 2Ranvet Mixed Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLAY ANGEL62453NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
2SLINGSHOT JACK42254NBTG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
3ROYAL ACADEMY6131.04J Little (Wilton)
4JUKEBOX42262NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5MACK DAVID6130.76J L Martin (Primbee)
6REMEMBER MY NAME44374NBTC C Bell (Yallah)
7NEW VIRUS573NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
8SHAZIRA34352NBTS M Barwick (Basin View)
9TRIPLE GEE5NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
10POWERFUL PEDRO53555NBTL Gatt (Catherine Field)
Race No. 3Congratulations Relay For Life08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHE’S GIFT26156NBTR Cooper (Wingello)
2TADMORE COLLETTE61786NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
3DUSTY COLT44536NBTA P Lauric (Balgownie)
4IRISH KISS31776FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5TOPAZ GALAXY18734NBTS J Francis (Panania)
6KAZAR5551435.07A Pagano (Llandilo)
7MERROO SHIRAZ53774FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
8PRECIOUS NATIVE28117FSTDM Tubinas (Moorebank)
9HEART OF MILLY83587FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
10MASTER GRIFFO5574735.34R J Griffiths (Wallacia)
Race No. 4Winning Edge Maiden Ht108:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSA JACKSONFSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2LISA THE WEAPONFSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
3WESTERN ISLE56244FSHJ Little (Wilton)
4BROWNE’S SPEED4FSHS Woods (Wayo)
5YIANNIS68767NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
6EUREKA FRANNIE33233NBTB N Barber (Bligh Park)
7COOL AKABARNI45523NBTS M Barwick (Basin View)
8POWERFUL PEDRO53555NBTL Gatt (Catherine Field)
9GALAXY AWAY86868NBTS J Francis (Panania)
Race No. 5Dapto Citizen’s Bowl Club 1-2 H08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA INDIGO15330.30B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
2DYNAMITE JOSH14386FSHJ Little (Wilton)
3KING ESCORT7212530.51G W Lynch (Raby)
4MAN OF HONOUR43463NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
5HOW COOL’S THAT62672FSHA A Laverty (Colyton)
6TIGGERLONG WHO3F338NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
7EVANDROS38272NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
8ACOLA MAJOR31664NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9BIG MISCHIEF4156FNBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
10LOVATO36486NBTM Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes09:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOCKEY FAN56284FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2DANA TRAVIS21351FSTDN A Brown (Catherine Field)
3GARLAND BOOF46513NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
4TALKIN’ SPORT8718835.12D Murray (Catherine Field)
5MISS MONTGOMERY4672134.59J Micallef (Berkeley)
6NORTHERN BOUND5765435.10J M Player (Tahmoor)
7LIZZIE TAYLOR3242534.63B F Hall (Thirroul)
8TRAVEL BUG MISS5334734.75J Little (Wilton)
9MASTER GRIFFO5574735.34R J Griffiths (Wallacia)
10HEART OF MILLY83587FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 7Dapto Citizen’s Bowl Club 1-2 H09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENT31334FSHE Salmon (Kingsgrove)
2FLYING ALBI7715330.56A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3FINAL WORD18224NBTJ Richardson (Dapto)
4BYE BYE SHANGHAI3435330.19C Sultana (Marsden Park)
5NECEVSKI6212NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
6ELUSIVE ETHICS4437830.19D J Smith (Moorebank)
7STAR QUALITY25347NBTJ M Player (Tahmoor)
8HURRY SCURRY1530.22J A Brodie (Appin)
9YANKEE LADY47416NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
10GLAETZER57178NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 8Bellforce Meats Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CHICQUITA5574830.24A Pagano (Llandilo)
2BOLT TED BOLT3621830.03P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3SHAD STAR6687430.22M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4JAYNIE ALLEN1248830.12S A Rhodes (Maldon)
5ELAIN ALLEN1177729.91S A Rhodes (Maldon)
6YOU WIKE IT75887NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
7BILLY BULL15457FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
8RITZA RETREAT1131FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
9REVALONG LAD3563830.63M Player (Tahmoor)
10BIG DADDY’S GIFT8838530.38C Azzopardi (Leppington)
Race No. 9Winning Edge Maiden Ht210:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KONA885NBTJ H Richardson (Dapto)
2GARLAND JOCK35828NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
3DILLON MAGIC87878NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
4DESPERATE GALAXY37366NBTS J Francis (Panania)
5LATE INVITATION64646FSHL Studders (Pendle Hill)
6NEEKY PEEKY45342NBTC E Gordon (South Windsor)
7CHANGE IN MOODFSHR R Marsden (Condell Park)
8STYLEE58667NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9GALAXY AWAY86868NBTS J Francis (Panania)
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIZ3656630.51S Lewis (Leppington)
2SHE’S QUOTED45661NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
3BELL’S ACTION25222NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4JUNGLE DRUMS24231NBTJ Little (Wilton)
5BAZMO’S BABE2313330.59P A Moran (Londonderry)
6NO REPAYMENTS3111830.03A Lord (Cawdor)
7BEEJAY SUNRISE1144230.09D W Robertson (Ashcroft)
8COLLEEN’S COMET6421130.39J Little (Wilton)
9LAURIE’S FANTASY64275NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
10BOB PRIDE65514NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments