Thursday, 3 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 3 October 2013

Race No. 1Dean Industrial 1 Race Winners O…7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZU ZU LOCK216NBTClifford Bell
2LIZARD GIRL545330.52Benjamin Mccauley
3FAST FUSION273430.65Susan Steele
4DARK IMAGE4335NBTPercy Gordon
5JACKAY18430.50Charlie Gatt
6COOL PROMISE221NBTAnthony Hokin
7SPIKEY BOY235530.63Mark Bell
8PRINCE POLO16NBTJohn Little
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING SALLY230.72Neil Falk
2MINOR INSTALMENTX54331.27Mick Player
3LONGNECK53130.36Christine Proctor
4SMASH CRASH5130.41Gary Adams
5LAST GEM637430.66John Aul
6GREEK DRAMA732330.41Rita Nicolaou
7BEYOND OTHERS234231.67Steven Crompton
8SECOND RECEIVER458431.57Barry Campbell
9DUCKS AWAY836531.19Mick Player
10CHIEF MAGISTRATE748530.65Ross Jones
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Stakes B Divi…8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELATED JOY386830.12Mick Player
2SELINIA555330.64Fay Wotton
3TRUE OSTI TOO454430.95Lorraine Roy
4LOHAN LASS177330.38John Macdonald
5DIG DEEP MAGGIE821830.41Les Deguara
6DING’S CHANCE111230.73Lorraine Roy
7CARONDON MISS122130.72Lorraine Roy
8LATE DAVE556831.63Troy Upward
9ANDRONIKA867830.98Fay Wotton
10POSITIVE OUTCOME776531.19Trevor Rice
Race No. 4Jacpot Dog Maiden B Division18:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY SIERRA26NBTChris O’brien
2DUSTY’S DRAMA5230.44Susan Sundstrom
3GOLD HUNTER236630.51James Mcfarlane
4GENAVIV3430.92Wayne Bowen
5BOODZAR462730.49John Maroun
6DAVE MARK6436NBTMitchell Conquest
7DUSTY MAGS222230.34John Little
8BUZZWAGON36NBTRodney Metselaar
9CAWBOURNE COMBAT4NBTMargaret Greer
10BLEISWIJK JEAN4NBTRodney Metselaar
Race No. 5Swish & Swash 1 Race Winners Onl…8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR PRASSO16NBTJoseph De Freitas
2LITTLE BOOBOO557330.59Charlie Micallef
3RHUMBAR YAH381429.97Mary Wright
4SUNNYBANK GIRL873830.67Barry Burnet
5YARRA BALE555430.34Simon Rhodes
6STRYKERS EXPRESS725130.83Anthony Pagano
7CHOCOLATE STAIN635630.47Fay Wotton
8MOONSHINE SMASH356330.83Darris Fahey
Race No. 6Southern Engine Reconditioning S…9:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKPOT SHIRAZ313330.00Lorraine Roy
2PABLO CRUZ627430.16Benjamin Mccauley
3CHASING KARMA875830.03Sergio Forner
4PANTONE GREEN216230.11Margaret Keys
5HURRICANE RINO342130.12Anthony Azzopardi
6HOT RESPONSE3X4530.28Karen Midson
7HERE’S HAYLEY634729.97David Sundstrom
8MOONSHINE CRASH318330.53Mary Wright
9POSITIVE OUTCOME776531.19Trevor Rice
Race No. 7Dapto Markets Stakes B Division29:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTIMIDATOR JAKE1872NBTGarry Frazer
2PLEIADES233330.07Lorraine Roy
3DARK HAWK477530.05Kevin Clunne
4SUE BENNY787430.35Mathew Wotton
5AIN’T IT MAGIC634230.56Andrew Rowe
6FANCY FICELLE335430.39Christine Proctor
7ADRIAN BALE457130.31Simon Rhodes
8IRISH SAPPHIRE218730.46Andrew Rowe
9POSITIVE OUTCOME776531.19Trevor Rice
10ANDRONIKA867830.98Fay Wotton
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stakes B Division19:58 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPASS622234.25Percy Gordon
2MY FRIEND MITCH337734.96Adele Powell
4BIT SASSY6732NBTSimon Rhodes
5FAIRYTALE STYLE656634.79Adele Powell
7PIXEN STONES885235.19Sydney Swain
8MISS PUGS7643NBTJustin King
Race No. 9Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stak…10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT YA GOT14129.92Jason Magri
2ANOTHER SPRITE3311NBTKaren Midson
3WHERE’S RYAN685330.41Simon Pomfret
4WILLIE’S TALE687630.42Valetta Mcdonald
5PORT AKIRA213630.23Susan Steele
6BEE MAN122330.35Pauline Moran
7MISS THUNDER522130.29Clifford Bell
8COOLENDA833530.29Wayne Bowen
9POSITIVE OUTCOME776531.19Trevor Rice
10ANDRONIKA867830.98Fay Wotton
Race No. 10Premier Tyres Dapto Stakes B Div…10:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEY’S GIRL665230.66David Thompson
2KADEN’S LUCK7573NBTRaymond Smith
3SHIVERING MISS3874NBTRandall Walter
4TUGG SPEEDMAN744131.43Michael Clayton
5NEEDLE POINT576830.79Fay Wotton
6STATELY STRYKER481530.46Anthony Pagano
7VENICE IS LOVE846730.84Mathew Wotton
8BIG GIRL GERALD8146NBTMark Bell
9ANDRONIKA867830.98Fay Wotton
10POSITIVE OUTCOME776531.19Trevor Rice