Thursday 30th October 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
WALDEAN MAIDEN HT 1
1 KELMATT’S MELODY M MARGARET MORRIS
2 BLITZ HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
3 XENA’S CHARACTER M JOHN WHITE
4 UPTA SPEED M JOHN AUL
5 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
6 FIONA’S CHOICE M CAROLYN REINKE
7 SPEEDY JAKE M JOE DENARDO
8 BRAHMS SHADOW M RONALD WHITE
9 JACSLYN’S FUTURE M MARK ALAMANGO
10 GOING MOWIN’ M BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
DAPTO TYRE POWER MIXED FINAL
1 SPENT THE RENT M BARRY CAMPBELL
2 BURN DOWN ROAD M STEPHEN QUINN
3 PYFO MOSTLY M TONY DAVIS
4 LOUD LOLLY M GREG AGIUS
5 WILLING AND ABLE M SHAYNE WILLIAMS
6 QUEEN ERMINIA 5 STEVEN TURNER
7 VENICE FANTASY 5 SHANNON BOYD
8 PATTIE’S RETURN M PAT WEST
9 LEFT JAB M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
10 WOW PRETTY GIRL M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 3 520m NG 20.11
COUNTRY WINNEBAGO PREL HT 1
1 LIANA PRONTO 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
2 LEGAL ARGUMENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 HIGH ON LIFE 5 PHILIP GOODSELL
4 IRINKA JOLIE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
5 INKEEPER M CAROLYN REINKE
6 SMART BETSY 5 JOHN TYRRELL
7 AUNTY EDNA 4 WAYNE SUGARS
8 DAISY EARLE 5 ADELE POWELL
9 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 4 520m M 20.35
WALDEAN MAIDEN HT 2
1 AWESOME GALAXY M MARK ALAMANGO
2 CONCERTED M JOHN MOORE
3 KELMATT’S CREME M MARGARET MORRIS
4 WHERE’S HAPPY M LORETTA RICE
5 MORE TO STATE M GARY SMITH
6 MAN OF STEEL M GARRY LYNCH
7 BIDDYKEN DOLL M JEFFREY HILDER
8 CHERINA M JOHN AUL
9 EVANGELIA M FAY SARLAMIS
10 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.55
HALLUCINATE STAKE
1 MIDNIGHT ANNIE 4 ROBYN GOODWIN
2 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 KAYLEE’S ANGEL 4 LORETTA RICE
4 EL ZIP 4 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 DAMON FUTURE 4 WALTER CHISWICK
6 LITTLE FEATHER 5 KEVIN HERRING
7 SANTE LOUISA 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 CLASSIC REVENGE 4 VINCENT SPITERI
9 TINNER ZEFFLENYH 5 MARIO PAVLIN
10 NUDGE MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON

Race 6 600m 4/5 21.14
SWISH & SWASH HT 1
1 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY
2 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 REFLEX BLUE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
4 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 IMA OSTI 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
6 TIFI 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
7 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 KEVIN HERRING
8 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
9 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
10 MY FELLA 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 7 520m NG 21.38
COUNTRY WINNEBAGO PREL HT 2
1 ELUSIVE BOND 4 CECIL HICKEY
2 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 PROWLER 3 RUTH KING
4 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 4 VINCENT BENNETT
5 BIG ROSCO M CAROLYN REINKE
6 MELINDA BEAN M DARREN SCRIVENER
7 INNOCENT STALKER M FRANK MICALLEF
8 WONDER CHOC 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
SWISH & SWASH HT 2
1 MATTHEW’S AVE 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
2 TOTAL DIAMOND 4 NICOLE MORAN
3 LITTLE BRITAIN 5 DOREEN BROADRICK
4 HUSH PUPPY 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
5 FLY BUY MICK 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
6 DANDALOO COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
7 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 MARVILLE MISS 5 RAY STEELE
9 CALL HER KEL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
10 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
HANSON & COLE STAKE
1 SEE WEED 5 VINCENT BENNETT
2 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
3 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
5 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
7 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
9 TIAN HAO MISS 5 RAY STEELE
10 INTREPID JOURNEY 5 STUART GEMMELL

Race 10 520m 5 22.41
WHISKY ASSASSIN STAKE
1 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
2 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
4 SHELBY SHIRAZ 5 ADELE POWELL
5 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 RAW CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
7 COWGIRL BETTY 5 ANTHONY SWAN
8 MONA’S ABBEY 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
9 BUZZARD AIR 5 RAYMOND MCGRATH
10 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments