Thursday, 9 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 9 January 2014

Race No. 1Country Motor Company Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATELY STRYKER624530.42Anthony Pagano
2CYNTIA’S STARX48230.14Ashleigh Harris
3MAGIC ARROW535130.55John Little
4PIXI BELLE645730.88Sandra Clissold
5REV SOME MORE154231.00Alfred Zerafa
6REALLY BITTA86X330.66Stephen Francis
7MISLEADING LADY727830.49Charles Briffa
8CINEREOUS ICON4367NBTMarien Sullivan
9STIR MY GIRL178731.29Rolf Dern
10RHONDA SPIRIT848830.26John Antonelli
Race No. 2 Series…7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ODESSA452130.12Kristy Sultana
2YOU’RE MY SHADOW776130.52Anthony Pagano
3SMASHING SAM5431.10Neil Falk
4RUN VELOCETTE63230.41Earl Schmidt
5HURRICANE SPIRIT64331.06George Micallef
6AMARINA ONLY748230.93Michael Kranitis
7DIG DEEP CHARLIE331.18Les Deguara
8MISS BO JANGLES285430.67Susan Sands
9HURRICAN STEEL723530.77Barry Burnet
10TOP LULU BELLE228530.45William Mulligan
Race No. 3Sportingbet Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARPARK AMEENA533635.19Philip Goodsell
2HIDDEN DANGER5222NBTKristy Sultana
4GOLD FOURCHE2688NBTSeymour Vassilakis
5ELLA JACQUI744635.74Peter Rowe
7SUPERCELL114535.46Mary Wright
8SUNNYBANK GIRL734836.62Barry Burnet
Race No. 4Dapto A & H Show Maiden Series H8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGE AND STITCH4763NBTAdam Campton
2JUST ASH887831.36Michael Kranitis
3SENOR BOND525630.93Shaun Parnis
4FANTASTIC GIRLNBTJason Fletcher
5HUGO MAGIC562530.42Mario
6BEST OF AMY244430.65Leonardus Vanderburg
7BAKER’S GIRL4486NBTValetta Mcdonald
8FIRE UP MEGS8787NBTJoseph Lopes
Race No. 5Dapto – Wenty H8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLEISWIJK BILLY1118NBT
2SHARKY RICARDO448330.43Adam Campton
3RAZZA GOLD168330.50Dale Farrugia
4FINAL CHANCE7443NBTJames Vassallo
5NIFTY LEGEND347630.37W Shaw
6STIFF ARM112530.33Kenneth Burnett
7STRYKERS EXPRESS831830.83Anthony Pagano
8BOBBY CHIN147530.27Valetta Mcdonald
9MANYANA PEARL765130.09William Mulligan
Race No. 6 Distance Chall…9:14 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA PEARL362335.25Preston Rowles
2DOLEBOY543235.18Ronald Fisher
3MISTY PEAL375234.95Joe Formosa
4LACH’S WISH451335.66Adam Campton
5MY FRIEND MITCH234434.90
6LIKA BOSS211134.59Frances Harris
7MIDNIGHT RUSH885435.65John Grief
8RUFFONIC314134.88Kristy Sultana
9SUPERCELL114535.46Mary Wright
10STATELY STRYKER624535.45Anthony Pagano
Race No. 7Dean Industrial Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBEE ONE825130.33Leslie Thompson
2PABLO CRUZ147430.14Benjamin Mccauley
3PREMIER MOZZ583730.26Kristy Sultana
4BROOKLYN HOPE5142NBTTimothy Caines
5SUITS 5421NBTKenneth Burnett
6SUAVE ODESSA2178NBTKristy Sultana
7SLINGSHOT JACK623329.95George Micallef
8CHUM LEE414329.76Michael
9RHONDA SPIRIT848830.26John Antonelli
10STIR MY GIRL178731.29Rolf Dern
Race No. 8Dapto – Wenty H9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRABHAM123630.59Steven White
2WILLIE’S TALE644230.22Valetta Mcdonald
3LACEY LOIS215130.33
4WALKAWAY BREEZE122430.58Neil Collins
5HAWAII FANTASY332X30.57Nathan Spackman
6BERRY MILKYSHAKE253530.12Graham Rogers
7RICHIE BOY141731.35Earl Schmidt
8STRYKER’S LUCK161230.35Anthony Pagano
9MANYANA PEARL765130.09William Mulligan
Race No. 9Dapto A & H Show Maiden Series H10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNRISE DENCER587730.98Michael Kranitis
2BLUE’S REVIVALNBTJohn Little
3SORRENTO MOONNBTJudith Fisher
4MAD MARK AZZA732330.61Preston Rowles
5STRYKER’S DUO534730.93Anthony Pagano
6PENCIL ME INNBTAdam Campton
7REX BOMB336NBTLeonardus Vanderburg
8OUR ARCHIE468NBTPeter Mantach
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILL THE BEST516730.61Rolf Dern
2MANYANA PEARL765130.09William Mulligan
3TEEBOW TIME467729.97Kenneth Lewis
4DUSTY MAGS263330.34John Little
5LIL’ MISS FLASH515631.29Shayne Fleming
6COSMOLOGY227630.97Francis Hayes
7MYALLA ROSE5555NBTLazarus Louis
8ROMA REBEL766130.35Tracey Mullin
9STIR MY GIRL178731.29Rolf Dern
10RHONDA SPIRIT848830.26John Antonelli
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments