Saturday 17th May 2008


Race 1 313m M 13.15
BUSH LEGEND @ STUD STAKES
1 EXQUISETTE MIMI M PETER DUTTON
2 LOVE YA M MARGRETTE EDWARDS
3 PSYCHO SAM M BRYAN MAXWELL
4 BECKY’S ME MUM M KEITH SELTEN
5 YANTARRA NICK M LAWRENCE LEONARD
6 YEE HA MOON M JAN STEEL
7 REBELS SHEZACE M RODNEY KENNEDY
8 CLASS CLOWN M STANLEY CORNISH

Race 2 400m M 13.35
LOCHINVAR JET @ STUD STAKES
1 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
2 MISS MAXWELL M DENISE SPARKES
3 DAINTY NATIVE M STANLEY CORNISH
4 GLAMAZON M TROY HARLEY
5 INTREPID JET M PETER DUTTON
6 SLIM AND THIN M PETER CHAPMAN
7 DARREL THE MAN M ROBERT HARRISON
8 ZINI’S GUMP M LOUISE ABBOTT
9 YANTARRA HOLLY M LAWRENCE LEONARD
10 DOUG’S HISTORY M BRADLEY O’NEIL

Race 3 400m M 13.55
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN STAKES
1 ZINI’S JET M BRIAN BAKER
2 LAMINGTON M BRYAN MAXWELL
3 MISS MOON HAVOC M JAN STEEL
4 TOTAL TURMOIL M LEIGHTON WINTER
5 GONZO THE GREAT M DENISE SPARKES
6 BACHELOR JOE M NORMAN HARDIE
7 AMAROSA M TERRY WILCHER
8 ERIN MIST M JEANETTE FOLEY
9 YANTARRA HOLLY M LAWRENCE LEONARD
10 DOUG’S HISTORY M BRADLEY O’NEIL

Race 4 516m MX 14.15
BANK MANAGER @ STUD STAKES
1 ROSIER M TERRY WILCHER
2 NANNA FULMER M ALLAN CLEARY
3 Vacant
4 TOO LATE M OWEN NEWTON
5 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
6 Vacant
7 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 MISS SKAIFE M ROBERT HARRISON

Race 5 313m 3/4 14.35
METICULOUS @ STUD STAKES
1 YANTARRA STAR 4 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 CAMOMILE BOY 4 KEVIN BELL
3 Vacant
4 LETHAL GRIN 3 GREG FORD
5 AWESOME JOEY 3 WILLIAM WRIGHT
6 Vacant
7 GREAT BAY 3 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 FIFIELD LASS 4 BRYAN MAXWELL

Race 6 400m 4/5 14.55
WW APPLE JAX @ STUD STAKES
1 LAURIE’S CARD 4 KEVIN BELL
2 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 JAN STEEL
3 TOUGH LIFE 4 NEIL HUDSON
4 SILVER BRUCE 5 GLEN COLLETT
5 IDDY BIDDY MOO 4 GREG FORD
6 TOTAL FANCY 4 LEIGHTON WINTER
7 COUNTRY CARGO 5 JAN STEEL
8 ROYAL DINO 5 PETER PICKERING

Race 7 516m 4/5 15.15
DROOPY’S MARCO @ STUD STAKES
1 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
2 COTTON JENNY 4 BRYAN MAXWELL
3 TRENDY NYAD 4 BRENDA SMITH
4 HIGH FLYING JET 5 KEVIN BELL
5 Vacant
6 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
7 NATURAL GRIN 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
8 IRINKA DENNIS 5 RAYMOND SMITH

Race 8 400m 5 15.35
COOL PERFORMANCE @ STUD STAKES
1 TOOTA BAIN 5 DOROTHY BROWN
2 FRONTIER GIRL 5 DAMIEN LEE
3 GAULTIER 5 MICHAEL HODGES
4 BARODA PEARL 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 KALASHNIKOV 5 MICHAEL HODGES
6 YANTARRA KRIS 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
7 LESLIE JOHN 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
8 LADY LIL 5 STANLEY CORNISH

Race 9 313m 5 15.55
BIT CHILLI @ STUD STAKES
1 POWERFUL LASS 5 BRYAN MAXWELL
2 SILVER KIM 5 PAUL HYLAND
3 GLEN ABBEY FOX 5 KEVIN BELL
4 SUNSET WILLIE 5 JAMES DOOLAN
5 ICEBURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
6 I’M SO COOL 5 KEITH SELTEN
7 CREATE A HAVOC 5 JAN STEEL
8 BEAR BABE 5 NEIL HUDSON

Race 10 313m 5 16.15
STUD APPRECIATION STAKES
1 SUZIE SAM 5 ALLAN CLEARY
2 WAIKATO MOO LOO 5 GLEN COLLETT
3 YANTARRA BETTY 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
4 CYRUS THE PIRATE 5 ANTHONY JEFFREY
5 KAREELA 5 JOHN WOODHAM
6 MISS RED FOX 5 THOMAS MILLER
7 KEZZA LEE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 BIG STEPPER 5 KEITH SELTEN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments