Saturday 25th July 2009


Race 1 313m MX 13.15
BLUES MEAT STAKES
1 APACHE LEE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
2 ASSASSIN FRANK M ALFRED VELLA
3 Vacant
4 EMILY KNOWS 5 TEENA COCHRANE
5 LADY CARGO M RONALD STEEL
6 Vacant
7 MAKE TRACKS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 YES LEGEND M DAVID GILDERS

Race 2 313m 5 13.35
OUTWEST PUMPS & IRRIGATION STAKE
1 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAWN LEE
2 BRANDY ROSE 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
3 TOOLMAN BONZA 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
4 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 MUD BUTTON 5 ALFRED VELLA
6 HILL BILLY 5 MITCHELL CALE
7 EBONY PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
8 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
9 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN

Race 3 313m 4 13.55
WESTERN MAGAZINE STAKES
1 ASHLIN ROSE 4 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
2 MR. TOPAZ 4 PAMELA BRADDON
3 Vacant
4 FERARO SPICE 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 TAMMY MOON 4 RONALD STEEL
6 Vacant
7 SONNY’S BOY 4 LESLIE WHITTON
8 SUDOKU PUZZLE 4 LEE CODD

Race 4 313m BEST 14.15
CARPET ONE DUBBO STAKES
1 ZINI’S JET 2 BRIAN BAKER
2 PIPPI’S MATE 4 PAMELA BRADDON
3 VENUS KEEPING 1 NOELENE WALSH
4 MOORBEL JACK 3 AMANDA GINN
5 Vacant
6 LUCKY WOL 3 AMANDA GINN
7 VAL OPAL 3 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
8 JANDERRA’S MAGIC 4 LESLIE WHITTON

Race 5 313m NG 14.35
DUBBO CITY BAKERY SHORT COURSE F
1 CHARMING CHELSEA 5 PAUL BRADDON
2 EMJACK OSTI 5 AMANDA GINN
3 STORMY REBEL 5 PAUL BRADDON
4 ANNOVER M BARRY COYTE
5 LICKIN’ STEEL 5 MITCHELL CALE
6 TE ARO LEE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
7 ROAD AHEAD 5 ERIC DAVIES
8 SWIFT MATTANAY 5 GREG FORD
9 SANTINO 5 THOMAS LEDGER
10 TURNER TOO 5 SHARMAINE KENNEDY

Race 6 400m MX 14.55
AMAROO HOTEL STAKES
1 BELLA’S ESTATE 5 ROBERT MILNE
2 MUM’S SCOTCH M ALFRED VELLA
3 MISS GUN CARGO M RONALD STEEL
4 FREE FLYING 5 LEESA MEREDITH
5 LITTLE ARGUMENT M PAMELA BRADDON
6 JEDDA’S HOPE M GRAEME SMITH
7 VERITY CHASE M DAVID GILDERS
8 TOTAL EMOTION M LEIGHTON WINTER

Race 7 400m 5 15.15
DAWSONS PLASTER WORKS STAKES
1 TURNER TOO 5 SHARMAINE KENNEDY
2 YODELLING KERRY 5 LESLIE WHITTON
3 QUASIMO UNO 5 RONALD PATTERSON
4 MISTER RIDDLE 5 BARRY COYTE
5 Vacant
6 TOO HOTTA TOP 5 GREG FORD
7 IRINKA ALAN 5 RAYMOND SMITH
8 GOGO MARY 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL

Race 8 400m 5 15.35
WWW.GREYHOUNDSDUBBO.COM STAKES
1 UNO NYAD 5 GRAEME SMITH
2 BOOMER ESTATE 5 BARRY COYTE
3 JABBA MAGIC 5 ANTHONY SALMON
4 GEM OPAL 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
5 Vacant
6 ELITE CHEER 5 DAWN LEE
7 CAWBOURNE DUCATI 5 ROBERT MILNE
8 TOTAL DEPOSIT 5 LEIGHTON WINTER

Race 9 516m BEST 15.55
LILITON STAKES
1 SMART CARGO 3 RONALD STEEL
2 LOYAL MOMENT 3 LEE CODD
3 Vacant
4 ALMOST INVISIBLE 3 KEVIN BRENNAN
5 OUTBACK ANGEL 4 SHARMAINE KENNEDY
6 Vacant
7 GLENTICKY GOLD 4 ROBERT MILNE
8 MISS TARO 3 JEANETTE FOLEY

Race 10 516m 5 16.15
GARVAN FINANCIAL PLANNING STAKES
1 EMANNETTE 5 AMANDA GINN
2 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
3 RUNNING CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
4 IRINKA DENISE 5 RAYMOND SMITH
5 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
6 QUASIMO ROSE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
7 OPTIMAL LASS 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON
8 SLIM AND THIN 5 PETER CHAPMAN
9 IRINKA DAN 5 RAYMOND SMITH