Saturday 30th Auguts 2008


Race 1 400m M 13.15
BLUES MEAT MAIDEN STAKES
1 MISS CINDY M BRADLEY O’NEIL
2 BIG COOL MAN M WESLEY MCDONALD
3 Vacant
4 NYAD COMMAND M BRENDA SMITH
5 Vacant
6 AWESOME VINTAGE M WESLEY MCDONALD
7 Vacant
8 MAXIMISER M DENISE SPARKES

Race 2 313m NG 13.35
SPRING SHORT COURSE HEAT 1
1 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 COUNTRY GEM 5 ROBERT HARRISON
3 LEE’S SUPRISE 5 ALFRED VELLA
4 BLIND ACE M STANLEY CORNISH
5 Vacant
6 HALF MOON 5 RONALD STEEL
7 PYRENEES LEGACY 5 ROBERT MILNE
8 LUCKY CARGO 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS

Race 3 313m NG 13.55
SPRING SHORT COURSE HEAT 2
1 FOXY MIN M ROBERT HARRISON
2 DAINTY NATIVE 5 STANLEY CORNISH
3 YEE HA MOON M JAN STEEL
4 TRUE BURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
5 BO BINDI OSTI 5 GLEN GINN
6 DIESEL SPILL M RONALD HUPPATZ
7 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 ALFRED VELLA
8 MISS WHY M DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 4 313m 4/5 14.15
WINNING EDGE LASERS STAKES
1 OPHIR GEM 4 BARRY COYTE
2 BARODA PEARL 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
3 KEZZA LEE 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
4 SPUDNICK 5 BARRY COYTE
5 TAMMY MOON 4 JAN STEEL
6 KEEN DEEN 5 JOHN BOWMAN
7 REGAL KAYLA 4 ALFRED VELLA
8 SUZIE SAM 5 ALLAN CLEARY

Race 5 313m BEST 14.35
DUBBO VET HOSPITAL STAKES
1 RUDKEE 3 RONALD HUPPATZ
2 Vacant
3 FIFIELD LASS 2 BRYAN MAXWELL
4 Vacant
5 BLACK CARGO 2 RONALD STEEL
6 Vacant
7 LUCKY WOL 2 GLEN GINN
8 Vacant

Race 6 400m BEST 14.55
BBE & LH GREYHOUND SUPPLIES STAK
1 PLAY CARDS NOW 3 EDNA SHARP
2 Vacant
3 MANDRAKE 1 RICHARD SHARP
4 Vacant
5 AWESOME WISHES 3 WESLEY MCDONALD
6 Vacant
7 LETHAL GRIN 2 GREG FORD
8 Vacant

Race 7 400m 4/5 15.15
AUSURE INSURANCE & FINANCE STAKE
1 MOO VEE STAR 5 GREG FORD
2 MODERN MARSHALL 4 ROBERT SHARP
3 Vacant
4 LAMINGTON 4 BRYAN MAXWELL
5 ATOMIC GIRL 4 GRAEME SMITH
6 Vacant
7 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
8 KAREELA 4 JOHN WOODHAM

Race 8 400m 5 15.35
BLUE PAWS SPRINT STAKES
1 ERIN MIST 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
2 CREATE A HAVOC 5 JAN STEEL
3 COLLECTIVE BANG 5 ROBERT SHARP
4 MEDIUM PACE 5 GLEN GINN
5 EENIE MEENIE MOO 5 GREG FORD
6 MISS MAXWELL 5 DENISE SPARKES
7 JUNGLE GIRL 5 ALFRED VELLA
8 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD

Race 9 516m 4/5 15.55
PACIFIC FLOW TECHNOLOGY STAKES
1 AMAROSA 5 TERRY WILCHER
2 SWEENY 4 BARRY COYTE
3 CHLOE MILNE 4 ROBERT MILNE
4 MISS SKAIFE 5 ROBERT HARRISON
5 COLLISION REWARD 5 LYNNETTE BAKER
6 MOSTLY HOT 5 NORMAN HARDIE
7 BARBARA’S OSTI 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 GLEN’S WISH 5 GLEN GINN
9 KAYLA ENLIM 5 ROBERT MILNE