Saturday 2nd August 2008


Race 1 313m M 13.15
BOB’S PETS & FUEL STAKES
1 BIG COOL MAN M WESLEY MCDONALD
2 MISS WHY M DONALD RONNEBERG
3 Vacant
4 AMITY STREET M GRAHAM PICKERING
5 ELITE CHEER M DAWN LEE
6 Vacant
7 MISS CINDY M BRADLEY O’NEIL
8 MOO VEE STAR M GREG FORD

Race 2 400m M 13.35
AUSURE FINANCE & INSURANCE STAKE
1 ZARUBA M KYLIE MCDONALD
2 ZINI’S MISS M LOUISE ABBOTT
3 Vacant
4 OCEAN ASSASSIN M DANIEL HOSKINS
5 Vacant
6 NYAD COMMAND M BRENDA SMITH
7 Vacant
8 BLACKRAIN BONNIE M PETER DUTTON

Race 3 516m MX 13.55
ALL CODES RACING SERVICE STAKES
1 SO PROMISING M ROBERT HARRISON
2 DANA BEATRICE M WESLEY MCDONALD
3 JESS DE BOND M BRYAN MAXWELL
4 FRESH FANTASY 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
5 YANTARRA HOLLY M LAWRENCE LEONARD
6 COOL RUBY 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
7 ROSIER M TERRY WILCHER
8 ERIN MIST 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
9 AMAROSA 5 TERRY WILCHER

Race 4 516m 4/5 14.15
PACIFIC FLOW TECHNOLOGY STAKES
1 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
2 DISCO DARCY 5 THOMAS LEDGER
3 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
4 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON
5 SWEENY 4 BARRY COYTE
6 CHLOE MILNE 4 ROBERT MILNE
7 COLLISION REWARD 5 LYNNETTE BAKER
8 MISS SKAIFE 5 ROBERT HARRISON

Race 5 313m FFA 14.35
LURE DRIVERS STAKES
1 FREEMAN KEEPING 1 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
2 BOYS IN BOOTS 1 JONATHAN BROWN
3 Vacant
4 MERLENE KEEPING 3 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 Vacant
6 DANA TEE 3 WESLEY MCDONALD
7 Vacant
8 VENUS KEEPING 1 NOELENE WALSH

Race 6 313m 5 14.55
BLUES MEAT STAKES
1 YANTARRA BETTY 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 EENIE MEENIE MOO 5 GREG FORD
3 TAMMY MOON 5 JAN STEEL
4 KEEN DEEN 5 JOHN BOWMAN
5 Vacant
6 LUCKY CARGO 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
7 OPHIR GEM 5 BARRY COYTE
8 CALEY BOY 5 ANTHONY JEFFREY

Race 7 313m 5 15.15
WINNING EDGE LASERS STAKES
1 PRAIRIE RIDER 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
2 FERARO SPICE 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
3 SPUDNICK 5 BARRY COYTE
4 RUN SPIDERMAN 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
5 Vacant
6 TITANIC AWESOME 5 ROBERT SONTER
7 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
8 ICEBURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS

Race 8 400m 4 15.35
DAWSON PLASTER WORKS STAKES
1 LETHAL GRIN 4 GREG FORD
2 Vacant
3 AWESOME WISHES 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
4 Vacant
5 ACOLA LADY 4 ROBERT SONTER
6 Vacant
7 JAMBEROO JULIE 4 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 Vacant

Race 9 400m 5 15.55
BOOKMAKERS WINTER SPRINT HEAT 1
1 DANA HUGO 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
2 BARODA PEARL 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
3 LESLIE JOHN 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
4 DANA TIGER 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
5 ZIPPY ZEET 5 PAUL MEREDITH
6 HALF MOON 5 RONALD STEEL
7 YANTARRA KRIS 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
8 ROYAL CYCLONE 5 DANIEL HOSKINS

Race 10 400m 5 16.15
BOOKMAKERS WINTER SPRINT HEAT 2
1 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
3 VALLEY BOND 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
4 MISS MOON HAVOC 5 JAN STEEL
5 TOTALLY UNIQUE 5 LEIGHTON WINTER
6 LAMINGTON 5 BRYAN MAXWELL
7 ELUSIVE ME 5 GRAHAM PICKERING
8 BREAK THE LAW 5 WESLEY MCDONALD