Sunday 24th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Sunday 24th April 2011

Race No. 1Ausure Insurance Brokers Maiden01:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST ELUSIVE42584FSHD Lee ()
2NAVAJO PUZZLE224FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
3COOL JANELLA62447FSHP W Johnston (Toronto)
4HARMONY DOLLFSHS G Gemmell (Blacktown)
5WARREN’S GIFT44353NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
6BENJAMIN BUTTON64438FSHD Lee (Coonamble)
7COOL LOLLIEFSHB L (Dubbo)
8SPRING TIGER53523FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9WEATHER44548NBTW L Marriott (Neurea)
10BRILLIANT GREEN587NBTM Edwards (Geurie)
Race No. 2Central & North West Trophy Fnl01:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE OMEN7336123.26L Haaring (Cooks Gap)
2TEE AND LEE55381NBTD Lee (Coonamble)
3ABELLA’S CASEY5713523.13B H Judd (Forbes)
4TEARFUL PRINCESS4427123.31R M Millsteed (Coonamble)
5ROUGH36451NBTB J Montefiore (Mudgee)
6FLASH JESSICA347F2FSTDA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
7GIRRAWARRA SMILE688F1NBTR Sonter (Mudgee)
8WOMBAT TRILOGY63244FSHT Cahill (Wombat)
9NEW 62716NBTE A Sharp ()
10DEEJAYS STAR5268423.75D Lee (Mudgee)
Race No. 3Dubbo Rsl Classic Ht 101:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MISS BEKKIE21342FSHD Lee (Coonamble)
2KAPING11151NBTG C Sheather (Young)
3SPRITELY VIXEN11178FSHP R Bell ()
4WU TANG77311FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5DOON DART85623FSHJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
6CEE TEE PEE57415FSHT L Turnbull (Sofala)
7DIVA LARRICKI72458FSHD M Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8BALLERINA BABE24433NBTE J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
9SWIFT SECURITY81787NBTR Sharp (Orange)
10LITTLE ELFIN17574NBTR J Hardie (Wongarbon)
Race No. 4Dubbo Rsl Classic Ht 202:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIA DAY73313FSHR M Millsteed (Coonamble)
2PRAIRIE PUZZLE1144FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
3NASHVILLE HAZARD31448FSHB R Garland (Gunnedah)
4EMMA JANE26154FSHS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5COME ON BAZ21362FSHM J Swift (Lithgow)
6CHASING DE CASH12245FSHJ S Miles (Killcare)
7TURBO TILLY14647FSHT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8SEDGE’S REEF3321623.30N C Hudson (Dubbo)
9FROGSTAR44436NBTA Vella (Hargraves)
10ICE COFFEE67446NBTG C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 5Dubbo Rsl Classic Ht 302:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRRAWARRA NEON84371NBTR Sonter (Mudgee)
2FINNSTER14367NBTA Ginn (Cudal)
3MYMANBO54424NBTL T Bowman (Spring Hill)
4HOT AND COLD183FSHD J Bell (Bathurst)
5CANDYLICIOUS1FSHT L Turnbull (Sofala)
6SIDESHOW BOB21128FSHR J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
7KINDA ETHEREAL51725FSHR Minty (Cambridge Park)
8MATILDA’S STORY46523FSHG C Sheather (Young)
9SHEZA BIG GIRL6F15FSHL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
10VALLEY ROYAL6456323.47A E Bloomfield (Tichborne)
Race No. 6Dawson Plaster Wks Gallipoli H102:49PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDULGENT31224NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
2YOUTAR ELGWARNO77172NBTG Curtale ()
3SCANTY MISS88221FSHA Jones (Orange)
4MIMY’S MYSTERY36163NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
5MAGPIE ZAC63435NBTD P Hoskins (Dunedoo)
6PADDY KEEPING1273130.58C K Roberts (Dubbo)
7RAM MAN34231FSHN D Massina (Golden Square)
8MINNY GIGGLES75161NBTA Ginn (Cudal)
9SONIC WIRRAWAY66165FSTDG L Novley (Quirindi)
10NYAD SHIRAZ8626530.50G D Smith (Dubbo)
Race No. 7Dawson Plaster Wks Gallipoli H203:13PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1’S RYDER11611FSHM J Swift (Lithgow)
2VOLCANO CRUNCH44623FSTDK M Mcdonald (Springside)
3CARRAK12815FSHR L Massina (Golden Square)
4ELITE DISCO61F71FSHC K Roberts (Dubbo)
5HANG TEN63524FSHJ S Miles (Killcare)
6PRESS STATEMENT72117FSHM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
7CASUAL TRICK62461FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
8SNOW MEL5112430.37P F Meredith (Dubbo)
9MISS WISCONSIN24F7730.30A Ginn (Cudal)
10DAISY KEEPING75435FSTDG J Ford (Dubbo)
Race No. 8Dawson Plaster Wks Gallipoli H303:33PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POST CARD BANDIT6164330.27D Foley (Geurie)
2LETOYA VALLEY12374FSHR W Macmurray (St Marys)
3SPEEDIE FELLA37111NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
4BRIMARY PRINCE36537FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
5ZARINA LEE13264FSHR Lee ()
6ROMBA28515FSHK Mcdonald (Springside)
7STAR KEEPING21331FSTDC K Roberts (Dubbo)
8LITTLE BEN63264FSHT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9DAISY KEEPING75435FSTDG J Ford (Dubbo)
10MISS WISCONSIN24F7730.30A Ginn (Cudal)
Race No. 9Dubbo Rsl Classic Ht 403:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLERINA BLUE5318223.03E J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
2SCOTCH BONNET72211NBTD Sparkes (Dubbo)
3BENORA CREAM25313NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
4LETHAL REBEL31641FSHJ Rudd (Londonderry)
5EFF FIVE WARNING1FFSHR J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
6THOR’S CASEY43451NBTB R Garland (Gunnedah)
7TURTLE KEEPING2621123.28C Roberts (Dubbo)
8TYLER’S LEGEND4233123.63G Ginn (Cudal)
9BIDI ROXON63676FSHG C Sheather (Young)
10FROGSTAR44436NBTA Vella (Hargraves)
Race No. 10Dubbo Rsl Classic Ht 504:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLERINA BULLET11278FSHE Pomfrett (Box Hill)
2DEPOSIT CARGO5334423.72R B Steel (Wellington)
3MEGA MANBO32475NBTL T Bowman (Spring Hill)
4DOLLY CARGO37334NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
5RITZA RONNIE21133FSHC Roberts (Dubbo)
6KOONIBBA84622NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7LUCY ROXON84517FSHG C Sheather (Young)
8HE’S 21341FSHG Vlahopoulos (Portland)
9LITTLE ELFIN17574NBTR J Hardie (Wongarbon)
10CRACKERJACK GIRL56657NBTG Sheather (Young)
Race No. 11Dubbo Rsl Classic Ht 604:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOW’S ALOT26121FSHL Moncrieff (Keinbah)
2HYPA KEEPING1FSTDC K Roberts (Dubbo)
3CINATE81132NBTR M Millsteed (Coonamble)
4MR. RELENTLESS2681223.88G C Sheather (Young)
5WORLD’S END3317423.16S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6THUNDER DRUM1441323.18N B Coyte (Orange)
7LOCAL BRANCH13142NBTD Sparkes (Dubbo)
8VINTAGE DUDE64278FSHG L Rogers (St Marys)
9DEEJAYS STAR5268423.75D Lee (Mudgee)
10URGENT RUSH85555NBTJ P Barrass (Gulgong)
Race No. 12Merryfields Kennels Stake04:54PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIESEL ROC16216NBTE J Vella (Cranebrook)
2CYCLONE COUNTRY5224523.16R L Massina (Golden Square)
3TENNESSEE ANGEL31434NBTS Lanesbury (North Rothbury)
4DAISY KEEPING7543523.24G J Ford (Dubbo)
5MADE A MISTAKE85332FSHM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6ALAWII3387323.88G E Allerton (Greta)
7BALLERINA SHADOW4213122.90E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
8SONIC WIRRAWAY66165FSTDG L Novley (Quirindi)
9ROYAL HIGHNESS85436NBTR V Sharp (Orange)
10CAV’S LUCK67347FSHG Vlahopoulo (Portland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments