Thursday 15th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 15th September 2011

Race No. 1 Rsl Club Maiden02:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ELITE BOY52FFSHK Baker (Borambil)
2SPANISH SPY66326NBTT A Cochrane (Dubbo)
3COOL SNAPPER43682NBTK Selten (Blayney)
4SCOLLY76242FSHA E Ginn (Cudal)
5BOLD HENRY35FSHM T Yates (March)
6HERB ZARR38625NBTC J O’Neil ()
7RAPID CARGO574F6NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
8HELEN’S GIFT23745NBTP Grant (Young)
9TOTAL STATEMENT84NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
10SPECIAL LOMAR768FSHN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 2Manera Mini Mart Stakes02:53PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL HONOUR87123.40L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
2SEDGE’S REEF6532323.30N C Hudson (Dubbo)
3CURLY CONWAY44332NBTA Jeffrey (Dubbo)
4GIRRAWARRA BLUE78822NBTR Sonter (Mudgee)
5LILLY’S TANTRUM4723123.49T Weekes (Molong)
6CRUISIN RUBY67524FSTDT A Cochrane (Dubbo)
7KNEE BONE63774NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
8GO GIGGLES27576NBTW M Brown (Cessnock)
9SPECIAL LOMAR768FSHN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
10TOTAL STATEMENT84NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
Race No. 3Free Choice West Dubbo Stakes03:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CARGO36716NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
2DAZZLING MAGIC17257FSHN M (Coolabah)
3SHADY REST154FSTDN C Hudson (Dubbo)
4BRAESIDE BELLE36175FSHC Hughes ()
5SCRATCH LEE41541FSTDG Clay (Manilla)
6WHINGING WRENCH3141218.21N M Walsh (Coolabah)
7SMALL LOAN CARGO27253NBTD M Lee (Mudgee)
8JESSICA MEGGS4534418.65B J O’Neil (Wellington)
9CHIEF RINGO76737FSTDS K Lees
10REMA’S LESLEY37775FSTDD K Howarth ()
Race No. 4Mick’s Mowers & Chainsaws Stk03:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNY GIGGLES3631623.33A E Ginn (Cudal)
2MIMZY4652523.52C P Hughes (Coonamble)
3FRED ESTATE83375NBTG B Pickering (Coonamble)
4WONGAWILLICARLY48344NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
5BANK THE 6735723.48R Harrison (Parkes)
6CASUAL DATE27111FSTDS A Watson (Coonamble)
7SKATTER GIRL61737NBTN C Hudson (Dubbo)
8KISSY 6626123.24B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
9VLADIMIR BALE86765FSHG N Clay (Manilla)
10DARREN CHAR LEE45778NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 5Dubbo Vet Hospital Stakes03:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 605 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA LOLA7163135.60D J Gilders (Mudgee)
2SNOW MEL12223NBTP F Meredith (Dubbo)
3JACOBITE ANNA14864NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
4TALLAWUDJAH ROSE78855FSHD K Howarth (Tamworth)
5JEZZA LOMAR55775FSHN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
6GLITZY LOMAR46337FSHN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
7CHECK OUT65556FSTDS R Warner (Tamworth)
8AIM FOR GOLD45845FSTDC P Hughes (Coonamble)
Race No. 6Frank Cross Tyres Heat 104:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN STORM5176530.61S L Craig (Coonamble)
2LITTLE ELFIN3314830.59R J Hardie (Wongarbon)
3KOOL MEL6531630.50P F Meredith (Dubbo)
4MEGGSY ZARR26211FSHC J Miller (Mullion Creek)
5JORDY’S GIFT12151FSTDP Grant (Young)
6SCARLETT LIZ72111NBTL J Whitton (Spring Hill)
7LILLY DRUM43766NBTB N Coyte (Orange)
8SWIFT SECURITY65512FSTDR Sharp (Orange)
9DEPOSIT CARGO78665NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 7Coolabah Goat Company Stakes04:32PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL RISK1381123.00L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
2MISTER RIDDLE3772123.12B N Coyte (Orange)
3JOSEY CASEY3437722.99P Carr (St Fillans)
4SPEEDING BOND3531422.87R V Sharp (Orange)
6MASTER LEGEND1544123.03G R Ginn (Cudal)
7CROWIE LOMAR47578FSHN J M Menamin (Thurgoona)
8DANNY CASEY28431P Carr (St Fillans)
Race No. 8Frank Cross Tyres Heat 204:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING CARGO4647730.50J R Steel (Wellington)
2HARD CANDY26523NBTJ A Lyne (Orange)
3JAZZ HER UP82124NBTS A Watson (Coonamble)
4BARRY’S MATE4238630.82B O’Neil (Wellington)
5DEEJAYS STAR64543NBTD Lee (Mudgee)
6AUGUST RAIN74347NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
7GOLD FOX12223NBTL J Whitton (Spring Hill)
8BEE JAY’S GIFT42322NBTM K Grant (Young)
9DEPOSIT CARGO78665NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 9 @ Stud Stakes05:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CHASER8566523.51K Selten (Blayney)
2HAISLEY BALE48848FSHG N Clay (Manilla)
3CHILLY NIGHT6656623.07N C Hudson (Dubbo)
4KEILA 75178FSTDG Clay (Manilla)
5FANCY DISH LICKA1182523.10C J Miller (Mullion Creek)
6PADDY CONWAY1162822.78A Jeffrey (Dubbo)
7TOTAL SUPREME2141823.35L Winter (Brocklehurst)
8WHISPERED LIES6585323.36K J Selten (Blayney)
9CHOPPA LEE68866NBTJ M Lanesbury (Curlewis)
10VLADIMIR BALE86765FSHG N Clay (Manilla)
Race No. 10Dubbo Rsl Motel Stakes05:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAP LEE46464NBTM C Suckling (Baan Baa)
2NIGHT MAGIC44661FSTDE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
3PERCY’S PAL52266NBTW A O’Neil (Orange)
4WRECK’S REWARD64357NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
5CHARLIE TANGO1874523.16C J O’Neil (Orange)
6KINGIE’S PEARD13687NBTL A Coyte (Orange)
7JACOBITE CARAMEL35273NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
8MISSY GIRL43222NBTK Selten (Blayney)
9DARREN CHAR LEE45778NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10CHOPPA LEE68866NBTJ M Lanesbury (Curlewis)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments