Thursday 16th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 16th September 2010

Race No. 1Garvan Financial Planning Mdn02:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG MARKY523R J Harrison (Parkes)
2DIESEL ROC74E J Vella (Cranebrook)
3SPIRAL MAN7342S Cleary (Woodstock)
4INSPECTOR MULWEE35232A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MR. HACKETTR J Hardie (Wongarbon)
7DANIEL DUNCOMBE45733C C Hodge (Gooloogong)
8ICE EYES23224P F Meredith (Dubbo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tile Power Dubbo Maiden02:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYSTAL NIRVANA73565M P Clarke (Gilgandra)
2RIVER HIS Cleary (Woodstock)
3CONUNDRUM CHICKL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
4MYALLA FAKE35675S Cleary (Woodstock)
5THOR’S CASEY56424P Carr (St Fillans)
6HILLTOP BARONESS55438W M Ison (Bob’S Farm)
7PALE FACE KAYLA67A Vella (Hargraves)
8LITTLE ELFINR J Hardie (Wongarbon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Carpet One Dubbo Stakes02:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 313 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARTAN KINGT5114R F Dawes (Eagleton)
2NEW 65626E A Sharp ()
3VEE BANK53764A Vella (Hargraves)
4DROOPY’S HEART36454G J Ford (Dubbo)
5BLACK MUSKRAT28647W F Jarvis (Turill)
6PETERSON1174G Pickering (Coonamble)
7MIGHT AND MILTON53484B J O’Neil (Wellington)
8SHIRAZ STAR55622S Cleary (Woodstock)
9STEPHIE78166C Hodge (Gooloogong)
10LONG BANK88767B J O’Neil (Wellington)
Race No. 4Bond @ Stud Stakes03:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABBY GLEN33532L J Whitton (Spring Hill)
2HUGO SHACOBY66854T N Northey (Lithgow)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4REMEMBER GANDHI83381D J Campbell (Ulamambri)
5MUDGEE SHIRAZ18776R Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7GAZMICK MARLEY36532G J Abernethy (Parkes)
8REAL SPOOK54448H D Simpson (Dubbo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Al Henry Bobcat & Tipper Hire03:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

177224T N Northey (Lithgow)
2SPEEDING BOND32211R V Sharp (Orange)
3TRUST MUNRO27753G B Pickering (Coonamble)
4MYALLA DREAM15663S Cleary (Woodstock)
5FRED ESTATE26122G B Pickering (Coonamble)
6UNO NYADF8T16G D Smith (Dubbo)
727122T J Coen (Narromine)
8RUNABOUT82318L J Whitton (Spring Hill)
9ELITE COMFORT47626R F Dawes (Eagleton)
10MYALLA FEVER66665S Cleary (Woodstock)
Race No. 6Dawson Plaster Works Heat 103:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACTION IMPACT34252R F Dawes (Eagleton)
2SLOON64441R Sonter (Mudgee)
3AMARINA BOY53534S M Thornton (Kelso)
4GUNNADOO CLASSIC65521J Denardo (Catherine Field)
5MYALLA SWIFT46253S Cleary (Woodstock)
6NYAD SHIRAZ63186G D Smith (Dubbo)
7ROUGH63445A Vella (Hargraves)
8MATE’S HONOUR14251B L Maxwell (Dubbo)
9ELITE I AM67637R J Harrison (Parkes)
10MISS GUN CARGO68644R B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 7Radio 2du Final04:11PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHARPE 84431R V Sharp (Orange)
2FAST BUDDY62122W F Jarvis (Turill)
3SURF ABANDON56222J E Moore (Londonderry)
4HEZA LARRAKIN55582W F Jarvis (Turill)
5TOP GUN CARGO76231R B Steel (Wellington)
6ALAWII21111A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7ANGEL JEAN83245L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
8BOND CRETE CARGO66372R B Steel (Wellington)
9MYALLA DREAM15663S Cleary (Woodstock)
10MUSICAL JOURNEY55433J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
Race No. 8Dawson Plaster Works Heat 204:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRADA BAZAAR214L W Miller (Mullion Creek)
2FLASH JESSICA27543A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
3ICY MEL11452P F Meredith (Dubbo)
4GIRRAWARRA SMILE328F3R Sonter (Mudgee)
5KINGIE’S PEARD37222B N Coyte (Orange)
6KAT KORA72646A Vella (Hargraves)
7MYALLA ATOM38253S Cleary (Woodstock)
8MUSICAL JOURNEY55433J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
9BANJO HOTTY56745A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
10MYALLA SUNSET87385S Brown (Woodstock)
Race No. 9Free Choice West Dubbo Stakes04:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEN’S BANK35521M J Harrison (Parkes)
2WOT A CROC51175G J Ford (Dubbo)
3TRANCE ATLANTIC17551L W Miller (Mullion Creek)
4ELIZA CASEY613P A Carr (St Fillans)
5ROYAL HIGHNESS31526R V Sharp (Orange)
6STRINGY BARK LAD28732B Maxwell (Dubbo)
7BRONZE ERASER42316G B Pickering (Coonamble)
8NOISEY OSTI56221C C Hodge (Gooloogong)
9BANK THE 66822R Harrison (Parkes)
10TAR GIRL74634M C Neilson (Geurie)
Race No. 10Daily Stakes05:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 313 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALISHA’S BOY21342B K Eveleigh (Camberwell)
2HAYLI’S STAR82333S Thornton (Kelso)
3SHARPE IMAGE85163R V Sharp (Orange)
468447T N Northey (Lithgow)
5SHE’S NO DUNCE12621R Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
6SMALL LOAN CARGO23565D M Lee (Mudgee)
7MISTER RIDDLE47418B N Coyte (Orange)
8TEN ONLY11731G E Allerton (Greta)
9BOOMER ESTATE58684J L Harvey (Orange)
10STEPHIE78166C Hodge (Gooloogong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments