Thursday, 18 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 18 August 2016

Race No. 1Save Greyhound Racing Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEAT SLAMMER334619.35Paul Wasson
2SUBZERO CELL3319.18Robert Harrison
3PADDY CASEY64318.92Peter Carr
4JABBA THE FABNBTLeslie Whitton
5BLACK JACK TARO726218.61Jeanette Foley
6COUNTRY LAD583619.15Raymond Stevenson
7HENSAP JUSTINE3654NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8KEEP YOUR CASH38NBTBrendan Allen
9MOTHER’S LOVE568519.50Hayden Munn
10KAVA CHIEF7877NBTRobert Hancock
Race No. 2Greyhounds Are Our Life Mdn12:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELICA CARGO566223.63Ronald Steel
2LONG POINT ZARR335323.39John Horan
3BLINKY’S IDOL3362NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4SHE’S INFECTIOUS627423.77Bradley O’neil
5SALTY RAIN324623.83John Field
6KUDOS TRALEE232523.72Melanie Mabbott
7LANDON’S GIRL32NBTWilliam Marmara
8CHARLIE’S WOWWOW6223.38Kevin Smith
9TAG AND RELEASE423.69Raymond Smith
10SHE’S A MUSTANG6NBTRobert Harrison
Race No. 3Support Greyhound Racing Maiden12:53 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE TREND519.11Merle Clarke
2EL EL ELLIE64519.05Jamie O’malley
3TINA’S MAGICNBTPamela Braddon
4MY BROTHER SAMNBTWilliam Marmara
5TANGLE FERN287820.39Kevin Smith
6SECRET TOP46519.11John Portelli
7COSMIC VIPER3466NBTPeter Parker
8HILLBILLY CASEY744819.57Peter Carr
9SWEET LITTLE MEL745818.50Raymond Stevenson
10MOTHER’S LOVE568519.50Hayden Munn
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Live Play Stakes1:13 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN PHOENIX151523.11Paul Wasson
2SAM’S LEGACY225423.10William Marmara
3KILKEE MAY1141NBTShannon Kirby
4EL TARO71X123.17Jeanette Foley
5OVER PURE125123.19Lesley Coyte
6RODNEY KEEPING613122.99Charmaine Roberts
7LOVE LORD333422.84Shannon Kirby
8KARINYA CONNIE562522.96John Portelli
9TRALEE ELSA113623.21Melanie Mabbott
10IT’S HER SHOUT633423.18John Horan
Race No. 5Red Tv Best 8 Stakes1:34 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSICAL CARGO111622.79Ronald Steel
2BETSIE CARGO14X222.63Ronald Steel
3BETTY SUE TARO252122.71Jeanette Foley
4HOPE’S A CHANCE711122.48Paul Braddon
5IRINKA ALF134622.88Raymond Smith
6DAVEY1X5122.58Rhonda Millsteed
7REGAN KEEPING722622.45Charmaine Roberts
8BUNDARRA MAGIC533522.79Paul Braddon
9DIMITR268522.78Shaun Kirby
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Mega Margin Stakes1:52 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLA ZEUS2613NBTPaul Braddon
2BOURBSKI BULLET6184NBTLeslie Whitton
3BUCK STOP811430.05Raymond Smith
4ULTIMATE BOMBER6686NBTKayla Ollerton
5BURR ANGEL645730.50Owen Newton
6CHISEL MISS212430.07Pamela Braddon
7AUGUST HOPE722331.10Warren Jarvis
8BIT BAZZAAR235330.87William Marmara
9GULAR CRUZE265630.75Glen Collett
10MR. CORSAIR8758NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Cash In Final Sprint S…2:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKALO GEM115123.15Jamie Bush
2DYLAN KEEPING113223.40Charmaine Roberts
3AMARETTO SWIRL715222.85Amanda Ginn
4TAMEEKA227123.39Pamela Braddon
5SUPER BOOT743123.09Paul Britt
6MILKO’S MAGIC524122.74Pamela Braddon
7IRINKA TYSON424222.67Raymond Smith
8TANGO’S EXPRESS245222.66Paul Braddon
9KATEY881323.01Rhonda Millsteed
10MERLY324323.24Rhonda Millsteed
Race No. 8Dubbo Rsl Stakes2:39 PM
5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CHELSEA563730.77Wesley Mcdonald
2KAVA BLADE4277NBTPeter Parker
3SWIFT DAISY432530.57Graham Pickering
4SKETCHY MEL685331.24William Marmara
5DON’T CRY BABY5183NBTBradley O’neil
6ROYAL BLUE HAZE445430.56Susanne Vella
7DIVORCE ME126731.62Glenda Bush
8ZIPPITY ZARR71231.19John Horan
9BUSH FUSIONX66531.66Kylie Mcdonald
10GULAR CRUZE265630.75Glen Collett
Race No. 9Glengarrie Break In Centre Stks2:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BOY CARGO224123.70Ronald Steel
2RICE TO RICHES3416NBTJamie Bush
3KATEY881323.01Rhonda Millsteed
4MERLY324323.24Rhonda Millsteed
5EXPRESS CASH554722.95Kristine Kirby
6POPPY’S SNOOKIE383523.86Kevin Smith
7SHESA BALLERINA475223.56Edward Pomfrett
8FOUR BITS6581NBTSusanne Vella
9COSMIC HILLS1413NBTKevin Baker
10DAVE’S DRINKING3147NBTGraham Pickering
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes3:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENZIE’S SHYBOW764424.07Wayne Chandler
2GIRL DODO8757NBTWarren Jarvis
3FLY LITTLE WING6885NBTDale Tolmie
4DANNY BOY864423.13Susanne Vella
5REDFERN4777NBTKevin Smith
6SKETCHY JET7486NBTHayden Munn
7MARY’S SHADOW756622.99Charmaine Roberts
8VANISH ALLEN6584NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 11Save Greyhound Racing Stakes3:39 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ARROGANCE425318.24Len Haaring
2SPEEDY SPARKY337218.29Paul Britt
3ISABEL ENLIM753318.36Len Haaring
4BARLOWE133618.77Tania Trappett
5BRALYN STALKER1141NBTPaul Wasson
6MOST ARROGANT775218.17Len Haaring
7BALLERINA BLACK35X118.52Edward Pomfrett
8SENOR BALLERINA728218.38Edward Pomfrett
9SUPREME SPRITE487618.67Garry Sheather
10CONNIE BEAR5376NBTKayla Ollerton