Thursday 1st April 2010

Dubbo – Thursday 1st April 2010

Race No. 1Ausure Insurance & Finance Brkr12:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POLLY KEEPING33C Roberts (Dubbo)

2MISS PENNY CARGO47243R B Steel (Wellington)

3PIXIE ANN28325M J Harrison (Parkes)

4CATCH ME38565B J O’Neil (Wellington)

5BROOM HILDA2R Mcdonald (Cowra)

6DAISY KEEPING4C Roberts (Dubbo)

7WEE JOHN PATRICK4P Yeo (Brocklehurst)

8EARLY RETIREMENT3R Mcdonald (Cowra)

9JESSICA MEGGS67P Yeo (Brocklehurst)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Harnett Transportable Homes01:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 313 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOTAL DEPOSIT35742A Salmon (Orange)

2DROOPY’S HEART41132P Dutton (Dubbo)

3BLACK MUSKRAT16627W F Jarvis (Turill)

4SUNSHINE BILL14342R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)

5AWESOME MATE81342C M Rusten (Spring Flat)

6TAMMY MOON53373R B Steel (Wellington)

7BOOMER ESTATE44886J L Harvey (Orange)

8MISS RED FOX76556T E Miller (Yeoval)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Garvan Financial Planning Stk01:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 313 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HILL BILLY61861M Cale (Narromine)

2REGAL KAYLA21351M L Edwards (Geurie)

3BILLY SAID25336R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

4CHAOTIC SPIRIT51162S V Stanford (Capertee)

5TOOLMAN BONZA54341R J Huppatz (Parkes)

6HAMMURABI16137S V Stanford (Capertee)

7NIFTY KEEPING44217C K Roberts (Dubbo)

8NEEDY44552R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Buninyong Butchery Stakes01:33PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOTAL THUNDER7533L Winter (Brocklehurst)

2DOUG AND PADDY47P Yeo (Brocklehurst)

3CARADO BON BON44224K J Brennan (Mudgee)

4MUDGEE SHIRAZ53535R Stevenson (Coonabarabran)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6IRINKA BRIANM E Smith (Forbes)

7NEVER MESS UP86T E Miller (Yeoval)

8FULL ON SHIRAZ854N W Hardie (Geurie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Dubbo Rsl Club Stakes01:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHERWOOD BLACK34566H D Simpson (Dubbo)

2MURRAY’S CHOICE23653M Cale (Narromine)

3COUNTRY SHARK14133G J Board (Orange)

4DANA BOB13136C M Rusten (Spring Flat)

5ROYAL HIGHNESS42224R V Sharp (Orange)

6HEZA LARRAKIN45434W F Jarvis (Turill)

7ABBY GLEN1135L J Whitton (Spring Hill)

8DEPOSIT CARGO14725R B Steel (Wellington)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Dubbo Daily Liberal Stake02:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVIL TADMORE85234S V Stanford (Capertee)

2CYCLONE COUNTRY11136G J Board (Orange)

3BOND CRETE CARGO14418R B Steel (Wellington)

4NOODA52412T J Coen (Narromine)

5PREMIER DOOLEY52276C M Rusten (Spring Flat)

6PLAY CARDS NOW22127E A Sharp (Orange)

7BETWEEN US87213C J O’Neil (Orange)

8QUICK STATE63817I R Hoggan (Churchable)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Dawsons Plaster Works Stake02:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACKRAIN BONNIE65415G J Ford (Dubbo)

2FAST BUDDY53115W F Jarvis (Turill)

3DANA BEL26125R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

4GIRRAWARRA CRASH65341R Sonter (Mudgee)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6MISS TARO32726J M Foley (Geurie)

7NYAD SHIRAZ24136G D Smith (Dubbo)

8ROCK MUNCHER32152R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Frank Cross Tyres Stake02:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SABLE SLIP85547E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)

2TAR GIRL47472T E Miller (Yeoval)

3MONTGOMERY BURNS54242H D Simpson (Dubbo)

4BUSH THIEF63531D J Gilders (Mudgee)

5CHIEF RINGO44427S K Lees (North Maclean)

6ELITE I AM5414R J Harrison (Parkes)

7CARADO PRINCE76555K J Brennan (Mudgee)

8REAL SPOOK63621T A Cochrane (Dubbo)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Carpet One Dubbo Stake02:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 313 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOTAL SURPRISE1L J Winter (Brocklehurst)

2LADY CARGO76375R B Steel (Wellington)

3SEPTEMBER MOON53656M L Edwards (Geurie)

4DROOPY’S SPARK11566C M Rusten (Spring Flat)

5SIMPLETON15133B J Montefiore (Mudgee)

6JOSTLE26423B G Baker (Dubbo)

7CLOVELLY GIRL63448L Duncan (Euchareena)

8JEANIE STATE51787T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10South Dubbo Tavern Stake03:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE SURFER71441S V Stanford (Capertee)

2NEW BOND64216R V Sharp (Orange)

3HONEYBEE STRONG85163H D Simpson (Dubbo)

4IN DEBT21426R T Mcdonald (Cowra)

5MIGHT AND MILTON621L J Whitton (Spring Hill)

6TOTAL ONE142L Winter (Brocklehurst)

7NOVEMBER ROCK66336C Rusten (Spring Flat)

8EMJACK OSTI67582B J O’Neil (Wellington)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments