Thursday, 24 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 24 July 2014

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Maiden1:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUMPY GRANT5334NBTDavid Grant
2TOTAL PLATINUM2623.92Leighton Winter
3TINY GAZMICK5725NBTGarry Abernethy
4DUNCAN MCGINNESSNBTColin Williams
5YARALLA RED DRUM7834NBTGregory Mc Alister
6CAWDOR RUFUS253323.17Leighton Winter
7DANA MORK3242NBTRodney Mcdonald
8MR. ELFIENBTDavid Grant
9BLENDANBTDavid Grant
10APACHE WREN876423.60Ian Stanford
Race No. 2Gilgandra Poultry 0-3 Wins H2:09 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRINI BUB264118.58Raymond Stevenson
2AUSSIE CASEY545418.44Peter Carr
3BRALYN PHOENIX444719.10Paul Wasson
4DUNILLER221318.83Scott Watson
5LITTLE LACHLAN725618.58Paul Braddon
6MINNIE CHANT412618.67Charmaine Roberts
7VANZA CHOKER386518.91Geoffrey Sheather
8HOW’S IT TEDDY6X1819.02Warren Jarvis
9ORARA ROD244418.86Paul Wasson
10MIGHTY FIVE745219.74Keven Kingdom
Race No. 3Gilgandra Poultry 0-3 Wins H2:30 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALBA ALISON867419.24Graham Dixon
2SUNRISE BERNARD573219.36Paul Wasson
3TUGG SPEEDMAN3448NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4MALOO KEEPING5363NBTCharmaine Roberts
5OVERFLO MAGIC262618.73Pamela Braddon
6JONNIE’S ITCH422318.52Warren Jarvis
7ZEEHAN MISS115318.62Barbara Judd
8TOTAL MONARO225218.91Leighton Winter
9NO LEGS4422NBTStephen Howarth
10GENERAL GRANT4326NBTDavid Grant
Race No. 4Gilgandra Poultry 0-3 Wins H2:49 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR WEST2NBTGregory Mc Alister
2ALL ANIMAL5574NBTStephen Howarth
3RUN DAPH RUN472618.65Graham Dixon
4WICKED MAID686818.53Keven Kingdom
5RETTA’S PRIDE477119.29Colin Williams
6DEATH CLOUD1362NBTLeslie Miller
7CARLITO875718.77Raymond Stevenson
8FREE AT LAST737618.45Geoffrey Sheather
9JAKE KEEPING3NBTCharmaine Roberts
10BRALYN ARLO73NBTPaul Wasson
Race No. 5Gilgandra Poultry 0-3 Wins H3:09 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE JON628618.89Gregory Mc Alister
2SUPREME SPRITE366818.67Pamela Braddon
3MANN SHE’S FAST111818.29Robert Hatton
4LITTLE STATE551518.58David Howarth
5SOCHI TORAH8145NBTLeslie Miller
6BELLA CARGO758718.45Ronald Steel
7RAIN MAKER154819.22Peter Carr
8KING COL SIMPLY655819.44Geoffrey Sheather
9MARLA’S CREDIT526519.25Stephen Howarth
10TRAVELLIN’ ASH436418.94Paul Wasson
Race No. 6Rsl Club Stakes3:29 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDERRA’S JET231122.80Paul Braddon
2KAISER KING5343NBTJeanette Foley
3LITTLE MEEKA213623.23Pamela Braddon
4CARLTON CHIEF341622.74Paul Braddon
5MYALLA SWANK646822.85Stephen Cleary
6MIDNIGHT IVY358722.86Glen Ginn
7BOOMTIME235322.91Leighton Winter
8COSMO JARVIS7536NBTGrant Miller
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes3:44 PM
5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD MUZZLE562530.85Gregory Mc Alister
2CHEEKY GRANT521530.16David Grant
3OLLI CHARLYN162630.11Colin Williams
4DANA JORJA3331NBTRodney Mcdonald
5DENALI HERO3123NBTBradley Cowling
6TAROS MISS338330.48Jeanette Foley
7TOTAL SECURITY157230.66Leighton Winter
8WALLAH PRINCESS4323NBTDaniel Hoskins
9FANCY TOP561529.90Dennis Barnes
10CHEVRON WREN738430.57Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 8Download Thedogs App Stakes4:07 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL CARGO467318.39Ronald Steel
2MISS IVORY CARGO648818.65Ronald Steel
3EXQUISETTE KARI726718.28Peter Dutton
4VIVIAN JOHN528518.45Paul Meredith
5MISS WINFREY386118.13Colin Williams
6BLUE THUNDA111118.08Noelene Walsh
7ALKIRA CASEY162318.35Peter Carr
8SON OF KIERA5875NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 9Rocky Ridge Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MAX1353NBTRodney Mcdonald
2SUPER JANNO311723.26Darren Mines
3DANA MOSSO4311NBTRodney Mcdonald
4LONELY HIGHWAY351223.02Noelene Walsh
5MAJOR GRANT612723.96David Grant
6ALISHA CASEY116723.52Peter Carr
7MISTER WENTWORTH145423.18Geoffrey Sheather
8DENALI ACES378XNBTBradley Cowling
9SWIFT MOSCATO874523.72Geoffrey Sheather
10MONSOON RAIN265622.91Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 10Hudson Greyhound Wear Stakes4:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL MY HOPES6374NBTNoelene Walsh
2TSONGA236523.26Paul Braddon
3ROCKIN’ FANCY311NBTDennis Barnes
4DANA MIRKA3221NBTRodney Mcdonald
5BUB AND SONIA142123.04Colin Williams
6POLLY’S CRACKERS1NBTScott Watson
7SUPREME WREN878323.21Ian Stanford
8GAZMICK ANN4123.07Garry Abernethy
9DRUM MAJOR635223.00Paul Braddon
10DANA KIS6616NBTRodney Mcdonald