Thursday 24th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 24th March 2011

Race No. 1 Bookmaking Maiden02:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HYPA KEEPINGC K Roberts (Dubbo)
2BRILLIANT GREEN5M Edwards (Geurie)
3FRANKIE GAL6A Vella (Hargraves)
4WRECK’S REWARD56753W F Jarvis (Turill)
5BIG MARKY68234R J Harrison (Parkes)
6PATSY KEEPING343C M Rusten (Spring Flat)
7WEATHER87445W L Marriott (Neurea)
8BIG MARKO5P K Braddon ()
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2N & W Baker Appreciation Maiden02:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATRICK STIRLINGN B Coyte (Orange)
2CHOSEN KING44S Cleary (Woodstock)
3TURBIDIUM6G J Ford (Dubbo)
4FENCE HIM56334S Stanford (Capertee)
5DR. DAMIEN64638C Rusten (Spring Flat)
6WAIT625B H Judd (Forbes)
7RACHEL KEEPINGC K Roberts (Dubbo)
8STILL KEEPINGC K Roberts (Dubbo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Coolabah Goat Company Maiden02:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMERICAN STORM87433S L Craig ()
2STAR KEEPING2C K Roberts (Dubbo)
3ALLAGO5236P K Braddon (Cowra)
4PURE KEEPING4C K Roberts (Dubbo)
5VIOLET KIMPTON33225P Zagorowski (Collector)
6MYALLA MISS6833S Cleary (Woodstock)
7PATRICK DOOLEY43362B Judd (Forbes)
8BENORA CREAM52362L Haaring (Cooks Gap)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Dubbo Gbota Branch Stakes03:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLERINA BLUE23153E J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
2BLACKRAIN TITAN15G J Ford (Dubbo)
3MYALLA MASTER67767S Cleary (Woodstock)
4WHERE’S MAKAYLA35362P J O’Neil (Orange)
5I’M STARRING25147G Collett (Binnaway)
6DEW DROP53634P P Braddon (Cowra)
7BACKSEAT GIRL28774M L Edwards (Geurie)
8COSMIC GIFT76352M K Grant (Young)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Free Choice West Dubbo Stakes03:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLERINA BABE85244E J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
2DIETIE’S GIFT75434M K Grant (Young)
3LITTLE DETONATOR74251C E ()
4TOKEN MASK23141G Collett (Binnaway)
5BELLA LANA34443W Mcdonald (Springside)
6SWIFT SECURITY28178R Sharp (Orange)
7GIMME STITCHES24351C E Rosier (Gunnedah)
8ROYAL HIGHNESS18543R V Sharp (Orange)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Goodesy @ Stud Stakes03:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLERINA SHADOW14421E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
2HEZA LARRAKIN73656W F Jarvis (Turill)
3MOSELLA FLYER23143S Cleary (Woodstock)
4FAST BUDDY54238W F Jarvis (Turill)
5LOCAL BRANCH3131D Sparkes (Dubbo)
6TURTLE KEEPING32726C Roberts (Dubbo)
7KAT KORA23138A Vella (Hargraves)
8ICE EYES21124P F Meredith (Dubbo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7South Dubbo Tavern Stakes04:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAISY KEEPING14217G J Ford (Dubbo)
2CHARLIE TORNADO53881B A Lord (Jindera)
3JESSICA MEGGS7T411P F Meredith (Dubbo)
4DIESEL ROC38116E J Vella (Cranebrook)
5ACE KEEPING34145S Stiff (Dubbo)
6FUTURE RAVEN86375B A Lord (Jindera)
7MYALLA MYSTIC41352S Cleary (Woodstock)
8CODY KEEPING37314C Roberts (Dubbo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Western Districts Cup Heat04:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABELLA’S CASEY31525B H Judd (Forbes)
2HEZA PRETENDER35325W A Mcdonald (Springside)
3GLEN ABBEY MAL55334C K Roberts (Dubbo)
4SPEEDIE FELLA44332L Haaring (Cooks Gap)
5CHAMPAGNE OSTI62713D J Gladman (Parkes)
6SNOW MEL25112P F Meredith (Dubbo)
7LOCHINVAR KAOS32436J B Hodges ()
8TALK TO ME12231O Newton (Orange)
9PADDY KEEPING23127C K Roberts (Dubbo)
10MISS SISSY16665M K Grant (Young)
Race No. 9 @ Stud Stakes04:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER DOOLEY68563C M Rusten (Spring Flat)
2BALLERINA CHIEF57113E J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
3WOT A CROC37376G J Ford (Dubbo)
4HOT SAL27158S Cleary (Woodstock)
5NEW BOND58562E A Sharp (Orange)
6BAZZA SHIRAZ54466D J Gladman (Parkes)
7DROOPY’S HEART42548B J O’Neil (Wellington)
8LITTLE SURFER16561S V Stanford (Capertee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dubbo Rsl Club Stakes05:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KNEE BONE88778W F Jarvis (Turill)
2MY LUCKY ROSE63381S V Stanford (Capertee)
3ELITE GURU361M K Grant (Young)
4CANTINA25778D J Gladman (Parkes)
5SUPREME BOMBER22736P Braddon (Cowra)
6PALE FACE KAYLA27174D T Mott (Woonona)
7BIG PRETENDER31P Braddon (Cowra)
8COOL FANTASY57233G Collett (Binnaway)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments