Thursday, 30 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 30 April 2015

Race No. 1Banjo Boy @ Stud Stakes12:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CARGO5NBTRonald Steel
2KYABRA MISS657523.67Shannon Bermingham
3PART OF ME5NBTShannon Kirby
4CHILDLIKE QUEEN4NBTShannon Kirby
5TARTLE2NBTDaniel Hoskins
6DANA JUKE4654NBTRodney Mcdonald
7WEWAK36324.04Shannon Kirby
8THIS IS BRUCE8NBTThomas Miller
9WESTEND MAGIC456NBTShannon Kirby
Race No. 2Tara Greyhound Equipment 0-3 Win…12:43 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK ROSE72X518.63Garry Abernethy
2JONNIE’S ITCH574218.52Warren Jarvis
3FREDDY BUSH423718.44Clifford Rusten
4REBEL BOY8766NBTRosemary Jadezak
5LORIAN BOLT422618.61Barry Coyte
6MISTER LACHLAN228719.02Shannon Bermingham
7SAM’S TIGER7619.23Len Haaring
8SUMMER SLINGSHOT235518.57Thor Dorsett
Race No. 3Tara Greyhound Equipment 0-3 Win…12:58 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZINGALONG CURLY4865NBTRosemary Jadezak
2BLACKBRIAR147518.56Shannon Kirby
3DANA PEACH3654NBTRodney Mcdonald
4OUR MADAM372119.25Norm Bradford
5JUSTA FUSION868419.05Kylie Mcdonald
6AUTUMN RUSH734818.43Thor Dorsett
7GAZMICK LEROY274518.69Garry Abernethy
8AUGUST HOPE443418.47Warren Jarvis
Race No. 4Glen Gallon @ Stud Stakes1:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONEY ISLAND452423.09Iris Dorsett
2DIMITR526323.03Paul Braddon
3BUB AND SONIA414423.04Colin Williams
4BACKYARD WRECKER387723.05Carl Moss
5UNITING CARGO126522.88Ronald Steel
6TINKER KING634222.97Jeanette Foley
7DANA MOSSO443423.41Rodney Mcdonald
8MAGIC RAIN543723.40Raymond Gold
9GUN GLORY576223.52Raymond Gold
10RETTA’S PRIDE746523.34Colin Williams
Race No. 5Van Man Vane @ Stud Stakes1:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSIGNOR ACE242223.11Rodney Mcdonald
2MONEY MAYWEATHER151824.00John Bowman
3GAZMICK JESS835523.15Garry Abernethy
4MAGIC UTAH541523.22Paul Meredith
5EPIC FUSION222623.19Kylie Mcdonald
6EMBELLISH771223.76Norm Bradford
7BONZATROSS636423.47Jamie O’malley
8WYEMBAH ROAD217523.03Colin Williams
9COOL FOR CASH264723.65Shannon Bermingham
10TOTAL PRINCESS355723.46Leighton Winter
Race No. 6Dubbo Rsl Club Best 8 Stakes1:53 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSANNAH CARGO138322.81Ronald Steel
2HURRICANE RINO146222.79Pamela Braddon
3ISABEL ENLIM16X522.92Len Haaring
4CRASH CONNOR’S111422.86Paul Braddon
6BLAZING MARLOWE453623.01Robert Ingram
7BETSIE CARGO112122.80Ronald Steel
8KAYLA’S TIGER531822.70Len Haaring
Race No. 7Coolabah Goat Company Stakes2:18 PM
3/4 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOST ARROGANT864418.17Len Haaring
2TINY GAZMICK237418.38Garry Abernethy
4ZEEHAN MISS617818.46Barbara Judd
5BOW DANDIE266218.37Paul Braddon
7LENNY ENLIM228718.20Len Haaring
8TASSIE WAYNE646118.35Barbara Judd
Race No. 8Unibet 0-1 Wins Stakes2:43 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUGUST SUNSHINE6755NBTWarren Jarvis
2BLESS THIS MESS754831.43John Horan
3CICATRIZ221730.07Peter Carr
4DANA BOLLY3523NBTRodney Mcdonald
5BIG JOSH4875NBTWarren Jarvis
6COSMIC RHYTHM636530.76Daniel Hoskins
7TESTLA3466NBTJohn Bowman
8GAZMICK CHARLIE64330.95Garry Abernethy
9ZIPPING NORA3433NBTTrevor Jones
10GUNNADOO ROCKER254530.60Benjamin Howe
Race No. 9Tara Greyhound Equipment 0-3 Win…3:03 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT LISTENER1NBTShannon Kirby
2DYNASTY WARRIOR347218.74Shannon Bermingham
3BELLA CARGO783618.45Ronald Steel
4TACKLE COUNT252318.93Daniel Hoskins
6ONE MOB785319.05Warren Jarvis
7TARGARYEN PRINCE5X1518.48Paul O’brien
8GIGGLY GIRL631818.68Clifford Rusten
Race No. 10Tara Greyhound Equipment 0-3 Win…3:23 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELERITY853318.89Shannon Bermingham
2FROM THE TAP125618.55Norm Bradford
3TEN TRACTOR’S562118.83Clifford Rusten
4ONE PUP WONDERX54719.28Thor Dorsett
6SENOR BONKA821718.35Noelene Walsh
7RUSHFORTH ROAD747718.84Paul O’brien
8WELL BOWLED3619.32Grant Miller