Sunday 18th May 2008


Race 1 346m M 12.00
G & S JOINERY MAIDEN
1 GEOFF’S DREAM M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 DOWNUNDER GAMBLE M ALAN BLOOMFIELD
3 KOOLEMME M RONALD WEBB
4 BOWL ‘EM OVER M SHANNON BERMINGHAM
5 AWESOME CONDO M BENJAMIN SWANSTON
6 TOKEN BOB M ROBERT FELSTEAD
7 CHARLOTTE LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN
8 CINDERELLA SAL M ROBERT ROSS

Race 2 346m 5 12.15
FORBES TROPHY & ENGRAVING STAKE
1 INTENTIONAL GIRL 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
2 MEDICI PRINCE 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
3 CEE PEE PAINTER 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
5 Vacant
6 TIANI MCFITZ 5 DEREK KERR
7 BABAJI’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
8 SHEAR STAR 5 RONALD WEBB

Race 3 346m 5 12.30
FORBES SHIRE COUNCIL STAKE
1 PERFECT GAME 5 MICHAEL GRANT
2 SMOKE SHOW 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
3 ANGELIC GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
4 PHYLRONA 5 JEFFERY HANSON
5 Vacant
6 OVERFLOW DREAM 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
7 KOOKABUNNA BING 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 COOL TOKEN 5 ROBERT FELSTEAD

Race 4 346m 3/4 12.45
FORBES ADVOCATE STAKE
1 BOOM BOOM 4 JEFFERY HANSON
2 MYALLA BETSY 4 EDWARD TUCKWELL
3 Vacant
4 TALARCHI 3 ANTHONY JUDD
5 TANIA MAREE 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 ROMAN LANE 3 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 CLASSICAL OSTI 3 BARBARA JUDD

Race 5 498m MX 13.00
FORBES SERVICES CLUB
1 FELICITY LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 5 W A TURNBULL
3 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
4 ABBY BELLE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 KOOKABUNNA RED 5 JAMES WORLEY
6 GIZMO GIRL 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
7 IRINKA SHEZA M RAYMOND SMITH
8 BRITNEY LANE M SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 6 346m 5 13.15
IRINKA KENNELS STAKE
1 HIGHFLYING BOBIE 5 DIANNE SHEATHER
2 HANSON ASH 5 JEFFERY HANSON
3 DIETIE’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
4 STONEY ROAD 5 DARRYL STONE
5 Vacant
6 GLENOLLIE 5 ROBERT LOVETT
7 KEEP CROWING 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 ELLIE BROOKER 5 BENJAMIN SWANSTON

Race 7 346m 4/5 13.30
LUKE BANNERMAN MEMORIAL STAKE
1 TRICKY SORT 5 ROBERT LOVETT
2 KALI MAGIC 4 MICHAEL GRANT
3 GAMBARRA GIRL 4 DAVID MEIERS
4 MAY CARNEY 5 ROBERT ROSS
5 Vacant
6 BIDDY’S BABE 4 JEFFERY HANSON
7 GEOFF’S A HERO 4 LESTER SHEATHER
8 QUESTOR 4 KRISTY SULTANA

Race 8 346m MX 13.45
JELBART’S TYREPOWER STAKE
1 DONNA LEE M DARRYL STONE
2 WHAT A FOOL 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
3 KOOKABUNNA MAY M JAMES WORLEY
4 SLIPPING MORRIS M RICHARD KIRBY
5 ACE UP M ROBERT FELSTEAD
6 GRACEFUL LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 LEGAL ARGUMENT M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 KIOWA FIRE 5 RONALD WEBB

Race 9 498m 5 14.00
PRO AG STAKE
1 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 RAYMOND SMITH
2 MELINGA BREEZE 5 DARRYL STONE
3 CHARLIE CONQUEST 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 LOCHNESS TERRA 5 DEREK KERR
5 ALANIS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 CYCLONE SOPHIE 5 ROBERT LOVETT
7 DUCHESS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 LARA LEE BARNEY 5 ROBERT LOVETT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments