Sunday 21st September 2008


Race 1 346m M 12.00
G & S JOINERY MAIDEN
1 IRINKA WENDALL M
2 MISTY’S DESIRE M ROBERT FELSTEAD
3 DOUBLE ARRIETY M RONALD WEBB
4 BRITTANIA M TANIA CAHILL
5 STONEY PASS M DARRYL STONE
6 LAST TRY M ANGUS MORGAN
7 ANNA ANNA M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 DADDY CROW M
9 TIME HUSTLER M WILLIAM HODGE

Race 2 346m M 12.15
FORBES TROPHY & ENGRAVING MAIDEN
1 JUST SAL M ROBERT HARRISON
2 TOKEN BOB M ROBERT FELSTEAD
3 JOLEEN M RONALD WEBB
4 CIVIC BREESE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 DONNA LEE M DARRYL STONE
6 MASKED FLY M DANIEL MCDONALD
7 IRINKA WOODSY M RAYMOND SMITH
8 MATRIX TRILOGY M TANIA CAHILL
9 JOSH’S WORD M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 346m MX 12.30
IRINKA KENNELS STAKE
1 PEBBLES TRIP M DARRYL STONE
2 ABBY BELLE 5 ROBERT LOVETT
3 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
4 COUNTRY GEM 5 ROBERT HARRISON
5 BRONCO RILEY 5 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
6 CASARINA M RONALD WEBB
7 YVONNE’S BEST 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 STONEY ROAD 5 DARRYL STONE

Race 4 498m MX 12.45
FORBES SHIRE COUNCIL STAKE
1 GO AWAY M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
3 BONNIE HENRY 5 TANIA CAHILL
4 BARBARA’S OSTI 5 BARBARA JUDD
5 Vacant
6 KEEP CROWING 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
7 KOOKABUNNA BLAZE M JAMES WORLEY
8 AWESOME CONDO M BENJAMIN SWANSTON

Race 5 346m FFA 13.00
BANKSTOWN CLUB STAKE
1 AWESOME BOGART 4 JOAN KEELEY
2 LUCKY WOL 2
3 Vacant
4 SISTER TRILOGY 2 TANIA CAHILL
5 Vacant
6 MYALLA BETSY 3 EDWARD TUCKWELL
7 Vacant
8 LADY UNO 3 KENNETH GRAY

Race 6 346m 5 13.15
PRO AG STAKE
1 DUNGALEER BOY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 FOXY MIN 5 ROBERT HARRISON
3 RUBI’S REBEL 5 DARRYL STONE
4 PEGGY’S CHOICE 5 ANGUS MORGAN
5 FEISTY GAL 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
6 HOTLINE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
7 KALI HO 5
8 5 RONALD HUPPATZ

Race 7 346m 5 13.30
JELBART’S TYREPOWER STAKE
1 BLUE RIDGE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
2 SLIPPERY HAVOC 5 JAMES WORLEY
3 ANGELIC GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
4 FELIZ NAVIDAD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 MELINGA BREEZE 5 DARRYL STONE
7 GALBA JULIE 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 SHEAR STAR 5 RONALD WEBB

Race 8 346m 4/5 13.45
FORBES ADVOCATE STAKE
1 RUDKEE 4 RONALD HUPPATZ
2 BABAJI’S GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
3 KALI MAGIC 4 MICHAEL GRANT
4 PEDEN BANNER 4 IAN SKEEN
5 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 RUBY RUSH IN 4 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
7 ELLIE BROOKER 4 BENJAMIN SWANSTON
8 BO BINDI OSTI 5 AMANDA GINN

Race 9 498m 5 14.00
FORBES SERVICES CLUB STAKE
1 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
2 GIZMO GIRL 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
3 DIETIE’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
4 WEE BIT NAUGHTY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 GLEN’S WISH 5 AMANDA GINN
7 CELESTIAL GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
8 LEGAL ARGUMENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments