Sunday 2nd November 2008


Race 1 346m M 12.00
G & S JOINERY MAIDEN
1 MY OH MY M DAVID MEIERS
2 STEP OFF M ARTHUR FAHEY
3 Vacant
4 MEXICAN WHISTLER M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 CASARINA M RONALD WEBB
6 Vacant
7 MATRIX TRILOGY M TANIA CAHILL
8 PEBBLES TRIP M DARRYL STONE

Race 2 346m M 12.15
FORBES TROPHY & ENGRAVING MAIDEN
1 BROTHER BOY GRAY M ANTHONY FULLER
2 DONNA LEE M DARRYL STONE
3 Vacant
4 REEFTON MAGIC M SEAN BANNERMAN
5 RAINBOW BINDI M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 Vacant
7 MISS RAPID JET M ARTHUR FAHEY
8 CROWELLA M ALAN BLOOMFIELD

Race 3 498m MX 12.30
IRINKA KENNELS MIXED
1 ANNA ANNA M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 JOSHUA LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 GOLDEN RUBY 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 BONNIE HENRY 5 TANIA CAHILL
5 KEEP CROWING 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
6 ABBY BELLE 5 ROBERT LOVETT
7 FULL TANK M ANTHONY FULLER
8 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL

Race 4 498m 4/5 12.45
FORBES SHIRE COUNCIL STAKE
1 SPICE SILVER 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 SALFORD GYPO 4 TERESA MORRIS
3 VISTA LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
4 PIRATE COVE 5 ERROL HUGHES
5 KOOKABUNNA RED 5 JAMES WORLEY
6 BARRYLEX 4 LOIS WOODS
7 REEFTON BOND 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 TIGGA 5 DALE ASHTON

Race 5 346m FFA 13.00
BANKSTOWN SPORTS CLUB FFA
1 AWESOME BOGART 2 JOAN KEELEY
2 RUBY RUSH IN 4 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
3 Vacant
4 GAMBARRA GIRL 3 ROBERT HILL
5 KOOKABUNNA BING 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 Vacant
7 MCGEE 4 ANTHONY JUDD
8 RUDKEE 2 RONALD HUPPATZ

Race 6 346m 5 13.15
FORBES ADVOCATE FEATURE HEAT ONE
1 OVERFLOW DREAM 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
2 MOULDY CAKE 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
3 SWANKY ANNIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
4 BLUE RIDGE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
5 SWANKY LOCH 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
6 CIVIC BREESE 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 GALBA JULIE 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 BABAJI’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT

Race 7 346m 5 13.30
FORBES ADVOCATE FEATURE HEAT TWO
1 HOTLINE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
2 COUNTRY GEM 5 ROBERT HARRISON
3 SWANKY LEISEL 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
4 GEOFF’S DREAM 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 YVONNE’S BEST 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
6 BRONCO RILEY 5 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
7 SPRING ECHO 5 GREGORY BOARD
8 DALGAZ DENNIS 5 GARRY PARSONS

Race 8 346m 5 13.45
FORBES ADVOCATE FEATURE HT THREE
1 FELIZ NAVIDAD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 KALI HO 5 MICHAEL GRANT
3 DALGAZ GEM 5 GARRY PARSONS
4 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
5 STONEY PASS 5 DARRYL STONE
6 SWANKY SUZIE 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
7 BARBARA’S OSTI 5 BARBARA JUDD
8 FEISTY GAL 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD

Race 9 346m 5 14.00
FORBES ADVOCATE FEATURE HT FOUR
1 SWANKY SWAN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
2 SLIPPERY HAVOC 5 JAMES WORLEY
3 AMBERISATION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
4 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
5 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
6 PEDRO SANTOS 5 ANTHONY JUDD
7 MELINGA BREEZE 5 DARRYL STONE
8 BRITTANIA 5 TANIA CAHILL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments