Friday, 1 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Friday, 1 January 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Greys Stks7:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SID VICIOUS343223.11Kenneth Barnden
2SURVIVOR’S GIRL714423.07Peter Johnston
3QUICK DRAW211723.62Anne Kada
4TARO TRON232223.05Garry Kedwell
5DARCY DOO151222.95Darryl Wilson
6COURT ZESTA2211NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
7GRIN DIDDLE354322.99Robert Groizard Jnr
8MISS SPRITELY174523.79Evelyn Harris
9ONYA MISS6667NBTDale Leard
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE ZESTA253122.89Geoffrey Grimwood
2VINCENT531424.17Evelyn Harris
3COUSIN PAUL468723.08Carol Wilson
4FREDYS FLASH747X23.03Ian Betts
5MAGIC CHIC785723.34David Lewis
6MAGIC DISPLAY337822.99Evelyn Harris
7JACK FLASH416822.85Ian Betts
8KISS ME HUGHIE413223.28Peter Keegan
9ONYA MISS6667NBTDale Leard
Race No. 3Express Lube West Gosford Stakes7:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE NELLY757530.08Michelle Shambler
2SPRITELY DANCER3441NBTAnne Hector
3MARVEL DYNASTY316730.14James York
4BROTHER SOX7111NBTDarren Sultana
5JEDD TOKAAM162229.93Helen Pullman
6SKY MAGIC5412NBTJason Mackay
7LORELLA FIRE574430.07Mark Moroney
8MISS RELIANCE625129.99Gary Stewart
9GEALE872430.42Simon Brown
Race No. 4Narara Plumbing Final Maiden Ser…8:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $4,189 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR KORS23129.92Robert Smith
2ZIPPING SILKY5129.77Jason Mackay
3WHITE TIP PEPPER756430.43Raymond Walters
4YOU GO BOSS784430.80Jeffrey Eaton
5TOMMY THE WEAPON330.30Neville Brown
6ZIPPING EMMA230.09Jason Mackay
7ELUSIVE AVA330.37Anne Hector
8BULLY THE WEAPON230.19Neville Brown
9RHIA’S ROCKET232530.83Craig Cartwright
10CENTREFIRE DOLL747530.95Raelee Shearer
Race No. 5Steve Blyth Electrial Final Spri…8:38 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $4,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS KATE243322.99Darren Wort
2LADY JAY261222.98Karen Sanderson
3TIME IS PRECIOUS323423.00Bob Groizard
4KISS ME MARLOW435422.93Peter Keegan
5YOUR SHOUT PUNK752122.68James Coyle
6DOMINO PETACCHI142222.81Ronald Bell
7CAMACHO133322.79Ronald Bell
8COOLABAH MOOLA151122.69Susan Smith
9CITY BREEZE513523.44Dean Casey
10EXTREME QUALITY323523.51Rick Burke
Race No. 6Smooth Fancy @ Stud Final Distan…9:00 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $6,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC EARNER521134.69Anthony Azzopardi
2ADA MARY112134.72Sharon Grey
3ZIPPING CARTER143435.41Jason Mackay
4COBBER IN MOTION183335.33Nathan Goodwin
5ASA UNBREAKABLE467335.01Anthony Azzopardi
6SHOULDERS518234.71Anthony Azzopardi
7OUT OF BOUNDS248435.15Francis Jamieson
8ARE JIP351234.79Kristy Sultana
9FUNNY BONE266534.81Simon Ma
10COSMIC WOODY773536.24John Grief
Race No. 7Laurie Refalo Appreciation Stks9:18 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $6,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS ANGEL371330.12Tracey Hurst
2SHEBA’S DIVA426429.94Michelle Shambler
3HUSVINU131130.16Ronald Bell
4FAB SURFY141329.76Peter Neilson
5FIRE ELUSIVE381529.83Mark Moroney
6ONE HILL653329.45Charlie Lamb
7KILKENNY BABE4542NBTMichelle Shambler
8FUNKY PUNK615429.85James Coyle
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies G/cup F…9:39 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $53,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $8,900 3rd: $4,450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH IN MOTION576129.39Robert Cooke
2SMART MISSILE741229.58Jason Mackay
3HEAD SHY142129.65Francis Jamieson
4BLACK FRENZY184229.76Jason Mackay
5MITCHARLIE MIA111229.78Mitchell Northfield
6IRISH GANGSTA127229.73Jason Magri
7KNIGHT SPRITE142129.40Gayle Masterson
8EVA DIVA124129.66Mario Abela
9RITZA ROSSI212329.76Mark Gatt
10FAB SURFY141329.76Peter Neilson
Race No. 9Rapid Clean Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZED’S HONOUR447823.07Ronald Lambert
2BIG FOOT585423.53Ian Betts
3SEPTEMBER DOUGY47123.41Darren Sultana
4MAGIC ZESTA2123NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
5DYNAMIC GOODWIN3517NBTBryan Young
6TRUE TO TED122123.70Darryl Wilson
7CITY BREEZE513523.44Dean Casey
8QUEEN TARO3411NBTJason Mackay
9ONYA MISS6667NBTDale Leard
Race No. 10Star Fm 104.5 Stakes10:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DIDDLE726323.58Robert Groizard Jnr
2UP ZARR DAISY6156NBTThomas Pullman
3COUNTRY POWER444523.37Stephen Casey
4RIKASSO LILLY5X2523.26Michelle Shambler
5UNCOMPLICATED147722.98Darren Sultana
6LADY LISBON813223.14Anthony Duggan
7HARDAWAY OUTLAW865323.41Peter Neilson
8HIGH DRIFTER372123.35Gary Stewart
9ONYA MISS6667NBTDale Leard