Thursday, 21 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Thursday, 21 May 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHNEE’S RASCAL462324.09Shannon Boyd
2MERRY CAM6322NBTPeter Neilson
3ZAFONIC BLUR54NBTPeter Rodgers
4OUR COBBERNBTCorey Spliet
5MR. PARANOIA33NBTPeter Neilson
6MADE FIRST223.21Susan Pitstock
7CRAZY ARROW4446NBTAllen Hansen
8DUSTY RIP8382NBTChris Arletos
9SWAN BLACK675623.55Adam Wade
10OUTLAW WARRIOR5756NBTRodney Teasdale
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes4:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCEPTED1636NBTJohn Mooney
2SHOWTIME LUCY112323.19Brian Smoothy
3LONE STAR LAD151123.00Simon Brown
4DARCY DOO256322.95Darryl Wilson
5SENOR PETE525223.22Corey Spliet
6SKYENALDO631623.00Thomas Pullman
7KELLY PHONICS237523.27Sharon Mitchell
8SCREAMING EL3X3723.66Keith Jarvis
9SARINA TOKAAM866523.70Helen Pullman
10DEVINE REWARD7885NBTRodney Teasdale
Race No. 3Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes4:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TONGUE BLUE212623.06Adam Wade
2FAMOUS STYLE374623.61Carole Eaton
3DRY SPELL22X2NBTBrian Smoothy
4THUNDER OPAL718323.45Leslie Hudson
5JOHN’S MAGIC174122.96Scott Gunning
6LOCHINVAR HOLLY2211NBTRobert Smith
7TIME FOR MAGIC363824.11Brian Smoothy
8TREEREX361723.33Thomas Pullman
9DEVINE REWARD7885NBTRodney Teasdale
10SARINA TOKAAM866523.70Helen Pullman
Race No. 4Gosford Signs 1 Win Only Stakes4:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMAVILLE2584NBTDonald Kirk
2BLACK INK1863NBTFrank Sanotti
3SILKY JILL462530.51Thomas Pullman
4BIG TEE REX2145NBTTroy Macdonald
5ZIPPING DAZZA731329.98Maureen West
6LIL’ BLACK MISS125230.46Maureen West
7AURORA FIRE213330.15Mark Moroney
8MAD RIP1628NBTChris Arletos
Race No. 5Star 104.5fm Stakes5:03 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WUSSELL311823.54Brett Tooth
2LEAPING FLAME316422.92Brett Tooth
3SILVER STEEL373323.08Louise Mcgee
4CHLOE’S BABE181323.26Louise Mcgee
5TE AKAI KAHN175623.59Dean Swain
6KIMBRO115122.89Peter Neilson
7MACOREKA422122.95Corey Spliet
8DRAGON EMGRAND526423.44Luke Azzopardi
9SARINA TOKAAM866523.70Helen Pullman
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au 1 Win Only Stak…5:24 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTRO SHIRAZ464130.02Robert Barnden
2IN DISPUTE857131.30Hagob Tatian
3MISS BRITT5651NBTLuke Azzopardi
4BLUE SHARK164630.61Peter Tobin
5CALOOLA REBEL7346NBTSteven Carr
6BLUE SQUIRREL877131.09Elizabeth Bont
7MISS RELIANCE16NBTGary Stewart
8ALL COSMIC6443NBTLeanne Barnes
Race No. 7All Town Skips Stakes5:41 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISH RIGHT NOW7421NBTAllen Hansen
2SALLY DOO1167NBTDarryl Wilson
3FANCY CHANCE845XNBTKerry Zantiras
4FIRE ELUSIVE711829.83Mark Moroney
5ZULU ZENITH623630.05Frank Sanotti
6ANITA MAY122129.77Maureen West
7STRATAVON PATX22629.94Christine Kay
8MARIA’S IMPACT672429.82Luke Azzopardi
9FEEL YOUR HALO6886NBTAllen Hansen
10CHARLEES ON FIRE7855NBTLeanne Barnes
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes6:01 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORBITAL SPEED186535.35Leanne Barnes
2FLAMIN’ GO162334.72Lorraine Atchison
3CERTAINTY145235.21Lorraine Atchison
4REMEMBER ROSS5363NBTKeith Jarvis
5BULLETPROOF ESKY422534.88Walter Simmons
6SMOOTH NUMBER3152NBTAllen Hansen
7RARAMURI351535.48Owen Langley
8SWEET LOLLY675435.78Peter Massa
Race No. 9Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes6:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDON STUNNA8363NBTMichael Jones
2PENNY PLUNDER7672NBTLeonie Barnes
3DOWN TOWN GIRL875130.07Anthony Duggan
4MISTER SPACEMAN434330.40Raymond Morris
5STEPS IN TIME4146NBTChris Arletos
6BOPPA LOUIE712430.07Corey Spliet
7PRODIGY756330.10Dean Swain
8MR EMGRAND654429.71Luke Azzopardi
9CHARLEES ON FIRE7855NBTLeanne Barnes
10FEEL YOUR HALO6886NBTAllen Hansen
Race No. 10Steve Walland Race Images Stakes6:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONT8182NBTLeanne Barnes
2SHIFTEN DYNAMITEX57723.50Gary Stewart
3DARK PEGASUS1276NBTBeverly Sandes
4BROMAC BOY12X623.31Simon Brown
5BY THE HONOUR515323.59Ronald Lambert
6SID VICIOUS531223.11Kenneth Barnden
7ARIZONA STORM51623.70Elizabeth Bont
8KITTY’S VILLAIN4617NBTChris Van Vegchel
9DEVINE REWARD7885NBTRodney Teasdale
10SARINA TOKAAM866523.70Helen Pullman